Nordic Meisters 08 – Final Points

« Nordic Meister Home

Best 6 places count for scoring
D# = Place dropped
x = Week skipped

Women’s Skate

Place Name Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Total
1 Susan Thompson 1 1 1 1 D 3 1 2 x 7
2 Laura Brockett 2 2 D 3 2 2 2 3 x 13
3 Virginia Howe D 4 3 2 3 x 3 1 2 14
4 Meredith Piotrow D 8 5 D 6 5 4 6 4 3 27
5 Lisa Jensen 7 4 4 8 5 x 5 x 33
6 Allison Noonan x 6 x 6 8 5 6 4 35
7 Christine Fleming D 12 7 8 D 9 x 8 8 5 36
9 Gina Lee 15 9 x x 10 9 9 6 58

Men’s Skate

Place Name Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Total
1 Eli Walker 3 D 6 3 3 3 3 6 D 8 21
2 Howie Wemyss D 7 5 5 x 4 2 3 6 25
3 Dave Murphy 4 4 2 x x 7 4 7 28
3 Steve Vosburgh x D 7 6 5 2 4 7 4 28
5 Nate Harvey x 10 7 4 5 4 4 x 34
6 Kevin Tilton 6 9 D 10 6 7 D 9 8 3 39
7 steve piotrow 8 D 11 9 8 5 6 9 D 10 45
8 Paul King 10 8 8 7 8 8 x x 49
9 Pete Brockett D 13 D 12 11 9 9 10 10 12 61
10 Ted Gardner 14 D 14 12 13 10 x 12 11 72
11 Darren Piotrow 14 D 17 15 10 10 14 D 15 9 72
12 Roger Smith x 18 14 12 x 13 11 16 84
13 Douglas Burnell x D 23 18 19 14 20 14 5 90
14 Sudha McDevitt-McCann 18 22 16 16 13 15 x x 100
15 Jesse Walker D 23 20 17 17 19 D 21 16 14 103
16 Robert Seaman 19 D 21 20 18 16 17 x 13 103
17 Steve Caffrey 21 19 19 x 12 17 18 x 106
18 Kevin Callahan D 22 D 24 21 21 17 19 17 15 110
19 Bob Yanuck 24 25 x 22 20 22 x 17 130
20 Richard Arey 25 26 22 20 21 x 19 x 133

Women’s Classic

Place Name Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Total
1 Sue Wemyss 1 1 1 1 x D 1 1 1 6
2 Meredith Piotrow 2 2 2 2 2 2 D 3 D 2 12
3 Rosemary Good 3 3 4 3 D 5 4 D 5 4 21
4 Nancy Ritger x 4 3 x 3 3 6 5 24
5 Betsy Kent 5 5 5 5 4 7 x x 31
6 Danielle Triffitt 4 6 x 6 x 5 7 7 35
7 Emily Lucy 6 7 6 7 x 6 9 x 41
8 Jessica Spaulding 9 8 7 8 7 x 8 D 11 47
9 Christine Partenope 7 D 10 D 10 9 6 9 10 9 50
10 Robin Kosstrin 8 9 9 D 11 9 8 D 11 10 53
11 Meg Murphy 12 12 12 x 11 11 D 14 8 58
12 Tami Hartley 10 11 11 10 8 10 D 12 x 60
13 Holly Arey 11 13 13 12 13 x 17 x 79
14 Martha Benesh 13 14 14 13 x 12 16 x 82

Men’s Classic

Place Name Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Total
1 Steve Vosburgh D 15 D 7 4 3 1 2 2 2 14
2 Ken Kimball 2 D 6 2 2 3 3 D 4 3 15
3 steve piotrow 3 D 4 3 D 5 2 4 3 5 20
4 Paul King 4 5 5 4 5 5 x x 28
5 Ryan Triffitt 6 D 13 9 7 x 7 5 7 41
6 Ted Gardner 9 D 9 7 6 7 x 7 8 44
7 Steve Caffrey 10 D 12 10 x 6 6 10 6 48
8 Roger Smith x 10 8 9 x 10 6 15 58
9 Dan Doherty 8 15 x 13 D 20 12 9 4 61
10 Jamie Gemmiti 7 16 11 10 8 11 x x 63
11 Bob Yanuck 12 D 14 D 14 11 9 8 14 14 68
11 Bob Houlihan 13 11 13 12 10 9 x x 68
13 Walter Yaceshyn 16 D 19 15 15 12 x 11 12 81
14 Dwight Conant 19 18 12 14 11 13 x x 87
15 Jesse Walker 17 D 21 D 18 17 13 17 15 9 88
15 Michael Ryan D 21 20 16 16 x 14 12 10 88
17 kevin Callahan 20 x 17 x 14 16 16 11 94
18 Ed Good D 23 D 23 19 19 18 15 13 13 97
19 Stephen Kinney 25 D 27 25 22 19 x 18 x 109
20 Richard Arey 22 24 20 18 15 x 17 x 116
21 Hank Benesh 27 28 26 24 x 19 18 x 142

Junior Skate

Place Name Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Total
1 Andrew Doherty 1 1 x 1 x 1 1 1 6

Junior Classic

Place Name Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Total
1 Foster Piotrow 1 1 1 1 D 3 1 1 D 1 6

« Nordic Meister Home

back to top