Fall Trail Running Series – 2008 Results

« Back to Salomon Fall Trail Running Series Home

Long Course 3.3 Miles   Short Course 2.3 Miles

FINAL POINTS

Place Name Age Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6
Men’s Open Divison – Long Course
1 Jamie Brunkow 23 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 24:02
2 Tim Bernier 39 28:55 28:20 27:32 27:23 28:39 27:35
3 Ryan Triffitt 33 26:33 25:31 DNS 26:06 25:28 27:41
4 Steve Vosburgh 45 DNS 27:50 27:57 27:52 28:37 27:46
5 Dean Rifanburg 35 28:37 28:26 28:02 27:16 DNS 28:00
6 Ed Shanshala 44 30:37 30:06 DNS DNS 31:30 31:22
7 Chris Meier 35 33:59 30:10 30:22 DNS DNS 32:08
Stephen Thunstrom 27 25:37 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Johan Astrom 45 33:20 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women’s Open Divison – Long Course
1 Meg Skidmore 23 DNS 28:26 27:57 DNS 29:51 30:28
2 Kerry MacDougall 37 33:16 31:07 DNS 31:19 33:26 32:22
3 Kim Sanders 32 DNS DNS 34:15 31:59 33:25 32:54
4 Brenda Holt 36 35:26 35:02 33:41 33:40 33:09 33:07
5 Caryn Robinson 43 36:44 35:30 33:51 33:44 DNS 34:25
6 Kim Bodwell 43 40:03 37:03 35:51 DNS 36:43 36:29
7 Becky Oleson 41 DNS 35:35 34:57 DNS 35:10 36:41
8 Michelle Capozzoli 39 40:51 39:39 37:45 37:53 DNS 37:12
9 Sandra Chandler 42 38:39 36:24 36:22 37:09 DNS 37:49
10 Michelle Jarvie 28 DNS 52:03 42:35 36:27 41:17 38:37
11 Amy Wilson 37 40:37 37:45 39:40 40:54 39:48 38:48
12 Tracey Hanson 27 49:21 38:18 37:09 36:02 37:57 46:47
12 Joan Heysler 42 49:21 46:08 46:39 46:23 DNS 46:47
14 Fran Gardner 42 DNS 52:04 50:52 DNS 48:53 46:58
Jennifer Dougherty 36 42:49 44:14 DNS 39:59 38:49 DNS
Mimi Wong 44 45:39 44:48 DNS 42:22 42:40 DNS
Katie Nutting 23 DNS DNS DNS 34:26 DNS DNS
Laurel Coffey 23 *29:52 37:17 37:06 35:20 DNS DNS
Susan Beane 45 44:16 44:12 44:32 44:04 DNS DNS
Mary Doherty 44 33:24 DNS DNS *DNS *DNS *DNS
Men’s Junior Division – Long Course
Sean Doherty 13 DNS 23:06 DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men’s Masters Divison – Long Course
1 Peter Brockett 48 27:59 27:13 27:20 27:02 27:48 26:54
2 Howie Wemyss 57 28:25 26:58 DNS 27:20 DNS 27:23
3 Paul Charest 52 30:19 DNS 29:26 29:26 30:40 29:45
Jeff Arsenault 51 26:22 25:58 25:40 25:40 DNS DNS
Dan Doherty 46 DNS 24:14 DNS DNS DNS DNS
Andrew Hartford 59 34:06 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men’s Grand master Division – Long Course
1 Peter Szawlowski 66 29:29 27:24 DNS 28:17 DNS 30:33
2 Jesse Walker 65 46:30 45:55 40:48 41:51 44:05 44:34
Women’s Masters Divison – Long Course
Tami Hartley 46 DNS 39:31 38:02 37:11 38:28 DNS
Madeleine Ryan 50 39:11 40:36 DNS 42:02 42:36 DNS
Sue Wemyss 48 26:07 25:49 26:11 25:36 DNS DNS
Margaret Lannon 46 40:59 40:12 DNS 42:51 DNS DNS
Lynette Norton 54 51:21 54:58 DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women’s Grand Master Division – Long Course
1 Liz Szawlowski 75 50:37 45:47 DNS 46:01 DNS 46:47
Women’s Open Division – Short Course
1 Genn Anzaldi 41 DNS 27:41 DNS 26:47 DNS 27:14
2 Leah Sperbeck 45 33:05 31:29 DNS DNS 31:05 31:19
Jennifer Olson 29 40:30 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women’s Master Division – Short Course
1 Ellen Holt 51 37:49 40:10 37:27 46:53 32:21 38:21
Boy’s Youth Division – Short Course
1 Andrew Doherty 9 21:51 24:34 DNS 20:17 21:17 19:44
Timmy Ryan 11 20:19 20:15 DNS 21:56 20:15 DNS
Dennis Morgan 9 24:48 24:52 28:05 24:19 DNS *DNS
Girls’ Youth Divison – Short Course
1 Lindsay Holt 8 37:41 40:04 37:20 46:39 DNS 37:56
Boys’ Youth Divison – Mini Course
1 Dennis Morgan 9 *DNS *DNS *DNS *DNS DNS 12:58
2 Sean Morgan 4 16:10 DNS 20:56 17:12 DNS 16:13
Girl’s Youth Division – Mini Course
Amelia Anzaldi 5 DNS DNS DNS * 7:29 DNS DNS
Women’s Walking Divison – Long Course
1 Angela Brown 40 42:32 42:23 42:21 41:36 43:44 41:19
2 Rosemary Good 62 46:39 45:06 44:55 DNS 46:37 46:01
3 Linda Coffey 50 59:12 56:21 55:21 DNS 53:26 52:09
Janice Brotherton 56 46:38 45:03 45:31 DNS 44:44 DNS
Linda Little 45 DNS 48:33 46:05 44:29 47:28 DNS
Regina Ferreira 49 58:23 56:14 55:50 DNS 58:19 DNS
Tricia Donnelly 48 52:45 50:25 DNS DNS DNS DNS
Christine Fleming 57 71:00 *DNS DNS *DNS *DNS DNS
Women’s Walking Divison – Short Course
1 Karen Cote 65 DNS 34:22 34:19 36:30 33:55 31:50
2 Mary Doherty *DNS *DNS DNS 40:23 36:39 36:35
3 Pam Hall 61 *27:43 48:54 40:44 41:05 42:43 39:52
4 Sharon O’Neill 50 44:53 44:27 47:12 44:45 45:29 45:39
Christine Fleming 57 *DNS 42:56 45:00 45:01 43:49 DNS
Stephanie Ritchea 37 DNS DNS 47:12 DNS 45:29 DNS
Susan Morgan 38 33:09 32:08 31:44 31:30 DNS DNS

« Back to Salomon Fall Trail Running Series Home

back to top