Nordic Meisters 08 – Results, Week 1

« Nordic Meister Home

Women’s Skate

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 101 Susan Thompson 33 22:22 22:21
2 159 Laura Brockett 48 23:34 22:50
3 188 Nicole Kellogg 33 23:09 23:08
4 115 Virginia Howe 52 25:00 23:42
5 189 Madison Hetzner 12 28:34 24:07
6 133 Karen Eisenberg 47 25:01 24:20
7 149 Lisa Jensen 28 24:37 24:37
8 158 Meredith Piotrow 39 28:41 28:34
9 192 Micheala Simmons 18 29:05 29:05
10 191 Linnea Manley 17 29:19 29:17
11 190 Andrea 16 31:28 31:26
12 112 Christine Fleming 57 36:57 33:49
13 134 Edith Houlihan 44 34:37 34:04
14 140 Jill Olausson 42 38:05 37:42
15 142 Gina Lee 43 43:03 42:29
16 157 Holly Arey 59 47:51 43:01

Men’s Skate

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 121 Nat Lucy 50 18:40 17:54
2 105 Lou Bregou 37 18:59 18:57
3 177 Eli Walker 37 19:15 19:13
4 108 Dave Murphy 32 19:14 19:14
5 199 Chris Brockett 18 19:48 19:48
6 152 Kevin Tilton 26 19:55 19:55
7 113 Howie Wemyss 57 21:58 20:06
8 137 Steve Piotrow 44 20:35 20:15
9 198 Cory Snyder 15 21:57 21:03
10 100 Paul King 54 22:34 21:07
11 196 Carter Andross 15 22:28 21:33
12 197 Jason Shuster 17 21:52 21:51
13 136 Pete Brockett 48 22:41 21:59
14 106 Darren Piotrow 9 28:40 22:37
15 141 Ted Gardner 53 24:12 22:48
16 195 Adam Roy 15 23:55 22:56
17 132 Maury McKinney 47 23:40 23:02
18 106 Brad Wyman 64 28:18 24:10
19 155 Sudha McDevitt-McCann 15 25:31 24:28
20 139 Robert Seaman 46 25:11 24:36
21 194 Sam Fletcher 15 26:17 25:12
22 153 Steve Caffrey 49 26:39 25:41
23 145 Kevin Callahan 54 28:25 26:36
24 131 Jesse Walker 65 31:50 26:52
25 128 Bob Yanuck 55 30:51 28:40
26 150 Richard Arey 63 34:33 29:51
27 143 Jim Lee 57 33:23 30:33
28 135 Bob Houlihan 51 32:49 31:18
29 193 Vincent Hanaslik 15 36:07 34:38

Women’s Classic

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 147 Sue Wemyss 47 21:40 21:05
2 158 Meredith Piotrow 39 25:52 25:46
3 161 Rosemary Good 61 31:10 27:29
4 119 Danielle Triffitt 32 29:19 29:19
5 123 Betsy Kent 76 42:10 30:01
6 148 Emily Lucy 27 31:19 31:19
7 130 Christine Partenope 32 34:05 34:05
8 127 Robin Kosstrin 55 37:51 35:10
9 117 Jessica Spaulding 43 35:42 35:14
10 114 Tami Hartley 45 36:33 35:51
11 151 Holly Arey 59 46:49 42:05
12 146 Meg Murphy 34 42:43 42:40
13 126 Martha Benesh 59 61:43 55:29

Men’s Classic 

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 121 Nat Lucy 50 18:38 17:52
2 107 Ken Kimball 60 22:00 19:36
3 137 Steve Piotrow 44 20:34 20:14
4 100 Paul King 54 23:14 21:45
5 199 Chris Brockett 18 21:52 21:52
6 116 Steve Vosburgh 44 23:04 22:42
7 120 Ryan Triffitt 32 24:02 24:02
8 138 Jamie Gemmiti 41 24:40 24:28
9 102 Dan Doherty 45 25:05 24:36
10 141 Ted Gardner 53 27:21 25:46
11 132 Maury McKinney 47 27:22 26:38
11 153 Steve Caffrey 49 27:38 26:38
13 128 Bob Yanuck 55 28:51 26:48
14 135 Bob Houlihan 51 28:19 27:01
15 104 John Coombs 52 28:48 27:18
16 129 Walter Yaceshyn 70 35:37 28:06
17 131 Jesse Walker 65 34:11 28:51
18 152 Kevin Tilton 26 29:08 29:08
19 110 Dwight Conant 63 34:00 29:23
20 145 kevin Callahan 54 31:25 29:24
21 144 Michael Ryan 57 33:57 31:04
22 150 Richard Arey 63 36:25 31:28
23 170 Ed Good 70 40:40 32:05
24 122 Chris Proulx 33 36:11 36:09
25 163 Stephen Kinney 41 38:04 37:46
26 124 Frank Benesh 57 45:00 41:11
27 125 Hank Benesh 26 61:53 61:53

Junior Skate

Place Bib No. Name Age Time
1 103 Andrew Doherty 8 22:50

Junior Classic

Place Bib No. Name Age Time
1 162 Foster Piotrow 7 30:26

Non-timed Meisters
Nancy Nelson
Bill Newton
Stephanie Kennedy
Ursula Forsythe
Jim McDevitt
Dot McCann
Manju McDevitt-McCann
Janet Mackay

« Nordic Meister Home

back to top