Nordic Meister 2011 – Week 7, Results

Nordic Meisters Home

WOMEN’S SKATE
Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 141 Susan Thompson 36 16:46 16:45
1 162 Sally Swenson 67 20:21 16:45
3 112 Virginia Howe 55 20:01 18:36
4 134 Karen Eisenberg 50 19:29 18:41
5 100 Sally McMurdo 59 21:42 19:30
6 119 Meredith Piotrow 42 20:01 19:49
7 167 Susan Lathrop 59 22:20 20:05
8 170 Meg Skidmore 26 20:14 20:14
9 139 Rachel Vose 45 22:27 22:01
10 190 Edith Houlihan 47 24:45 24:05
11 124 Donna Cormier 57 26:25 24:10
12 122 Roberta Ohland Balon 45 26:12 25:42
Short Course
1 127 Rosemary Good 64 19:27 16:37
2 179 Maria Tassey 46 17:35 17:11
MEN’S SKATE
Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 76 Sean Doherty 15 12:18 12:18
2 138 Nat Lucy 53 14:35 13:44
3 128 Doug Armstrong 62 15:48 13:48
4 131 Steve Vosburgh 47 14:24 14:01
5 154 Dave Murphy 35 14:04 14:03
6 199 Eli Walker 39 14:24 14:21
7 110 Mark Danyla 57 16:09 14:47
8 120 Steve Piotrow 47 15:25 15:00
9 180 Nathan Harvey 34 15:02 15:01
10 125 James Drew 60 16:55 15:04
11 133 Ron Goodwin 41 15:20 15:13
12 189 Eric Ferguson 24 15:19 15:19
13 182 Thomas Croasdale 57 17:34 16:04
14 103 Chris Fithian 32 16:12 16:12
15 191 Corey Connell 22 16:39 16:39
16 194 Michael Wejchert 24 16:45 16:45
17 198 Jeremiah Hawkins 28 17:45 17:45
18 187 Maury McKinney 50 18:35 17:49
19 171 Steve Caffrey 52 19:10 18:10
20 166 Peter Brockett 51 19:04 18:11
21 101 Bradford Wyman 67 22:08 18:13
22 75 Chris Rice 48 19:27 18:51
23 173 Mike Duffy 48 20:41 20:03
24 188 Kevin Callahan 57 22:03 20:11
25 153 Jerry Dorman 55 22:01 20:27
26 192 Tim Connell 47 22:31 21:55
27 148 Richard Arey 66 27:36 23:01
Short Course
1 178 Mike Daubenspeck 31 19:45 19:45
JUNIOR SKATE
Place Bib No. Name Age Actual
1 118 Darren Piotrow 12 19:59
Short Course
1 117 Foster Piotrow 10 14:16
2 175 Wilder Byrne 11 14:58
3 168 Garrett Kearns 11 15:13
WOMEN’S CLASSIC
Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 150 Sue Wemyss 50 17:52 17:08
2 162 Sally Swenson 67 23:28 19:19
3 119 Meredith Piotrow 42 19:32 19:20
4 100 Sally McMurdo 59 24:54 22:23
5 167 Susan Lathrop 59 25:39 23:04
6 127 Rosemary Good 64 28:17 24:09
7 70 Hannah Taska 23 24:47 24:47
8 73 Andrea Masters 45 27:2 26:31
9 115 Jessica Spaulding 46 27:14 26:36
10 124 Donna Cormier 57 30:57 28:19
11 190 Edith Houlihan 47 30:07 29:18
12 123 Gwen Higgins 49 33:19 32:07
13 129 Christine Partenope 35 32:33 32:31
14 181 Terry Leavitt 46 33:56 33:09
15 161 Robin Kosstrin 58 36:43 33:18
16 135 Martha Benesh 62 38:15 33:24
17 121 Carol Gassek 43 34:53 34:26
18 144 Denise Sachse 56 39:39 36:33
19 147 Holly Arey 62 51:07 44:37
20 137 Sue Newton 56 54:21 50:07
Short Course
1 169 Jennifer Simon 35 26:36 26:34
MEN’S CLASSIC
Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 128 Doug Armstrong 62 16:46 14:38
2 138 Nat Lucy 53 16:10 15:14
3 120 Steve Piotrow 47 16:30 16:03
4 152 Ken Kimball 63 18:47 16:14
5 154 Dave Murphy 35 16:40 16:39
6 131 Steve Vosburgh 47 17:25 16:57
7 133 Ron Goodwin 41 17:17 17:09
8 125 James Drew 60 20:50 18:34
9 171 Steve Caffrey 52 21:15 20:09
10 160 Bob Yanuck 58 23:27 21:16
11 142 Bob Houlihan 54 22:48 21:20
12 107 Dwight Conant 66 25:48 21:31
13 164 Jamie Gemmiti 44 21:54 21:33
14 187 Maury McKinney 50 22:33 21:38
15 114 Mark Spaulding 52 23:04 21:52
16 145 Mike Sachse 63 27:47 24:00
17 188 Kevin Callahan 57 26:55 24:38
18 153 Jerry Dorman 55 26:50 24:56
19 173 Mike Duffy 48 27:39 26:48
20 136 Hank Benesh 29 50:06 50:06
Short Course
1 108 Michael Cruise 63 24:09 20:52
2 172 James Lewkowicz 64 37:40 32:10
OPEN SNOWSHOE
Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time
1 120 Steve Piotrow 47 17:11
2 8 Ryan Triffitt 35 19:03
3 133 Ron Goodwin 41 19:47
4 4 Bill Newton 55 20:57
5 119 Meredith Piotrow 42 21:53
6 73 Andrea Masters 45 25:45
Short Course
1 6 Regina Ferrira 51 16:35
1 5 Susan Chapman 62 16:35
NON-TIMED
Bib Name
1 Christine Fleming
2 William Turner
3 Lily Turner
4 Bill Newton

Nordic Meisters Home

back to top