Nordic Meisters 08 – Results, Week 5

« Nordic Meister Home

Women’s Skate

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 147 Sue Wemyss 47 16:35 16:08
2 159 Laura Brockett 48 18:25 17:51
3 101 Susan Thompson 33 18:49 18:48
4 158 Meredith Piotrow 39 20:29 20:24
5 149 Lisa Jensen 28 22:03 22:03
6 148 Emily Lucy 27 22:39 22:39
7 176 Zoe McKinney 8 29:25 23:13
8 168 Allison Noonan 33 24:16 24:15
9 134 Edith houlihan 44 27:45 27:18
10 142 Gina Lee 43 32:26 32:01
11 151 Holly Arey 59 46:29 41:47

Men’s Skate

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 121 Nat Lucy 50 15:41 15:02
2 116 Steve Vosburgh 44 15:31 15:16
3 177 Eli Walker 37 15:31 15:29
4 113 Howie Wemyss 57 17:33 16:03
5 137 steve piotrow 44 16:31 16:15
5 167 Nate Harvey 31 16:15 16:15
7 152 Kevin Tilton 26 16:27 16:27
8 100 Paul King 54 18:14 17:04
9 136 Pete Brockett 48 18:28 17:54
10 141 Ted Gardner 53 20:05 18:55
10 160 Darren Piotrow 9 23:59 18:55
12 153 Steve Caffrey 49 19:57 19:14
13 155 Sudha McDevitt-McCann 15 20:10 19:20
14 169 Douglas Burnell 59 21:40 19:29
15 132 Maury McKinney 47 20:35 20:02
16 139 Robert Seaman 46 20:36 20:08
17 145 Kevin Callahan 54 22:05 20:40
18 105 Lou Bregou 37 20:44 20:42
19 131 Jesse Walker 65 24:53 21:00
20 128 Bob Yanuck 55 23:34 21:54
21 150 Richard Arey 63 27:18 23:35

Women’s Classic 

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 133 Karen Eisenberg 47 23:17 22:39
2 158 Meredith Piotrow 39 23:30 23:24
3 118 Nancy Ritger 47 26:40 25:57
4 123 Betsy Kent 76 37:08 26:26
5 161 Rosemary Good 61 30:11 26:37
6 130 Christine Partenope 32 31:30 31:30
7 117 Jessica Spaulding 43 32:42 32:16
8 114 Tami Hartley 45 34:06 33:27
9 127 Robin Kosstrin 55 36:06 33:32
10 178 Mary Doherty 44 34:35 34:02
11 146 Meg Murphy 34 34:06 34:04
12 176 Zoe McKinney 8 46:30 36:41
13 151 Holly Arey 59 42:23 38:06

Men’s Classic

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 116 Steve Vosburgh 44 17:15 16:58
2 137 steve piotrow 44 18:03 17:46
3 107 Ken Kimball 60 20:15 18:03
4 121 Nat Lucy 50 19:24 18:36
5 100 Paul King 54 21:15 19:53
6 153 Steve Caffrey 49 22:18 21:30
7 141 Ted Gardner 53 23:55 22:32
8 138 Jamie Gemmiti 41 23:03 22:52
9 128 Bob Yanuck 55 26:40 24:46
10 135 Bob Houlihan 51 26:17 25:04
11 110 Dwight Conant 63 29:57 25:53
12 129 Walter Yaceshyn 70 33:35 26:30
13 131 Jesse Walker 65 32:42 27:36
14 145 kevin Callahan 54 30:28 28:31
15 150 Richard Arey 63 33:48 29:12
15 164 Dick Pollock 63 33:48 29:12
17 174 Ray Mitchell 60 33:18 29:40
18 170 Ed Good 70 40:54 32:16
19 172 Stephen Kinney 41 34:09 33:53
20 102 Dan Doherty 45 34:34 33:55

Junior Classic 

Place Bib No. Name Age Time
1 103 Andrew Doherty 8 25:31
2 179 Sean Doherty 12 25:32
3 162 Foster Piotrow 7 26:19

« Nordic Meister Home

back to top