Nordic Meisters 09 – Results, Week 6

« Nordic Meister Home

Women’s Skate

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 106 Susan Thompson 34 16:52 16:51
2 129 Ginny Howe 53 17:54 16:52
3 144 Karen Eisenberg 48 19:46 19:09
4 126 Carol Meader 42 19:28 19:16
5 152 Meredith Piotrow 40 19:43 19:36
6 157 Emily Lucy 28 22:56 22:56
7 103 Christine Fleming 58 27:52 25:17
8 121 Susan Wilcox 46 27:38 27:00

Men’s Skate

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 132 Nat Lucy 51 13:55 13:17
2 141 Dave Murphy 33 14:06 14:05
3 163 Doug Armstrong 60 15:51 14:07
4 173 Sean Doherty 13 14:11 14:11
5 113 Howie Wemyss 58 15:51 14:23
6 110 Nate Harvey 32 14:35 14:35
7 153 Ron Newbury 59 16:43 15:02
8 115 Mike Marino 64 17:41 15:06
9 160 Steve Piotrow 45 15:50 15:32
10 134 John Howe 73 21:56 16:30
11 170 George Heinrichs 21 16:40 16:40
12 164 Roger Smith 47 17:56 17:27
13 128 Maury McKinney 48 18:10 17:36
14 114 Frank Marston 62 20:12 17:38
15 148 Steve Caffrey 50 18:30 17:44
16 158 Darren Piotrow 10 21:09 17:51
17 165 Douglass Burnell 60 20:57 18:40
18 145 Kevin Callahan 55 21:10 19:40
19 156 Jerry Dorman 53 21:24 20:10
20 138 Richard Arey 64 26:12 22:22

Women’s Classic

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 104 Sue Wemyss 48 17:59 17:26
2 152 Meredith Piotrow 40 20:11 20:04
3 144 Karen Eisenberg 48 22:30 21:48
4 108 Saranne Taylor 66 28:30 23:46
5 140 Nancy Ritger 48 24:37 23:51
6 126 Carol Meader 42 24:54 24:39
7 133 Betsy Kent 77 35:47 24:59
8 157 Emily Lucy 28 26:25 26:25
9 131 Jessica Spaulding 44 27:01 26:35
10 147 Robin Kosstrin 56 33:16 30:40
11 155 Christine Partenope 33 32:57 32:55
12 142 Meg Murphy 35 33:02 33:00
13 176 Deborah Ryan 57 37:06 33:57
14 167 Tami Hartley 46 36:28 35:38
15 175 Martha Benesh 60 47:13 42:04
16 139 Holly Arey 60 61:53 55:08
           
    Short Course      
1 150 Mary Power 50 26:18 25:13

Men’s Classic

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 132 Nat Lucy 51 15:31 14:48
2 163 Doug Armstrong 60 17:07 15:15
3 153 Ron Newbury 59 17:47 15:59
4 118 Ken Kimball 61 18:29 16:18
5 160 Steve Piotrow 45 16:54 16:35
6 115 Mike Marino 64 21:08 18:03
7 148 Steve Caffrey 50 20:25 19:35
8 141 Dave Murphy 33 19:53 19:52
9 128 Maury McKinney 48 20:45 20:06
10 101 Dan Doherty 46 20:54 20:25
11 114 Frank Marston 62 24:15 21:10
12 116 Bob Houlihan 52 22:26 21:16
13 143 Jamie Gemmiti 42 21:31 21:18
14 164 Roger Smith 47 22:14 21:38
15 161 Bob Yanuck 56 23:32 21:42
16 122 Ben Wilcox 44 22:26 22:04
17 127 Dwight Conant 64 26:33 22:40
18 156 Jerry Dorman 53 24:55 23:28
19 171 Ed Good 71 30:55 24:01
20 117 Walter Yaceshyn 71 32:07 24:57
21 149 Jesse Walker 66 29:58 25:00
22 145 Kevin Callahan 55 29:11 27:07
23 137 Leland Yee 68 33:42 27:22
24 174 Mike Ryan 58 30:22 27:33
25 162 Frank Benesh 58 35:24 32:06
26 172 Hank Benesh 27 48:01 48:01

Junior Skate

Place Bib No. Name Age Time
1 100 Andrew Doherty 9 10:00
2 159 Foster Piotrow 8 11:26

« Nordic Meister Home

back to top