Nordic Meisters 09 – Results, Week 4

« Nordic Meister Home

Women’s Skate

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 106 Susan Thompson 34 18:36 18:35
2 120 Sally Brassill 45 19:36 19:14
2 129 Ginny Howe 53 20:25 19:14
4 151 Laura Brockett 49 20:12 19:28
5 126 Carol Meader 42 22:43 22:29
6 152 Meredith Piotrow 40 23:27 23:19
7 157 Emily Lucy 28 24:34 24:34
8 103 Christine Fleming 58 35:35 32:16

Men’s Skate

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 169 Lou Breagou 38 14:31 14:28
2 132 Nat Lucy 51 15:52 15:08
3 141 Dave Murphy 33 15:10 15:09
4 153 Ron Newbury 59 17:25 15:39
5 177 Eli Walker 38 15:50 15:47
5 113 Howie Wemyss 58 17:24 15:47
7 110 Nate Harvey 32 16:08 16:08
8 199 Paul King 55 17:35 16:20
9 146 Nilton Motta 32 16:42 16:42
10 107 Steve Vosburgh 45 17:05 16:46
11 160 Steve Piotrow 45 17:09 16:49
12 115 Mike Marino 64 20:15 17:18
13 134 John Howe 73 24:05 18:07
14 136 Peter Brockett 49 19:02 18:21
15 128 Maury McKinney 48 19:17 18:41
16 168 Ryan Triffitt 33 20:03 20:02
17 148 Steve Caffrey 50 21:27 20:34
18 158 Darren Piotrow 10 24:24 20:36
19 114 Frank Marston 62 23:41 20:41
20 165 Douglass Burnell 60 25:00 22:17
21 156 Jerry Dorman 53 23:57 22:34
22 145 Kevin Callahan 55 24:35 22:50
23 154 John Snyder 54 24:41 23:06
24 138 Richard Arey 64 29:21 25:04

Women’s Classic

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 104 Sue Wemyss 48 18:54 18:19
2 152 Meredith Piotrow 40 21:22 21:14
3 144 Karen Eisenburg 48 24:02 23:17
4 126 Carol Meader 42 25:20 25:05
5 133 Betsy Kent 77 37:30 26:11
6 157 Emily Lucy 28 26:55 26:55
7 131 Jessica Spaulding 44 32:00 31:29
8 147 Robin Kosstrin 56 35:42 32:55
9 142 Meg Murphy 35 34:10 34:08
10 112 Joan Palubniak 67 43:15 35:36
11 155 Christine Partenope 33 35:42 35:40
12 167 Tami Hartley 46 39:27 38:33
13 175 Martha Benesh 60 49:30 44:06
14 139 Holly Arey 60 52:20 46:38
    Short Course      
1 150 Mary Power 50 31:44 30:26

Men’s Classic

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 132 Nat Lucy 51 16:52 16:05
2 118 Ken Kimball 61 19:46 17:26
3 107 Steve Vosburgh 45 17:50 17:30
4 160 Steve Piotrow 45 18:03 17:42
5 199 Paul King 55 19:11 17:49
6 141 Dave Murphy 33 19:09 19:08
7 115 Mike Marino 64 22:32 19:15
8 148 Steve Caffrey 50 21:35 20:42
9 114 Frank Marston 62 24:50 21:41
10 128 Maury McKinney 48 22:43 22:01
11 101 Dan Doherty 46 22:51 22:19
12 122 Ben Wilcox 44 24:03 23:40
13 116 Bob Houlihan 52 25:05 23:47
14 143 Jamie Gemmiti 42 24:40 24:25
15 127 Dwight Conant 64 28:38 24:27
16 117 Walter Yaceshyn 71 33:09 25:45
17 156 Jerry Dorman 53 27:50 26:13
18 174 Mike Ryan 58 29:34 26:49
19 149 Jesse Walker 66 33:07 27:37
20 171 Ed Good 71 36:28 28:20
21 145 Kevin Callahan 55 30:48 28:37
22 162 Frank Benesh 58 39:51 36:09
23 172 Hank Benesh 27 50:01 50:01

Junior Skate

Place Bib No. Name Age Time
1 100 Andrew Doherty 9 12:16
2 159 Foster Piotrow 8 14:00

« Nordic Meister Home

back to top