Nordic Meisters 08 – Results, Week 4

« Nordic Meister Home

Women’s Skate

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 101 Susan Thompson 33 17:37 17:36
2 159 Laura Brockett 48 18:13 17:39
3 115 Virginia Howe 52 19:05 18:05
4 148 Emily Lucy 27 22:25 22:25
5 158 Meredith Piotrow 39 22:53 22:48
6 168 Allison Noonan 33 25:18 25:16
7 134 Edith Houlihan 44 25:53 25:28
8 149 Lisa Jensen 28 25:33 25:33
9 112 Christine Fleming 57 30:10 27:36
10 140 Jill Olausson 42 28:13 27:56
11 151 Holly Arey 59 42:24 38:07

Men’s Skate

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 157 Doug Armstrong 59 15:59 14:22
2 105 Lou Bregou 37 15:03 15:01
3 177 Eli Walker 37 15:31 15:29
4 167 Nate Harvey 31 15:33 15:33
5 116 Steve Vosburgh 44 16:13 15:57
6 152 Kevin Tilton 26 15:59 15:59
7 100 Paul King 54 17:17 16:11
8 137 steve piotrow 44 16:31 16:15
9 136 Pete Brockett 48 17:54 17:21
10 160 Darren Piotrow 9 22:51 18:02
11 106 Brad Wyman 64 21:21 18:14
12 163 Roger Smith 46 18:41 18:15
13 141 Ted Gardner 53 19:32 18:24
14 166 Dennis Mathews 54 19:48 18:32
15 132 Maury McKinney 47 19:53 19:21
16 155 Sudha McDevitt-McCann 15 20:20 19:30
17 131 Jesse Walker 65 23:18 19:40
18 139 Robert Seaman 46 20:40 20:11
19 169 Douglas Burnell 59 23:27 21:05
20 150 Richard Arey 63 25:23 21:56
21 145 Kevin Callahan 54 23:37 22:06
22 128 Bob Yanuck 55 26:20 24:28

Women’s Classic

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 147 Sue Wemyss 47 17:47 17:18
2 158 Meredith Piotrow 39 20:44 20:39
3 161 Rosemary Good 61 26:29 23:21
4 133 Karen Eisenberg 47 24:52 24:12
5 123 Betsy Kent 76 34:17 24:25
6 119 Danielle Triffitt 32 24:40 24:40
7 148 Emily Lucy 27 26:05 26:05
8 117 Jessica Spaulding 43 28:06 27:44
9 130 Christine Partenope 32 30:19 30:19
10 114 Tami Hartley 45 30:55 30:20
11 127 Robin Kosstrin 55 32:53 30:33
12 151 Holly Arey 59 42:29 38:12
13 126 Martha Benesh 59 46:53 42:09

Men’s Classic

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 157 Doug Armstrong 59 17:12 15:28
2 107 Ken Kimball 60 18:35 16:33
3 116 Steve Vosburgh 44 17:03 16:47
4 100 Paul King 54 18:08 16:58
5 137 steve piotrow 44 17:32 17:15
6 141 Ted Gardner 53 20:55 19:42
7 120 Ryan Triffitt 32 20:28 20:28
8 132 Maury McKinney 47 21:27 20:52
9 163 Roger Smith 46 21:25 20:55
10 138 Jamie Gemmiti 41 21:40 21:30
11 128 Bob Yanuck 55 23:28 21:48
12 135 Bob Houlihan 51 22:57 21:54
13 102 Dan Doherty 45 22:39 22:13
14 110 Dwight Conant 63 26:58 23:18
15 129 Walter Yaceshyn 70 29:59 23:39
16 144 Michael Ryan 57 26:54 24:37
17 131 Jesse Walker 65 30:14 25:31
18 150 Richard Arey 63 31:04 26:50
19 170 Ed Good 70 34:21 27:06
20 174 Ray Mitchell 60 30:50 27:28
21 124 Frank Benesh 57 34:38 31:41
22 172 Steve Kinney 41 33:33 33:17
23 122 Chris Proulx 33 34:28 34:26
24 125 Hank Benesh 26 47:23 47:23

Junior Skate

Place Bib No. Name Age Time
1 103 Andrew Doherty 8 18:36

Junior Classic

Place Bib No. Name Age Time
1 162 Foster Piotrow 7 23:37

Nontimed Meisters
Nancy Nelson
Bill Newton
Stephanie Kennedy
Ursula Forsythe
Jim McDevitt
Dot McCann
Manju McDevitt-McCann
Debbie Ryan
Janet Mackay

« Nordic Meister Home

back to top