Nordic Meisters 09 – Results, Week 3

« Nordic Meister Home

Women’s Skate

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 106 Susan Thompson 34 19:52 19:51
2 129 Ginny Howe 53 21:41 20:26
3 151 Laura Brockett 49 21:57 21:10
4 144 Karen Eisenburg 48 24:04 23:19
5 126 Carol Meader 42 24:15 24:00
6 157 Emily Lucy 28 25:56 25:56
7 152 Meredith Piotrow 40 27:19 27:09
8 103 Christine Fleming 58 39:59 36:16

Men’s Skate

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 132 Nat Lucy 51 16:59 16:12
2 141 Dave Murphy 33 16:31 16:30
3 153 Ron Newbury 59 19:05 17:09
4 113 Howie Wemyss 58 19:17 17:29
5 107 Steve Vosburgh 45 18:00 17:39
6 110 Nate Harvey 32 17:40 17:40
7 146 Nilton Motta 32 17:56 17:56
8 199 Paul King 55 20:17 18:51
9 160 Steve Piotrow 45 19:30 19:08
10 115 Mike Marino 64 22:42 19:23
11 136 Peter Brockett 49 20:19 19:35
12 134 John Howe 73 26:55 20:14
13 128 Maury McKinney 48 21:23 20:43
14 164 Roger Smith 47 22:23 21:47
15 114 Frank Marston 62 26:18 22:58
16 158 Darren Piotrow 10 27:17 23:02
17 145 Kevin Callahan 55 25:48 23:58
18 154 John Snyder 54 26:17 24:36
19 156 Jerry Dorman 53 27:42 26:06
20 161 Bob Yanuck 56 28:38 26:24
21 138 Richard Arey 64 33:31 28:37

Women’s Classic

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 104 Sue Wemyss 48 21:08 20:29
2 152 Meredith Piotrow 40 22:56 22:48
3 108 Saranne Taylor 66 29:29 24:35
4 144 Karen Eisenburg 48 25:58 25:10
5 126 Carol Meader 42 27:03 26:47
6 140 Nancy Ritger 48 28:12 27:20
7 133 Betsy Kent 77 39:49 27:48
8 157 Emily Lucy 28 28:41 28:41
9 131 Jessica Spaulding 44 31:16 30:46
10 147 Robin Kosstrin 56 35:56 33:08
11 176 Deborah Ryan 57 36:23 33:17
12 112 Joan Palubniak 67 42:45 35:11
13 142 Meg Murphy 35 35:40 35:38
14 155 Christine Partenope 33 36:02 36:00
15 175 Martha Benesh 60 51:06 45:32
16 139 Holly Arey 60 52:50 47:04
    Short Course      
1 167 Tami Hartley 46 20:02 19:34
2 150 Mary Power 50 33:59 32:35

Men’s Classic 

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 132 Nat Lucy 51 17:54 17:05
2 163 Doug Armstrong 60 19:28 17:21
3 118 Ken Kimball 61 21:11 18:41
4 160 Steve Piotrow 45 19:17 18:55
5 107 Steve Vosburgh 45 19:27 19:05
6 141 Dave Murphy 33 19:48 19:47
7 199 Paul King 55 22:22 20:47
8 115 Mike Marino 64 24:45 21:08
9 146 Nilton Motta 32 22:00 22:00
10 114 Frank Marston 62 26:25 23:04
11 128 Maury McKinney 48 23:51 23:07
12 161 Bob Yanuck 56 25:30 23:31
13 101 Dan Doherty 46 24:29 23:55
13 164 Roger Smith 47 24:35 23:55
15 116 Bob Houlihan 52 26:04 24:43
16 117 Walter Yaceshyn 71 33:12 25:48
17 143 Jamie Gemmiti 42 27:01 26:45
18 127 Dwight Conant 64 33:05 28:15
19 149 Jesse Walker 66 34:01 28:22
20 156 Jerry Dorman 53 30:08 28:23
21 137 Leland Yee 68 37:29 30:26
22 145 Kevin Callahan 55 32:48 30:28
23 171 Ed Good 71 39:19 30:33
24 172 Hank Benesh 27 51:36 51:36

Junior Skate

Place Bib No. Name Age Time
1 100 Andrew Doherty 9 12:43
2 159 Foster Piotrow 8 15:20

« Nordic Meister Home

back to top