Fall Trail Running Series – 2008 Final Points

         

« Back to Salomon Fall Trail Running Series Home

Long Course 3.3 Miles   Short Course 2.3 Miles

Place Name Age Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 TOTAL
                   
Men’s Open Division – Long Course            
1 Ryan Triffitt 33 2 1 DNS 1 1 3 5
2 Tim Bernier 39 4 3 1 3 3 2 9
3 Steve Vosburgh 45 DNS 2 2 4 2 4 10
4 Dean Rifanburg 35 3 4 3 2 DNS 5 12
5 Ed Shanshala 44 5 5 DNS DNS 4 6 20
6 Chris Meier 35 7 6 4 DNS DNS 7 24
                   
Women’s Open Divison – Long Course            
1 Meg Skidmore 23 DNS 1 1 DNS 1 1 4
2 Kerry MacDougall 37 1 2 DNS 1 4 2 6
3 Brenda Holt 36 3 3 2 3 2 4 10
4 Kim Sanders 32 DNS DNS 4 2 3 3 12
5 Caryn Robinson 43 4 4 3 4 DNS 5 15
6 Becky Oleson 40 DNS 5 5 DNS 5 7 22
7 Kim Bodwell 43 6 7 6 DNS 6 6 24
8 Sandra Chandler 42 5 6 7 9 DNS 9 27
9 Tracey Hanson 27 12 10 9 7 7 12 33
10 Michelle Capozzoli 39 8 11 10 10 DNS 8 36
10 Laurel Coffey 23 14 8 8 6 DNS DNS 36
10 Amy Wilson 37 7 9 11 12 9 11 36
11 Michelle Jarvie 28 DNS 16 12 8 10 10 40
12 Jennifer Dougherty 36 9 13 DNS 11 8 DNS 41
13 Susan Beane 45 10 12 13 14 DNS DNS 49
13 Mimi Wong 44 11 14 DNS 13 11 DNS 49
14 Joan Heysler 42 12 15 14 15 DNS 12 53
15 Fran Gardner 42 DNS 17 15 DNS 12 14 58
                   
Men’s Masters Divison – Long Course              
1 Jeff Arsenault 51 1 2 1 1 DNS DNS 5
2 Peter Brockett 48 2 4 2 2 1 1 6
3 Howie Wemyss 57 3 3 DNS 3 DNS 2 11
4 Paul Charest 52 4 DNS 3 4 2 3 12
                   
Men’s Grand master Division – Long Course            
1 Peter Szawlowski 66 1 1 DNS 1 DNS 1 4
2 Jesse Walker 65 2 2 1 2 1 2 6
                   
Women’s Masters Divison – Long Course            
1 Sue Wemyss 48 1 1 1 1 DNS DNS 4
2 Tami Hartley 46 DNS 2 2 2 1 DNS 7
3 Madeleine Ryan 50 2 4 DNS 3 2 DNS 11
                   
Women’s Grand Master Division – Long Course            
1 Liz Szawlowski 75 1 1 DNS 1 DNS 1 4
                   
Women’s Open Division – Short Course            
1 Leah Sperbeck 45 1 2 DNS DNS 1 2 6
                   
Women’s Master Division – Short Course            
1 Ellen Holt 51 1 1 1 1 1 1 4
                   
Boy’s Youth Division – Short Course              
1 Timmy Ryan 11 1 1 DNS 2 1 DNS 5
2 Andrew Doherty 9 2 2 DNS 1 2 1 6
3 Dennis Morgan 9 3 3 1 3 DNS *DNS 10
                   
Girls’ Youth Divison – Short Course              
1 Lindsay Holt 8 1 1 1 1 DNS 1 4
                   
Boys’ Youth Divison – Mini Course              
1 Sean Morgan 3 1 DNS 1 1 DNS 1 4
                   
Women’s Walking Divison – Long Course            
1 Angela Brown 40 1 1 1 1 1 1 4
2 Janice Brotherton 56 2 2 3 DNS 2 DNS 9
3 Rosemary Good 62 3 3 2 DNS 3 2 10
4 Linda Little 45 DNS 4 4 2 4 DNS 14
5 Linda Coffey 50 7 7 5 DNS 5 3 20
6 Regina Ferreira 49 6 6 6 DNS 6 DNS 24
                   
Women’s Walking Divison – Short Course            
1 Susan Morgan 38 1 1 1 1 DNS DNS 4
2 Karen Cote 65 DNS 2 2 2 1 1 6
3 Pam Hall 61 3 5 3 4 3 3 12
4 Sharon O’Neil 50 2 4 5 5 5 4 15
5 Christine Fleming 57 *DNS 3 4 6 4 DNS 17

« Back to Salomon Fall Trail Running Series Home

back to top