Nordic Meisters 09 – Results, Week2

« Nordic Meister Home

Women’s Skate

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 104 Sue Wemyss 48 16:31 16:00
2 129 Ginny Howe 53 19:35 18:27
3 120 Sally Brassill 45 19:36 19:14
4 106 Susan Thompson 34 19:44 19:43
5 125 Drea Kasianchuk 20 20:00 20:00
6 151 Laura Brockett 49 21:01 20:16
7 126 Carol Meader 42 22:09 21:56
8 140 Nancy Ritger 48 23:58 23:13
9 152 Meredith Piotrow 40 24:26 24:17
10 157 Emily Lucy 28 24:28 24:28
11 108 Saranne Taylor 66 29:56 24:58
12 103 Christine Fleming 58 31:37 28:41
13 121 Susan Wilcox 46 29:47 29:06

Men’s Skate

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 132 Nat Lucy 51 15:21 14:39
2 163 Doug Armstrong 60 16:34 14:46
3 141 Dave Murphy 33 15:19 15:18
4 153 Ron Newbury 59 17:20 15:35
5 113 Howie Wemyss 58 17:26 15:49
6 146 Nilton Motta 32 16:18 16:18
7 177 Eli Walker 38 16:25 16:22
8 110 Nate Harvey 32 16:39 16:39
9 199 Paul King 55 18:15 16:57
10 107 Steve Vosburgh 45 17:23 17:03
11 160 Steve Piotrow 45 17:34 17:14
12 115 Mike Marino 64 20:12 17:15
13 166 Patrick Ruane 41 17:27 17:19
14 123 Harrison Gill 18 17:22 17:22
15 136 Peter Brockett 49 18:34 17:54
16 134 John Howe 73 24:33 18:28
17 128 Maury McKinney 48 19:27 18:51
18 135 Bengt Karlsson 64 22:57 19:36
19 168 Ryan Triffitt 33 19:39 19:38
20 164 Roger Smith 47 20:35 20:02
21 148 Steve Caffrey 50 21:08 20:16
22 158 Darren Piotrow 10 24:24 20:36
23 114 Frank Marston 62 23:46 20:45
24 165 Douglass Burnell 62 24:51 21:42
25 145 Kevin Callahan 55 23:32 21:52
26 154 John Snyder 54 23:31 22:01
27 156 Jerry Dorman 53 25:42 24:13
28 161 Bob Yanuck 56 26:41 24:36
29 138 Richard Arey 64 30:35 26:07

Women’s Classic

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 152 Meredith Piotrow 40 23:10 23:02
2 125 Drea Kasianchuk 20 23:21 23:21
3 144 Karen Eisenburg 48 24:18 23:33
4 108 Saranne Taylor 66 28:40 23:54
5 140 Nancy Ritger 48 25:58 25:10
6 192 Emmy Roy 12 30:37 25:50
7 133 Betsy Kent 77 38:16 26:43
8 126 Carol Meader 42 27:09 26:53
9 157 Emily Lucy 28 27:44 27:44
10 189 Madison Herzner 13 29:10 27:58
11 181 Andrea Ford 16 29:40 29:38
12 187 Grace Lavoie 14 30:58 29:42
13 131 Jessica Spaulding 44 30:18 29:49
14 178 Eliza Huntington 17 30:58 30:56
15 186 Maddie Hesler 14 34:14 32:50
16 176 Deborah Ryan 57 35:59 32:55
17 147 Robin Kosstrin 56 36:02 33:13
18 191 Katherine Hessler 13 35:52 34:24
19 142 Meg Murphy 35 35:29 35:27
20 155 Christine Partenope 33 35:59 35:57
21 112 Joan Palubniak 67 43:48 36:03
22 139 Holly Arey 60 50:48 45:16
23 175 Martha Benesh 60 50:30 44:60
           
    Short Course      
1 150 Mary Power 50 35:36 34:08

Men’s Classic

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 132 Nat Lucy 51 16:46 15:60
2 163 Doug Armstrong 60 18:12 16:13
3 153 Ron Newbury 59 18:53 16:59
4 107 Steve Vosburgh 45 18:08 17:47
5 160 Steve Piotrow 45 18:13 17:52
6 118 Ken Kimball 61 20:27 18:02
7 199 Paul King 55 19:32 18:09
8 115 Mike Marino 64 22:22 19:06
9 190 Neville Morris 17 19:49 19:48
10 123 Harrison Gill 18 20:05 20:05
11 146 Nilton Motta 32 20:20 20:20
12 166 Patrick Ruane 41 21:04 20:54
13 114 Frank Marston 62 24:42 21:34
14 135 Bengt Karlsson 64 25:39 21:54
15 148 Steve Caffrey 50 22:54 21:58
16 119 Ted Gardner 54 23:31 22:01
17 128 Maury McKinney 48 23:09 22:26
18 161 Bob Yanuck 56 24:39 22:44
19 101 Dan Doherty 46 23:19 22:47
20 180 Carter Andross 16 23:12 23:11
21 122 Ben Wilcox 44 23:49 23:26
22 143 Jamie Gemmiti 42 23:44 23:30
23 117 Walter Yaceshyn 71 32:47 25:28
24 182 Adam Roy 16 25:32 25:30
25 127 Dwight Conant 64 30:12 25:47
26 174 Mike Ryan 58 29:31 26:46
27 171 Ed Good 71 34:56 27:09
28 156 Jerry Dorman 53 28:59 27:18
29 188 Luke Anneser 13 29:31 28:18
30 183 Cory Snyder 16 28:28 28:26
31 149 Jesse Walker 66 34:13 28:32
32 137 Leland Yee 68 36:31 29:39
33 162 Frank Benesh 58 39:32 35:51
34 172 Hank Benesh 27 50:37 50:37

Junior Skate

Place Bib No. Name Age Time
1 100 Andrew Doherty 9 13:05
2 159 Foster Piotrow 8 13:33

« Nordic Meister Home

back to top