2014 Salomon Spring Trail Series – Week 3

Back to trail series

3.2 MILE Long course Week 3
Men’s Open Divison – Long Course
1 Michael Farmer 24 19:52
2 Sean Doherty 18 21:16
3 Tristan Williams 28 22:02
4 Adam Marsh 31 22:09
5 Jeremiah Hawkins 32 22:15
6 John Lamneck 35 23:22
7 Keith Hartshorn 40 27:09
8 Dan Buteau 42 27:23
9 Bobby Langlands 21 27:37
10 Joe DellaValla 39 28:12
11 Chris Brockett 24 28:43
11 Matt Burkett 30 28:43
13 Peter Gagnon 45 35:36
14 Steve Korzen 44 46:40
15 Dan Palmer 42 52:45
Ian Carlisle 22 DNS
Brent Trail 26 DNS
Women’s Open Divison – Long Course
1 Margaret Graciano 28 22:26
2 Meg Skidmore 28 23:09
3 Leslie Beckwith 38 23:35
4 Kyla Brustin 33 24:54
5 Laura Lombardo 39 27:01
6 Kate Lamneck 35 27:24
7 Megan Johnson 27 28:17
8 Carrie Burkett 28 31:50
9 Susan Thompson 39 33:09
10 Victoria Giron 40 33:16
11 Michelle Hartshorn 38 35:03
12 Mariah Palmer 24 36:51
13 Andrea Berthiaume 44 40:44
14 Amy Wilson 43 40:55
15 Samantha Santy 22 42:54
16 Lori Palmer 44 43:30
17 Bethanie Bouchard 32 45:00
18 Gemini DeMers 23 53:38
19 Kim Hoyt 34 53:38
Angela Lanzillo 43 DNS
Ashley Andy 25 DNS
Jennifer McCarthy 41 DNS
Men’s Masters Divison – Long Course
1 Paul Bazanchuk 59 25:39
1 Dan Doherty 52 25:39
3 Bill Earle 59 27:00
4 Ben Wilcox 50 29:18
5 Andrew Howe 59 30:22
6 Mike Pelchat 59 31:28
7 Bryant Alden 48 31:46
8 Mark Kelley 57 32:39
9 Skip Spadaccini 57 33:16
10 Bill Paiva 55 35:36
11 Mike Brosnan 60 39:38
12 Moe Parent 58 42:12
Bruce Hill 58 DNS
Men’s Junior Division – Long Course
1 Jeffrey Palmer 13 36:50
Andrew Doherty 14 DNS
Braeden Cooney 12 DNS
Women’s Masters Divison – Long Course
1 Laura Brockett 54 27:59
2 Patti Alden 48 31:15
3 Madeleine Ryan 56 33:55
4 Libby Smith 59 36:06
5 Sherrill Tracy 59 38:38
6 Regina Ferreira 55 40:51
7 Donna Parent 54 42:12
8 Elaine Lowe 48 47:38
9 Julie Cooney 41 49:49
10 Brenda Adam 49 51:12
10 Kelly Judson-Bacon 48 51:12
Priscilla Gorveatt 53 DNS
CaroleAnne Andy 47 DNS
Women’s Grand Master Division – Long Course
1 Rosemary Good 67 42:13
Men’s Grand Master Division – Long Course
1 Jesse Walker 71 50:43
Women’s Junior Division – Long Course
1 Tabitha Fortin 13 57:39
Girl’s Youth Division – Long Course
1 Gianna Bouchard 10 35:27
2 Nadia Bouchard 8 45:30
Men’s Open Division – Short Course
1 Jamie Welch 38 26:36
2 Steven Iannuzzi 43 28:04
Dean Rifanburg 41 DNS
Men’s Master Division – Short Course
1 Rick Treiss 52 32:48
Women’s Open Division – Short Course
1 Julie Ferland 29 25:45
2 Linda Rich 44 26:04
3 Jessica DellaValla 39 26:07
4 Gina Welch 35 27:45
5 Kelly Gagnon 39 34:00
6 Tina LaPierre 43 37:11
 Lauren Ripa 27 DNS
Women’s Master Division – Short course
1 Sue Wemyss 54 17:59
2 Karen Aubin 52 33:25
3 Liz Brickley 45 35:55
3 Peggy Brickley 46 35:55
Girl’s Youth Division – Short Course
1 Isabel Micucci 11 24:03
2 Molly DellaValla 7 26:06
3 Cora Treiss 9 32:48
4 Grace Brickley 8 35:33
5 Emma LaPierre 9 36:01
6 Aine Muzerall 7 36:40
Boy’s Youth Division – Short Course
1 Parker Welch 8 26:33
Boy’s Youth Division – MINI Course
1 Joseph Boyer 9 10:30
2 Joseph DellaValla 6 24:03
3 John DellaValla 2 24:04
Women’s Master Division – MINI Course
1 Sally Grand 48 10:31
Women’s Walking Divison – Long Course
1 Laurel Smith 56 63:01
2 Christine Fleming 63 64:52
2 Kim Henry 66 64:52
4 Karen Keller 45 73:12
Women’s Walking Divison – Short Course
1 Leann Muzerall 48 36:59
2 Susan Chapman 65 39:14
3 Michelle O’Donnell 41:38
4 Ann Phair 57 47:48
4 Denise Spoor 54 47:48
4 Rondi Stearns 55 47:48
Sharon O’Neill 56 DNS
back to top