Nordic Meisters 09 – Results, Week1

« Nordic Meister Home

Women’s Skate

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 104 Sue Wemyss 48 15:53 15:23
2 106 Susan Thompson 34 17:29 17:28
3 129 Ginny Howe 53 18:49 17:44
4 151 Laura Brockett 49 18:55 18:14
5 120 Sally Brassill 45 19:28 19:06
6 126 Carol Meader 42 20:04 19:52
7 144 Karen Eisenburg 48 20:51 20:12
8 178 Eliza Huntington 17 21:37 21:36
9 189 Madison Herzner 13 23:13 22:16
10 192 Emmy Roy 12 26:26 22:19
11 157 Emily Lucy 28 23:09 23:09
12 152 Meredith Piotrow 40 23:26 23:18
13 187 Grace Lavoie 14 26:41 25:35
14 181 Andrea Ford 16 26:26 26:24
15 103 Christine Fleming 58 29:12 26:29
16 121 Susan Wilcox 46 28:43 28:03
17 191 Katherine Hessler 13 31:40 30:22

Men’s Skate

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 124 Teo Jackson 19 13:42 13:42
2 132 Nat Lucy 51 14:26 13:46
3 141 Dave Murphy 33 14:25 14:24
4 153 Ron Newbury 59 16:56 15:13
5 113 Howie Wemyss 58 16:48 15:14
6 107 Steve Vosburgh 45 15:43 15:25
7 199 Paul King 55 17:07 15:54
8 110 Nate Harvey 32 16:00 16:00
9 146 Nilton Motta 32 16:05 16:05
10 160 Steve Piotrow 45 16:46 16:27
11 183 Cory Snyder 16 16:29 16:28
12 115 Mike Marino 64 19:29 16:38
13 135 Bengt Karlsson 64 21:01 17:57
14 128 Maury McKinney 48 18:34 17:59
15 177 Eli Walker 38 18:07 18:04
16 168 Ryan Triffitt 33 18:23 18:22
17 134 John Howe 73 24:29 18:25
18 180 Carter Andross 16 18:27 18:26
19 136 Peter Brockett 49 19:36 18:54
20 114 Frank Marston 62 22:25 19:34
21 158 Darren Piotrow 10 23:24 19:45
22 148 Steve Caffrey 50 20:37 19:46
23 182 Adam Roy 16 20:08 20:07
24 119 Ted Gardner 54 21:58 20:34
25 145 Kevin Callahan 55 22:24 20:49
26 161 Bob Yanuck 56 24:16 22:22
27 138 Richard Arey 64 26:41 22:47
28 156 Jerry Dorman 53 24:12 22:48
29 188 Luke Anneser 13 28:07 26:58

Women’s Classic

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 152 Meredith Piotrow 40 21:28 21:20
2 144 Karen Eisenburg 48 23:06 22:23
3 125 Drea Kasianchuk 20 22:51 22:51
4 120 Sally Brassill 45 23:19 22:52
5 140 Nancy Ritger 48 24:50 24:04
6 108 Saranne Taylor 66 29:00 24:11
7 126 Carol Meader 42 25:06 24:51
8 133 Betsy Kent 77 36:11 25:15
9 157 Emily Lucy 28 26:47 26:47
10 131 Jessica Spaulding 44 27:40 27:13
11 155 Christine Partenope 33 32:15 32:13
12 147 Robin Kosstrin 56 35:21 32:36
13 142 Meg Murphy 35 34:11 34:09
14 112 Joan Palubniak 67 47:47 39:20
15 139 Holly Arey 60 50:20 44:51
16 175 Martha Benesh 60 55:16 49:15

Women’s Classic – Short Course

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 150 Mary Power 50 38:03 36:29

Men’s Classic

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 132 Nat Lucy 51 15:52 15:08
2 153 Ron Newbury 59 18:19 16:28
3 107 Steve Vosburgh 45 16:56 16:37
4 160 Steve Piotrow 45 17:50 17:30
5 199 Paul King 55 18:52 17:32
6 118 Ken Kimball 61 19:55 17:34
7 115 Mike Marino 64 20:43 17:42
8 146 Nilton Motta 32 18:19 18:19
9 123 Harrison Gill 18 19:09 19:09
10 114 Frank Marston 62 22:50 19:56
11 141 Dave Murphy 33 19:59 19:58
12 148 Steve Caffrey 50 21:27 20:34
13 119 Ted Gardner 54 22:04 20:39
14 128 Maury McKinney 48 21:22 20:42
15 161 Bob Yanuck 56 23:32 21:42
16 101 Dan Doherty 46 22:23 21:52
17 135 Bengt Karlsson 64 25:52 22:05
18 143 Jamie Gemmiti 42 22:57 22:43
19 116 Bob Houlihan 52 24:36 23:19
20 127 Dwight Conant 64 27:24 23:24
21 122 Ben Wilcox 44 24:02 23:39
22 179 Ed Shanshala 45 24:44 24:16
23 117 Walter Yaceshyn 71 31:21 24:22
24 171 Ed Good 71 33:32 26:03
25 149 Jesse Walker 66 31:32 26:18
26 156 Jerry Dorman 53 29:24 27:42
27 137 Leland Yee 68 36:11 29:23
28 162 Frank Benesh 58 38:24 34:50
29 172 Hank Benesh 27 55:26 55:26

Junior Skate

Place Bib No. Name Age Time
1 100 Andrew Doherty 9 12:12
2 159 Foster Piotrow 8 12:27

« Nordic Meister Home

back to top