Results- 2010 Salomon Fall Trail Running Series presented by Smartwool

« Back to Salomon Fall Trail Running Series Home

Place Name Age Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6
                 
Men’s Open Divison – Long Course            
1 Ryan Triffitt 35 25:50:00 26:44:00 DNS 30:36:00 26:54:00 24:58:00
2 Dean Rifanburg 37 31:11:00 30:12:00 28:54:00 28:10:00 30:05:00 28:37:00
3 Bob Weir 40 26:30:00 28:39:00 28:24:00 DNS 28:36:00 28:38:00
4 Andrew Narducci 40 DNS DNS 35:10:00 31:45:00 33:14:00 33:03:00
  Nathaniel Mason 30 32:42:00 30:33:00 29:11:00 28:51:00 DNS DNS
  Chris Meier 37 33:50:00 29:16:00 DNS DNS DNS DNS
                 
Men’s Junior Division – Long Course            
1 Spencer Shanshala 14 DNS 37:24:00 36:54:00 38:23:00 DNS 38:15:00
  Sean Doherty 15 31:56:00 29:58:00 27:06:00 30:52:00 DNS DNS
                 
Women’s Open Divison – Long Course            
1 Meridith Piotrow 42 35:42:00 31:24:00 32:22:00 29:05:00 31:07:00 28:20:00
2 Meg Skidmore 25 31:18:00 27:46:00 DNS 27:10:00 27:53:00 28:42:00
3 Susan Thompson 35 30:08:00 30:50:00 DNS 30:07:00 28:58:00 29:30:00
4 Jenn Dougherty 38 47:58:00 38:48:00 DNS 37:40:00 DNS 41:45:00
5 Linda Rich 40 48:33:00 43:11:00 43:12:00 41:26:00 DNS 43:11:00
  Christine Thompson 42 46:20:00 38:14:00 38:03:00 38:03:00 40:17:00 DNS
  Leslie Leonard 36 40:38:00 37:36:00 DNS DNS DNS DNS
                 
Men’s Masters Divison – Long Course            
1 Jeff Arsenault 53 31:00:00 26:40:00 26:29:00 26:08:00 27:43:00 26:07:00
2 Mark Ahlstrom 50 27:05:00 26:21:00 26:36:00 DNS 29:02:00 26:55:00
3 Steve Caffrey 52 30:15:00 DNS 28:51:00 27:58:00 28:38:00 27:15:00
  Skip Spadaccini 53 34:37:00 32:43:00 33:31:00 32:50:00 34:22:00 DNS
  Charles Greenhalgh 50 35:16:00 30:10:00 29:01:00 28:50:00 DNS DNS
  Ed Shanshala 46 35:10:00 31:22:00 31:00:00 30:30:00 DNS DNS
  Dan Doherty 48 32:20:00 27:00:00 29:10:00 30:53:00 DNS DNS
  Howie Wemyss 59 37:30:00 DNS 36:16:00 34:35:00 DNS *DNS
                 
Women’s Masters Divison – Long Course            
1 Libby Smith 55 DNS 40:11:00 39:06:00 38:13:00 39:57:00 39:25:00
2 Rosemary Good 64 50:15:00 42:12:00 42:14:00 DNS DNS 43:20:00
  Madeleine Ryan 52 36:21:00 33:15:00 DNS 33:15:00 38:43:00 DNS
  Jayne Richard   49:18:00 DNS 47:30:00 DNS DNS DNS
  Regina Ferreira   56:24:00 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
                 
Men’s Grand Master Division – Long Course          
1 Jesse Walker 67 49:52:00 45:22:00 47:19:00 46:21:00 49:09:00 50:17:00
                 
Boy’s Youth Division – Long Course            
1 Darren Piotrow 11 35:40:00 31:23:00 32:21:00 DNS 31:07:00 28:09:00
                 
                 
Women’s Open Division – Short Course            
1 Sara Holtby 31 28:36:00 26:36:00 25:58:00 27:20:00 DNS 26:00:00
2 Kelly Griffin 22 25:51:00 24:42:00 DNS DNS 27:14:00 28:03:00
  Kelly Evans 32 *DNS 29:06:00 27:41:00 42:28:00 28:34:00 DNS
  Chris Partenope 35 DNS DNS DNS 24:38:00 DNS DNS
  Becky Oleson 43 32:02:00 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
                 
Men’s Open Division – Short Course            
1 Steve Piotrow 47 *DNS 20:41 24:47:00 24:11:00 26:26:00 19:00
2 Howie Wemyss 59 *DNS DNS *DNS *DNS DNS 23:25
                 
Boy’s Youth Division – Short Course            
1 Foster Piotrow 9 23:22 20:25 21:25 19:02 20:43 20:27
2 Lukas Narducci 9 28:28:00 25:23:00 33:34:00 22:12 22:54 23:15
  Frank Thompson 12 30:55:00 24:33:00 DNS 22:50 24:04:00 DNS
  Andrew Doherty 11 24:44:00 22:53 22:14 24:25:00 DNS DNS
                 
Men’s Walking Division – Long Course            
1 Jim McDevitt 64 71:38:00 60:52:00 59:28:00 56:48:00 71:14:00 62:20:00
                 
Women’s Walking Divison – Long Course            
1 Cheryl Rocheleau 52 49:43:00 47:30:00 47:12:00 49:00:00 47:51:00 55:10:00
2 Sharon O’neil 52 DNS 60:07:00 58:27:00 *DNS 60:35:00 58:51:00
3 Dot McCann 63 71:38:00 60:52:00 59:28:00 56:48:00 71:14:00 62:20:00
  Janice Brotherton 58 49:43:00 DNS 47:50:00 DNS DNS DNS
  Susan Chapman 61 65:01:00 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
                 
Men’s Grand Master Walking Divison – Short Course          
  George Osborn 77 36:22:00 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
                 
Women’s Grand Master Walking Division – Short Course        
  Elinor Osborn 71 36:22:00 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
                 
Women’s Walking Divison – Short Course            
1 Carol Roberts 62 DNS 42:11:00 DNS 37:37:00 69:50:00 37:27:00
2 Christine Fleming 59 DNS 45:38:00 45:43:00 46:34:00 DNS 40:50:00
  Pam Hall 62 46:23:00 47:54:00 43:31:00 51:11:00 DNS DNS
  Sharon O’neil 52 DNS *DNS *DNS 38:40:00 *DNS *DNS
                 
Men’s Walking Division – MINI Course            
1 Hank Benesh 27 DNS 21:38 20:44 17:40 DNS 17:11
                 
Women’s Walking Division – MINI Course            
1 Martha Benesh 62 DNS 20:20 19:34 17:41 DNS 17:13

« Back to Salomon Fall Trail Running Series Home

back to top