Nordic Meisters 09 – Results, Week 5

« Nordic Meister Home

Women’s Skate

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 106 Susan Thompson 34 18:17 18:16
2 129 Ginny Howe 53 20:00 18:50
3 151 Laura Brockett 49 19:43 19:00
4 144 Karen Eisenberg 48 21:08 20:29
5 152 Meredith Piotrow 40 22:02 21:54

Men’s Skate

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 132 Nat Lucy 51 15:27 14:44
2 113 Howie Wemyss 58 16:44 15:11
3 177 Eli Walker 38 15:58 15:55
4 107 Steve Vosburgh 45 16:36 16:17
5 110 Nate Harvey 32 16:24 16:24
6 199 Paul King 55 17:51 16:35
7 160 Steve Piotrow 45 17:51 17:31
8 134 John Howe 73 23:39 17:47
9 128 Maury McKinney 48 19:08 18:32
10 136 Peter Brockett 49 19:30 18:48
11 164 Roger Smith 47 19:45 19:13
12 148 Steve Caffrey 50 20:23 19:33
13 135 Bengt Karlsson 64 23:14 19:50
14 165 Douglass Burnell 60 23:13 20:41
15 158 Darren Piotrow 10 24:35 20:45
16 154 John Snyder 54 22:33 21:06
17 156 Jerry Dorman 53 23:51 22:28
18 138 Richard Arey 64 28:38 24:27

Women’s Classic

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 104 Sue Wemyss 48 18:29 17:55
2 152 Meredith Piotrow 40 21:17 21:09
3 144 Karen Eisenberg 48 23:48 23:04
4 108 Saranne Taylor 66 29:04 24:14
4 140 Nancy Ritger 48 26:02 25:14
6 133 Betsy Kent 77 36:38 25:34
7 131 Jessica Spaulding 44 29:10 28:42
8 176 Deborah Ryan 57 34:03 31:09
9 147 Robin Kosstrin 56 34:59 32:15
10 112 Joan Palubniak 67 42:08 34:41
11 155 Christine Partenope 33 35:22 35:20
12 167 Tami Hartley 46 37:09 36:18
13 175 Martha Benesh 60 47:24 42:14
14 139 Holly Arey 60 49:39 44:14
           
    Short Course      
1 150 Mary Power 50 29:55 28:41

Men’s Classic

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 132 Nat Lucy 51 16:54 16:07
2 153 Ron Newbury 59 18:54 16:59
3 107 Steve Vosburgh 45 17:33 17:13
4 160 Steve Piotrow 45 17:50 17:30
5 199 Paul King 55 18:57 17:36
6 148 Steve Caffrey 50 21:17 20:25
7 101 Dan Doherty 46 22:23 21:52
8 116 Bob Houlihan 52 23:20 22:07
9 128 Maury McKinney 48 22:55 22:12
10 135 Bengt Karlsson 64 26:01 22:13
11 164 Roger Smith 47 22:52 22:15
12 127 Dwight Conant 64 28:44 24:32
13 156 Jerry Dorman 53 26:26 24:54
14 161 Bob Yanuck 56 27:14 25:07
15 117 Walter Yaceshyn 71 32:37 25:21
16 171 Ed Good 71 33:17 25:52
17 174 Mike Ryan 58 28:34 25:55
18 149 Jesse Walker 66 32:16 26:55
19 162 Frank Benesh 58 37:37 34:07
20 172 Hank Benesh 27 48:07 48:07

Junior Skate

Place Bib No. Name Age Time
1 100 Andrew Doherty 9 11:21
2 159 Foster Piotrow 8 13:07

« Nordic Meister Home

back to top