Nordic Meisters 08 – Results, Week 3

« Nordic Meister Home

Women’s Skate

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 101 Susan Thompson 33 18:06 18:05
2 115 Virginia Howe 52 20:27 19:23
3 159 Laura Brockett 48 20:25 19:47
4 149 Lisa Jensen 28 22:02 22:02
5 148 Emily Lucy 27 23:00 23:00
6 158 Meredith Piotrow 39 26:14 26:08
7 134 Edith houlihan 44 29:36 29:08
8 112 Christine Fleming 57 32:18 29:33
9 140 Jill Olausson 42 30:56 30:37
           
    Short Course      
1 171 Meg Skidmore 23 34:49 34:49

Men’s Skate

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 121 Nat Lucy 50 15:27 14:49
2 108 Dave Murphy 32 15:29 15:29
3 177 Eli Walker 37 15:37 15:35
4 175 Brian Beattie 63 18:04 15:37
5 113 Howie Wemyss 57 17:05 15:38
6 116 Steve Vosburgh 44 16:37 16:21
7 167 Nate Harvey 31 16:49 16:49
8 100 Paul King 54 18:01 16:52
9 137 steve piotrow 44 17:19 17:02
10 152 Kevin Tilton 26 17:45 17:45
11 136 Pete Brockett 48 19:02 18:27
12 141 Ted Gardner 53 20:07 18:57
13 106 Brad Wyman 64 22:30 19:13
14 163 Roger Smith 46 19:54 19:27
15 160 Darren Piotrow 9 26:12 20:40
16 155 Sudha McDevitt-McCann 15 22:09 21:15
17 131 Jesse Walker 65 25:20 21:23
18 169 Douglas Burnell 59 24:03 21:37
19 153 Steve Caffrey 49 22:27

21:39

20 139 Robert Seaman 46 23:00 22:28
21 145 Kevin Callahan 54 24:26 22:52
22 150 Richard Arey 63 26:45 23:07
23 135 Bob Houlihan 51 27:16 26:01

Women’s Classic

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 147 Sue Wemyss 47 18:14 17:44
2 158 Meredith Piotrow 39 23:16 23:10
3 118 Nancy Ritger 47 25:01 24:20
4 161 Rosemary Good 61 27:51 24:34
5 123 Betsy Kent 76 35:34 25:19
6 148 Emily Lucy 27 26:45 26:45
7 117 Jessica Spaulding 43 30:33 30:09
8 134 Edith houlihan 44 31:19 30:49
9 127 Robin Kosstrin 55 34:33 32:06
10 130 Christine Partenope 32 32:24 32:24
11 114 Tami Hartley 45 35:17 34:37
12 146 Meg Murphy 34 38:43 38:41
13 151 Holly Arey 59 46:19 41:38
14 126 Martha Benesh 59 48:37 43:42
           
    Short Course      
1 173 Annie Kelley 18 34:12 34:12

Men’s Classic

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 121 Nat Lucy 50 16:19 15:39
2 107 Ken Kimball 60 19:27 17:20
3 137 Steve Piotrow 44 17:50 17:33
4 116 Steve Vosburgh 44 17:52 17:35
5 100 Paul King 54 18:49 17:37
6 175 Brian Beattie 63 22:07 19:07
7 141 Ted Gardner 53 21:22 20:08
8 163 Roger Smith 46 22:32 22:01
9 120 Ryan Triffitt 32 22:15 22:15
10 153 Steve Caffrey 49 23:07 22:17
11 138 Jamie Gemmiti 41 22:46 22:35
12 110 Dwight Conant 63 27:06 23:25
13 135 Bob Houlihan 51 24:39 23:31
14 128 Bob Yanuck 55 27:28 25:31
15 129 Walter Yaceshyn 70 32:29 25:38
16 144 Michael Ryan 57 28:02 25:39
17 145 kevin Callahan 54 29:24 27:31
18 131 Jesse Walker 65 33:27 28:14
19 170 Ed Good 70 35:53 28:19
20 150 Richard Arey 63 34:18 29:38
21 174 Ray Mitchell 60 33:20 29:42
22 165 Leland Yee 67 36:33 30:05
23 164 Dick Pollock 63 35:47 30:55
24 124 Frank Benesh 57 38:16 35:01
25 172 Stephen Kinney 41 40:13 39:54
26 125 Hank Benesh 26 49:09 49:09

Junior Classic

Place Bib No. Name Age Time
1 162 Foster Piotrow 7 27:07

Nontimed Meisters
Nancy Nelson
Bill Newton
Stephanie Kennedy
Ursula Forsythe
Jim McDevitt
Dot McCann
Manju McDevitt-McCann
Debbie Ryan
Janet Mackay

« Nordic Meister Home

back to top