Nordic Meisters 09 – Final Points

« Nordic Meister Home

Women’s Skate

Place Bib Name Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Total Points
1 106 Susan Thompson x x 1 1 1 1 2 2 8
2 129 Ginny Howe x 2 2 2 2 2 3 x 13
3 151 Laura Brockett 4 x 3 4 3 x 4 3 21
4 144 Karen Eisenberg 7 x 4 x 4 3 5 5 28
5 126 Carol Meader 6 7 5 5 x 4 7 x 34
6 152 Meredith Piotrow x x 7 6 5 5 6 6 35
7 157 Emily Lucy x 10 6 7 x 6 8 6 43
8 103 Christine Fleming x 12 8 8 x 7 10 10 55

Men’s Skate

Place Bib Name Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Total Points
1 132 Nat Lucy x 1 1 2 1 1 x 1 7
2 141 Dave Murphy 3 3 2 3 x 2 x 2 15
3 113 Howie Wemyss 5 5 4 x 2 5 x 4 25
4 177 Eli Walker x 7 x 5 3 4 5 10 34
5 107 Steve Vosburgh 6 10 5 x 4 x 7 5 37
6 110 Nate Harvey x x 6 7 5 6 8 6 38
7 199 Paul King 7 x 8 8 6 x 9 8 46
8 160 Steve Piotrow 10 x 9 x 7 9 6 7 48
9 115 Mike Marino 12 12 10 12 x 8 x 9 63
10 134 John Howe x x 12 13 8 10 11 11 65
11 136 Peter Brockett x 15 11 14 10 x 12 12 74
12 128 Maury McKinney 14 x 13 15 9 13 13 x 77
13 164 Roger Smith x 20 14 x 11 12 14 14 85
14 158 Darren Piotrow x x 16 18 15 16 18 15 98
15 148 Steve Caffrey x 21 x 17 12 15 17 18 100
16 114 Frank Marston 20 23 15 19 x 14 x 13 104
17 145 Kevin Callahan x 24 17 22 x 18 19 19 119
18 156 Jerry Dorman x 27 19 21 17 19 x 20 123
19 138 Richard Arey 27 x 21 24 18 20 x 22 132

Women’s Classic

Place Bib Name Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Total Points
1 152 Meredith Piotrow 1 1 x 2 2 x 1 2 9
2 144 Karen Eisenberg 2 3 x 3 3 3 x 3 17
3 108 Saranne Taylor x 4 3 1 4 4 x 5 21
4 140 Nancy Ritger 5 5 x x 4 5 3 4 26
5 126 Carol Meader 7 x 5 4 x 6 2 6 30
6 133 Betsy Kent 8 7 7 5 6 7 x x 40
7 157 Emily Lucy 9 x 8 6 x 8 4 7 42
8 131 Jessica Spaulding x x 9 7 7 9 5 8 45
9 147 Robin Kosstrin 12 x x 8 9 10 8 10 57
10 142 Meg Murphy 13 x 13 9 x 12 7 9 63
11 155 Christine Partenope 11 x x 11 11 11 10 11 65
12 112 Joan Palubniak 14 21 12 10 10 x 9 x 76
13 175 Martha Benesh x x 15 13 13 15 11 13 80
14 139 Holly Arey 15 x 16 14 14 16 x 14 89
    Short Course                  
1 150 Mary Power 1 1 x x 1 1 1 1 6

Men’s Classic

Place Bib Name Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Total Points
1 132 Nat Lucy 1 1 1 1 1 1 x x 6
2 107 Steve Vosburgh 3 4 x 3 3 x 5 4 22
2 160 Steve Piotrow 4 x 4 4 4 x 3 3 22
3 118 Ken Kimball 6 6 3 2 x 4 x 5 26
4 199 Paul King 5 x 7 5 5 x 7 7 36
5 115 Mike Marino 7 8 8 7 3 6 x x 39
6 141 Dave Murphy 11 x 6 6 x 8 8 9 48
7 114 Frank Marston 10 x 10 9 3 11 x 12 55
8 148 Steve Caffrey x 15 x 8 6 7 10 11 57
9 101 Dan Doherty x x 13 11 7 10 12 14 67
10 128 Maury McKinney 14 x 11 10 9 9 15 x 68
11 116 Bob Houlihan x 8 15 13 8 12 13 x 69
12 161 Bob Yanuck 15 x 12 x 14 15 16 16 88
13 143 Jamie Gemmiti x 22 17 14 x 13 17 16 99
14 127 Dwight Conant 20 x 18 15 12 17 19 x 101
15 122 Ben Wilcox 21 21 x 12 x 16 18 19 107
16 117 Walter Yaceshyn x 23 16 16 15 20 20 x 110
17 174 Mike Ryan x 26 x 18 17 24 21 6 112
18 156 Jerry Dorman x x 20 17 13 18 25 21 114
19 149 Jesse Walker x x 19 19 18 21 22 24 123
20 171 Ed Good 24 x 23 20 16 19 24 x 126
21 172 Hank Benesh x x 24 23 20 26 28 27 148
22 162 Frank Benesh 28 33 x 22 19 25 26 x 153

Junior Skate

Place Bib Name Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Total Points
1 100 Andrew Doherty x 1 1 1 1 1 1 x 6
2 159 Foster Piotrow x 2 2 2 2 2 2 x 12

« Nordic Meister Home

back to top