Nordic Meisters 08 – Results, Week 8

« Nordic Meister Home

Women’s Skate

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 147 Sue Wemyss 47 22:55 22:18
2 115 Virginia Howe 52 26:38 25:15
3 158 Meredith Piotrow 39 26:04 25:58
4 168 Allison Noonan 33 30:22 30:20
5 112 Christine Fleming 57 38:28 35:12
6 142 Gina Lee 43 43:04 42:30

Men’s Skate

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 179 Sean Doherty 12 18:30 15:37
2 183 Patrick Ruane 41 18:59 18:50
3 152 Kevin Tilton 26 19:21 19:21
4 116 Steve Vosburgh 44 20:47 20:27
5 169 Douglas Burnell 59 23:36 21:13
6 113 Howie Wemyss 57 23:19 21:20
7 108 Dave Murphy 32 21:26 21:26
8 177 Eli Walker 37 22:01 21:58
9 160 Darren Piotrow 9 28:03 22:08
10 137 steve piotrow 44 23:24 23:02
11 141 Ted Gardner 53 26:40 25:07
12 136 Pete Brocket 48 26:01 25:13
12 139 Robert Seaman 46 26:01 25:25
13 131 Jesse Walker 65 31:44 26:47
14 145 Kevin Callahan 54 29:05 27:13
15 163 Roger Smith 46 27:55 27:16
16 128 Bob Yanuck 55 33:12 30:51

Women’s Classic

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 147 Sue Wemyss 47 21:33 20:58
2 158 Meredith Piotrow 39 25:57 25:51
3 101 Susan Thompson 33 29:12 29:10
4 161 Rosemary Good 61 35:11 31:02
5 118 Nancy Ritger 47 32:46 31:53
6 133 Karen Eisenberg 47 32:53 32:00
7 119 Danielle Triffitt 32 34:55 34:55
8 146 Meg Murphy 34 36:48 36:46
9 130 Christine Partenope 32 36:52 36:52
10 127 Robin Kosstrin 55 40:50 37:56
11 117 Jessica Spaulding 43 41:01 40:29

Men’s Classic

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 179 Sean Doherty 12 21:29 18:08
2 116 Steve Vosburgh 44 22:06 21:45
3 107 Ken Kimball 60 25:12 22:27
4 102 Dan Doherty 45 23:58 23:31
5 137 steve piotrow 44 24:03 23:40
6 153 Steve Caffrey 49 25:00 24:06
7 120 Ryan Triffitt 32 26:23 26:23
8 141 Ted Gardner 53 29:41 27:58
9 131 Jesse Walker 65 33:45 28:29
10 144 Michael Ryan 57 32:56 30:08
11 145 kevin Callahan 54 32:37 30:32
12 129 Walter Yaceshyn 70 39:23 31:04
13 170 Ed Good 70 42:10 33:16
14 128 Bob Yanuck 55 36:31 33:55
15 163 Roger Smith 46 35:31 34:42
16 174 Ray Mitchell 60 39:42 35:22

Junior Skate

Place Bib No. Name Age Time
1 103 Andrew Doherty 8 21:50

Junior Classic 

Place Bib No. Name Age Time
1 162 Foster Piotrow 7 27:47

« Nordic Meister Home

back to top