Nordic Meisters 08 – Results, Week 6

« Nordic Meister Home

Women’s Skate

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 101 Susan Thompson 33 18:37 18:36
2 159 Laura Brockett 48 20:22 19:44
3 115 Virginia Howe 52 20:54 19:49
4 148 Emily Lucy 27 24:17 24:17
5 168 Allison Noonan 33 24:21 24:20
6 158 Meredith Piotrow 39 25:44 25:38
7 140 Jill Olausson 42 29:33 29:15
8 112 Christine Fleming 57 34:06 31:12
9 142 Gina Lee 43 36:25 35:57

Men’s Skate

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 157 Doug Armstrong 59 16:11 14:33
2 113 Howie Wemyss 57 16:49 15:23
3 177 Eli Walker 37 15:28 15:26
4 116 Steve Vosburgh 44 16:40 16:24
4 167 Nate Harvey 31 16:24 16:24
6 137 steve piotrow 44 16:56 16:40
7 108 Dave Murphy 32 16:41 16:41
8 100 Paul King 54 18:24 17:13
9 152 Kevin Tilton 26 18:16 18:16
10 136 Pete Brockett 48 19:21 18:45
11 106 Brad Wyman 64 22:38 19:20
12 180 Justin Henderson 28 19:57 19:57
13 163 Roger Smith 46 20:26 19:58
14 160 Darren Piotrow 9 25:42 20:17
15 155 Sudha McDevitt-McCann 15 21:32 20:39
16 132 Maury McKinney 47 21:16 20:42
17 139 Robert Seaman 46 21:13 20:44
17 153 Steve Caffrey 49 21:30 20:44
19 145 Kevin Callahan 54 22:45 21:18
20 169 Douglas Burnell 59 23:52 21:27
21 131 Jesse Walker 65 25:48 21:47
22 128 Bob Yanuck 55 24:21 22:37

Women’s Classic

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 147 Sue Wemyss 47 17:53 17:24
2 158 Meredith Piotrow 39 21:22 21:17
3 118 Nancy Ritger 47 24:11 23:32
4 161 Rosemary Good 61 27:06 23:54
5 119 Danielle Triffitt 32 25:17 25:17
6 148 Emily Lucy 27 25:19 25:19
7 123 Betsy Kent 76 36:58 26:19
8 127 Robin Kosstrin 55 32:46 30:26
9 130 Christine Partenope 32 32:27 32:27
10 114 Tami Hartley 45 33:48 33:09
11 146 Meg Murphy 34 35:26 35:24
12 126 Martha Benesh 59 51:55 46:40

Men’s Classic

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 157 Doug Armstrong 59 17:36 15:49
2 116 Steve Vosburgh 44 17:15 16:58
3 107 Ken Kimball 60 19:22 17:15
4 137 Steve Piotrow 44 17:34 17:17
5 100 Paul King 54 19:12 17:58
6 153 Steve Caffrey 49 21:00 20:15
7 120 Ryan Triffitt 32 20:40 20:40
8 128 Bob Yanuck 55 22:36 21:00
9 135 Bob Houlihan 51 22:22 21:20
10 163 Roger Smith 46 22:01 21:31
11 138 Jamie Gemmiti 41 23:09 22:58
12 102 Dan Doherty 45 23:43 23:16
13 110 Dwight Conant 63 27:05 23:24
14 144 Michael Ryan 57 26:47 24:30
15 170 Ed Good 70 32:32 25:40
16 145 Kevin Callahan 54 27:47 26:00
17 131 Jesse Walker 65 31:36 26:40
18 174 Ray Mitchell 60 30:55 27:33
19 125 Hank Benesh 26 52:18 52:18

Junior Skate

Place Bib No. Name Age Time
1 103 Andrew Doherty 8 22:28

Junior Classic

Place Bib No. Name Age Time
1 162 Foster Piotrow 7 25:41

« Nordic Meister Home

back to top