Fall Trail Running Series – 2009 Final Points

         

« Back to Salomon Fall Trail Running Series Home

Place Name Age Division Course Wk 1 Wk 2 Wk 3 Wk 4 Wk 5 Wk 6 Total
1 Dean Rifanburg 36 Mens Open Long DNS 1 2 1 1 DNS 5
2 Tim Bernier 40     3 4 3 DNS 2 1 9
3 Ryan Triffitt 34     1 2 5 3 DNS DNS 11
4 Daren Levitt 44     4 5 DNS 2 DNS 2 13
5 Dennis Morgan 41     5 6 6 DNS 3 DNS 20
                       
1 Meredith Piotrow 41     1 1 2 1 1 1 4
2 Meg Skidmore 24     2 DNS 1 2 2 2 7
3 Susan Thompson 34 Wmns Open Long DNS 2 3 DNS 3 3 11
4 Becky Oleson 42     DNS 4 4 3 DNS 4 15
5 Andrea Plante 44     3 3 5 DNS 5 DNS 16
6 Mary Doherty 45     4 6 8 4 4 5 17
7 Sandra Chandler 43     5 5 7 DNS 7 7 24
                       
1 Steve Piotrow 46 Mens Master Long 1 1 1 1 1 1 4
2 Jeff Arsenault 52     2 3 2 2 DNS 2 8
3 Mark Ahlstrom 49     4 4 3 3 2 3 11
4 Skip Spadaccini 52     5 5 DNS 4 3 DNS 17
                       
1 Peter Szawlowski 67 Mns Grd Mast Long 1 1 1 1 1 1 4
2 Jesse Walker 66     2 2 2 2 2 2 8
                       
1 Tami Hartley 47 Wmns Master Long 1 DNS 1 1 1 1 4
2 Madeleine Ryan 51     2 2 DNS 2 DNS 3 9
                       
1 Liz Szawlowski 76 Wm Grd Mast Long 1 1 1 1 1 1 4
                       
1 Dennis Morgan Jr. 10 Boys Youth Long 1 1 2 DNS DNS 2 6
                       
1 Christine Thompson 41 Wmns Open Short 1 1 DNS 1 1 1 4
2 Kassie Fenn 27     2 DNS 1 2 2 DNS 7
                       
1 Celeste Walsh 52 Wmns Mast Short DNS 1 1 1 1 1 4
2 Victoria Hill 50     1 DNS DNS 2 2 2 7
                       
1 Darren Piotrow 10 Boys Youth Short 1 1 1 1 1 *DNS 4
2 Foster Piotrow 8     2 2 2 2 2 2 8
3 Andrew Doherty 10     3 3 *DNS 3 3 1 10
                       
1 Ava Jackson 11 Girls Youth Short 1 DNS 1 1 DNS 1 4
2 Emma Plante 9     2 1 2 DNS 1 DNS 6
3 Madisyn Buteau 6     3 DNS DNS 2 2 2 9
4 Olivia Deblois-Hill 9     DNS 2 DNS 4 4 4 10
5 Olivia Bouchen 7     3 DNS 3 3 3 3 12
6 Sydney Deblois-Hill 5     DNS 3 DNS 5 5 5 18
                       
1 Peter Neill 50 Mens Walk Long DNS 1 1 DNS 1 1 4
                       
1 Angela Brown 41 Wmns Walk Long 1 1 DNS 1 2 DNS 5
1 Luci Ruppel 57     *DNS 2 1 2 1 1 5
2 Susan Morgan 39     2 6 2 3 DNS DNS 13
3 Patty Bennett 43     4 7 DNS 6 3 2 15
  Mary Power 51     4 7 DNS 8 DNS 2 21
                       
1 Matt Buteau 32 Mens Walk Short 1 DNS DNS 1 1 1 4
2 Arthur Hill 43     DNS 1 DNS 2 2 3 8
3 Hank Benesh 28     DNS DNS 2 3 3 2 10
                       
1 Sue Wemyss 49 Wmns Walk Short 1 DNS 2 1 DNS 1 5
2 Pam Hall 62     3 1 1 2 DNS DNS 7
3 Sharon O’neil 51     4 2 DNS 3 2 2 9
4 Christine Fleming 58     6 3 4 4 3 3 13
5 Donnalee Deblois 44     DNS 4 DNS 5 1 6 16
5 Jen Gallant 33     5 DNS 3 DNS 4 4 16
6 Martha Benesh 60     DNS DNS 5 6 5 5 21
                       
1 Sean Morgan 5 Boys Youth MINI 1 1 1 DNS DNS 1 4

 

« Back to Salomon Fall Trail Running Series Home

back to top