Montrail Fall Trail Running Series – Final Points

« Back to Salomon Fall Trail Running Series Home

Place Name Age Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 FINAL
                   
Men’s Open Divison – Long Course                
1 Ryan Triffitt 32 1 DNS 1 DNS 1 1 4
2 Tim Bernier 38 DNS 2 2 1 2 2 7
3 John Sanders 41 2 1 3 2 DNS DNS 8
4 Chris Meier 34 DNS 3 DNS 3 3 3 12
5 Kevin Flanagan 43 4 4 5 4 4 5 16
                   
Women’s Open Divison – Long Course              
1 Susan Thompson 32 1 1 1 1 1 1 4
2 Mary Doherty 43 2 2 DNS 2 2 2 8
3 Tami Hartley 45 DNS 3 3 4 DNS 3 13
4 Becky Oleson 40 DNS DNS 4 3 3 4 14
                   
Men’s Masters Divison – Long Course              
1 Peter Brockett 47 3 1 1 1 DNS 1 4
2 Howie Wemyss 56 1 2 2 DNS DNS 1 6
3 Paul Charest 51 2 3 DNS 2 1 3 8
4 Charles Greenhalgh 47 4 4 DNS 3 2 5 13
5 Ted Gardner 52 6 5 DNS 4 4 6 19
5 Al Sochard 46 5 6 3 5 DNS DNS 19
                   
Women’s Masters Divison – Long Course              
1 Sue Wemyss 47 1 1 1 DNS 1 DNS 4
2 Laura Brockett 48 2 2 3 1 2 1 6
3 Rosemary Good 61 3 4 4 2 3 2 10
                   
Men’s Junior Divison – Long Course              
1 Ian Carlisle 15 1 DNS 1 1 1 DNS 4
                   
Men’s Open Divison – Short Course                
1 Clinton King 26 1 1 DNS 1 1 *DNS 4
                   
Women’s Open Division – Short Course              
1 Susan Morgan 37 DNS 1 1 1 1 DNS 4
2 Manju McDevitt-McCann 17 DNS 2 2 2 2 DNS 8
                   
Men’s Junior Divison – Short Course              
1 Sudha McDevitt-McCann 15 1 1 1 1 1 DNS 4
                   
Boy’s Youth Division – Short Course              
1 Timmy Ryan 10 DNS 1 1 1 DNS 1 4
2 Dennis Morgan 8 DNS 2 2 2 1 DNS 7
                   
Girls’ Youth Divison – Short Course                
1 Elizabeth Cole 8 1 1 1 DNS DNS 1 4
                   
Girls’ Youth Divison – Mini Course                
1 Sabine Costello-Sanders 3 1 1 2 1 DNS DNS 5
                   
Men’s Walking Divison – Long Course              
1 Grant Niskanen 51 DNS 1 1 1 1 2 4
2 Jesse Walker 64 1 2 2 2 2 1 6
3 Paul Surette 58 2 DNS 3 DNS 4 3 12
                   
Women’s Walking Divison – Long Course              
1 Cheryl Rocheleau 49 1 1 1 2 1 1 4
2 Susan Reeves 53 2 2 DNS 3 DNS 2 9
3 Tricia Donnelly 47 DNS 7 2 5 2 7 16
4 Linda Coffey 49 5 7 2 7 4 7 18
5 Patty Bennett 41 DNS 5 7 6 3 *DNS 21
6 Lynette Norton 53 4 6 7 DNS 5 *DNS 22
7 Mary Ann Surette 56 6 DNS 5 DNS 9 3 23
8 Valerie Ford 53 *DNS 9 DNS 7 7 10 33
9 Christine Fleming 56 *DNS 11 6 9 DNS 9 35
                   
Men’s Walking Divison – Short Course              
1 Jim McDevitt 61 1 1 1 1 1 1 4
                   
Women’s Walking Divison – Short Course            
1 Helen Nicoletti   2 2 *DNS 1 2 1 6
2 Dot McCann 60 DNS 1 2 4 1 DNS 8
2 Stephanie Kennedy 38 2 2 1 DNS DNS 3 8
3 Sindy Favreau 53 4 4 3 3 DNS DNS 14
                   
Boy’s Junior Walking Division – Short Course            
1 Nick Heysler 6 DNS 1 1 DNS 1 1 4
                   
Girl’s Junior Walking Division – Short Course            
1 Amelia Coffey 15 DNS 1 1 DNS 1 1 4

« Back to Salomon Fall Trail Running Series Home

back to top