Nordic Meisters 09 – Results, Week 7

« Nordic Meister Home

Women’s Skate

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 104 Sue Wemyss 48 17:03 16:31
2 106 Susan Thompson 34 18:57 18:56
3 129 Ginny Howe 53 20:32 19:21
4 151 Laura Brockett 49 22:24 21:36
5 144 Karen Eisenberg 48 22:32 21:50
6 152 Meredith Piotrow 40 22:41 22:33
7 126 Carol Meader 42 22:51 22:37
8 157 Emily Lucy 28 26:07 26:07
9 121 Susan Wilcox 46 30:01 29:20
10 103 Christine Fleming 58 35:08 31:52

Men’s Skate

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 163 Doug Armstrong 60 16:59 15:08
2 132 Nat Lucy 51 16:00 15:16
3 173 Sean Doherty 13 15:44 15:44
4 141 Dave Murphy 33 15:51 15:50
5 177 Eli Walker 38 16:47 16:44
6 160 Steve Piotrow 45 17:16 16:56
7 107 Steve Vosburgh 45 17:31 17:11
8 110 Nate Harvey 32 17:15 17:15
9 199 Paul King 55 18:48 17:28
10 166 Patrick Ruane 41 18:02 17:53
11 134 John Howe 73 25:07 18:53
12 136 Peter Brockett 49 19:58 19:15
13 128 Maury McKinney 48 20:41 20:03
14 164 Roger Smith 47 20:46 20:12
15 119 Ted Gardner 54 21:53 20:29
16 193 Ian Carlisle 17 20:41 20:40
17 148 Steve Caffrey 50 22:05 21:11
18 158 Darren Piotrow 10 25:07 21:12
19 145 Kevin Callahan 55 23:58 22:16
20 165 Douglass Burnell 60 25:12 22:27

Women’s Classic

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 152 Meredith Piotrow 40 23:00 22:52
2 126 Carol Meader 42 26:49 26:33
3 140 Nancy Ritger 48 28:07 27:15
4 157 Emily Lucy 28 28:00 28:00
5 131 Jessica Spaulding 44 31:56 31:25
6 176 Deborah Ryan 57 34:45 31:48
7 142 Meg Murphy 35 33:32 33:30
8 147 Robin Kosstrin 56 37:11 34:17
9 112 Joan Palubniak 67 41:55 34:30
10 155 Christine Partenope 33 37:01 36:59
11 175 Martha Benesh 60 51:28 45:51
    Short Course      
1 150 Mary Power 50 34:44 33:19

Men’s Classic

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 163 Doug Armstrong 60 18:28 16:27
2 132 Nat Lucy 51 17:26 16:38
3 160 Steve Piotrow 45 18:24 18:03
4 173 Sean Doherty 13 18:15 18:15
5 107 Steve Vosburgh 45 18:59 18:37
6 118 Ken Kimball 61 21:16 18:45
7 199 Paul King 55 20:31 19:04
8 141 Dave Murphy 33 20:27 20:26
9 166 Patrick Ruane 41 21:30 21:20
10 148 Steve Caffrey 50 22:51 21:55
11 119 Ted Gardner 54 23:32 22:02
12 101 Dan Doherty 46 22:55 22:23
13 116 Bob Houlihan 52 24:15 22:59
14 164 Roger Smith 47 24:13 23:34
15 128 Maury McKinney 48 24:21 23:36
16 161 Bob Yanuck 56 25:41 23:41
17 143 Jamie Gemmiti 42 23:59 23:45
18 122 Ben Wilcox 44 24:44 24:20
19 127 Dwight Conant 64 30:10 25:46
20 117 Walter Yaceshyn 71 33:13 25:49
21 174 Mike Ryan 58 29:32 26:47
22 149 Jesse Walker 66 32:26 27:03
23 145 Kevin Callahan 55 29:23 27:18
24 171 Ed Good 71 35:16 27:24
25 156 Jerry Dorman 53 33:18 31:22
26 162 Frank Benesh 58 39:30 35:50
27 184 Bob Blomquist 61 42:55 37:51
28 172 Hank Benesh 27 51:31 51:31

Junior Skate

Place Bib No. Name Age Time
1 100 Andrew Doherty 9 11:51
2 159 Foster Piotrow 8 13:52

« Nordic Meister Home

back to top