Nordic Meisters 09 – Results, Week 8

« Nordic Meister Home

Women’s Skate

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 104 Sue Wemyss 48 16:15 15:45
2 106 Susan Thompson 34 17:41 17:40
3 151 Laura Brockett 49 19:58 19:15
4 129 Ginny Howe 53 20:35 19:23
5 144 Karen Eisenberg 48 20:23 19:45
6 152 Meredith Piotrow 40 20:18 20:11
7 194 Sarah Brockett 17 20:16 20:15
8 126 Carol Meader 42 20:56 20:43
9 121 Susan Wilcox 46 27:29 26:51
10 103 Christine Fleming 58 33:08 30:03

Men’s Skate

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 132 Nat Lucy 51 15:00 14:19
2 141 Dave Murphy 33 14:59 14:58
3 173 Sean Doherty 13 15:07 15:07
4 113 Howie Wemyss 58 17:05 15:30
5 107 Steve Vosburgh 45 16:17 15:58
6 110 Nate Harvey 32 16:03 16:03
7 160 Steve Piotrow 45 16:36 16:17
8 199 Paul King 55 17:50 16:34
9 115 Mike Marino 64 19:50 16:56
10 177 Eli Walker 38 17:32 17:29
11 134 John Howe 73 23:49 17:55
12 136 Peter Brockett 49 18:44 18:04
13 114 Frank Marston 62 21:13 18:31
14 164 Roger Smith 47 19:23 18:52
15 158 Darren Piotrow 10 22:26 18:56
16 119 Ted Gardner 54 20:45 19:25
17 128 Maury McKinney 48 20:21 19:43
18 148 Steve Caffrey 50 20:36 19:45
19 145 Kevin Callahan 55 22:27 20:51
20 156 Jerry Dorman 53 23:29 22:07
21 154 John Snyder 54 24:07 22:34
22 138 Richard Arey 64 29:08 24:53

Women’s Classic

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 104 Sue Wemyss 48 18:05 17:31
2 152 Meredith Piotrow 40 20:29 20:22
3 144 Karen Eisenberg 48 22:44 22:02
4 140 Nancy Ritger 48 25:34 24:46
5 108 Saranne Taylor 66 29:44 24:48
6 126 Carol Meader 42 25:35 25:20
7 157 Emily Lucy 28 26:16 26:16
8 131 Jessica Spaulding 44 29:42 29:13
9 142 Meg Murphy 35 32:19 32:17
10 147 Robin Kosstrin 56 35:16 32:31
11 155 Christine Partenope 33 34:22 34:20
12 167 Tami Hartley 46 40:19 39:23
13 175 Martha Benesh 60 48:14 42:59
14 139 Holly Arey 60 52:36 46:52
    Short Course      
1 150 Mary Power 50 30:06 28:52

Men’s Classic

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 132 Nat Lucy 51 16:15 15:30
2 153 Ron Newbury 59 18:18 16:27
3 160 Steve Piotrow 45 17:20 17:00
4 107 Steve Vosburgh 45 17:33 17:13
5 118 Ken Kimball 61 19:39 17:20
6 173 Sean Doherty 13 17:42 17:42
7 199 Paul King 55 19:24 18:01
8 185 Jeff Newsom 65 22:12 18:44
9 141 Dave Murphy 33 19:14 19:13
10 115 Mike Marino 64 22:35 19:17
11 148 Steve Caffrey 50 20:59 20:07
12 114 Frank Marston 62 23:04 20:08
13 119 Ted Gardner 54 21:57 20:33
14 101 Dan Doherty 46 21:59 21:29
15 164 Roger Smith 47 22:45 22:08
16 143 Jamie Gemmiti 42 22:35 22:21
16 161 Bob Yanuck 56 24:14 22:21
18 116 Bob Houlihan 52 23:41 22:27
19 122 Ben Wilcox 44 23:01 22:39
20 127 Dwight Conant 64 27:29 23:28
21 156 Jerry Dorman 53 25:50 24:20
22 145 Kevin Callahan 55 26:34 24:41
23 117 Walter Yaceshyn 71 32:23 25:10
24 149 Jesse Walker 66 31:04 25:55
25 171 Ed Good 71 36:13 28:08
26 195 Bill Aughton 68 36:34 29:42
27 172 Hank Benesh 27 48:28 48:28

Junior Skate

Place Bib No. Name Age Time
1 100 Andrew Doherty 9 11:31
2 159 Foster Piotrow 8 13:34

« Nordic Meister Home

back to top