Nordic Meisters 08 – Results, Week 7

« Nordic Meister Home

Women’s Skate

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 115 Virginia Howe 52 18:30 17:32
2 101 Susan Thompson 33 17:39 17:38
3 159 Laura Brockett 48 19:31 18:55
4 158 Meredith Piotrow 39 21:29 21:24
5 149 Lisa Jensen 28 21:41 21:41
6 168 Allison Noonan 33 22:43 22:42
7 134 Edith houlihan 44 23:45 23:22
8 112 Christine Fleming 57 26:43 24:27
9 142 Gina Lee 43 31:51 31:26
10 151 Holly Arey 59 51:21 46:10

Men’s Skate

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 121 Nat Lucy 50 14:06 13:31
2 179 Sean Doherty 12 16:18 13:45
3 113 Howie Wemyss 57 15:54 14:33
4 108 Dave Murphy 32 14:43 14:43
4 167 Nate Harvey 31 14:43 14:43
6 177 Eli Walker 37 15:03 15:01
7 116 Steve Vosburgh 44 15:27 15:12
8 152 Kevin Tilton 26 15:40 15:40
9 137 steve piotrow 44 16:10 15:54
10 136 Pete Brockett 48 17:04 16:32
11 163 Roger Smith 46 18:04 17:39
12 141 Ted Gardner 53 19:05 17:59
13 181 Ian Carlisle 16 18:22 18:21
14 169 Douglas Burnell 59 21:20 19:11
15 160 Darren Piotrow 9 25:00 19:44
16 131 Jesse Walker 65 23:30 19:50
17 145 Kevin Callahan 54 21:47 20:23
18 153 Steve Caffrey 49 22:22 21:34
19 150 Richard Arey 63 25:36 22:07

Women’s Classic

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 147 Sue Wemyss 47 17:32 17:04
2 133 Karen Eisenberg 47 22:35 21:58
3 158 Meredith Piotrow 39 23:01 22:55
4 159 Laura Brockett 48 23:50 23:06
5 161 Rosemary Good 61 27:02 23:51
6 118 Nancy Ritger 47 25:21 24:40
7 119 Danielle Triffitt 32 25:10 25:10
8 117 Jessica Spaulding 43 28:02 27:40
9 148 Emily Lucy 27 27:41 27:41
10 130 Christine Partenope 32 28:46 28:46
11 127 Robin Kosstrin 55 32:22 30:04
12 114 Tami Hartley 45 31:16 30:40
13 134 Edith houlihan 44 31:47 31:16
14 146 Meg Murphy 34 33:50 33:48
15 182 Debbie Ryan 56 36:48 33:56
16 126 Martha Benesh 59 47:13 42:27
17 151 Holly Arey 59 48:45 43:50

Men’s Classic

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 121 Nat Lucy 50 16:34 15:53
2 116 Steve Vosburgh 44 16:47 16:31
3 137 steve piotrow 44 17:02 16:46
4 107 Ken Kimball 60 19:38 17:30
5 120 Ryan Triffitt 32 20:32 20:32
6 163 Roger Smith 46 21:19 20:50
7 141 Ted Gardner 53 22:26 21:08
8 181 Ian Carlisle 16 22:37 22:36
9 102 Dan Doherty 45 23:20 22:53
10 153 Steve Caffrey 49 24:40 23:47
11 129 Walter Yaceshyn 70 30:51 24:20
12 144 Michael Ryan 57 26:54 24:37
13 170 Ed Good 70 32:00 25:15
14 128 Bob Yanuck 55 28:30 26:29
15 131 Jesse Walker 65 31:35 26:39
16 145 kevin Callahan 54 30:32 28:35
17 150 Richard Arey 63 35:01 30:15
18 172 Stephen Kinney 41 40:43 40:23
19 125 Hank Benesh 26 47:31 47:31

Junior Skate

Place Bib No. Name Age Time
1 103 Andrew Doherty 8 18:52

Junior Classic

Place Bib No. Name Age Time
1 162 Foster Piotrow 7 24:07

« Nordic Meister Home

back to top