Nordic Meisters 2011 – Week 3, Results

Nordic Meisters Home

WOMEN’S SKATE
Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 141 Susan Thompson 36 19:07 19:06
2 104 Sally Brassill 47 20:10 19:37
3 186 Debony Diehl 36 20:30 20:29
4 167 Susan Lathrop 59 25:48 23:12
5 119 Meredith Piotrow 42 24:39 24:24
6 195 Amanda Tulip 22 24:39 24:39
7 124 Donna Cormire 57 28:51 26:24
8 122 Roberta Ohland Balon 45 27:56 27:24
9 190 Edith Houlihan 47 30:09 29:20
Short Course
1 127 Rosemary Good 64 22:47 19:27
2 179 Maria Tassey 46 20:43 20:14
MEN’S SKATE
Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 138 Nat Lucy 53 16:20 15:23
2 128 Doug Armstrong 62 18:08 15:50
3 196 Erick Anderson 24 16:23 16:23
4 180 Nathan Harvey 34 17:07 17:06
5 133 Ron Goodwin 41 18:08 17:59
6 199 Eli Walker 39 18:37 18:33
7 103 Chris Fithian 32 19:02 19:02
8 182 Thomas Croasdale 57 21:24 19:35
9 120 Steve Piotrow 47 20:10 19:37
10 189 Eric Fergurson 24 19:51 19:51
11 166 Peter Brockett 51 21:15 20:16
12 194 Michael Wejchert 24 20:20 20:20
13 114 Mark Spaulding 52 21:58 20:49
14 191 Corey Connell 22 21:33 21:33
15 143 Bruce Hill 54 23:46 22:15
16 101 Bradford Wyman 67 28:02 23:04
17 188 Kevin Callahan 57 27:07 24:49
18 153 Jerry Dorman 55 27:09 25:13
19 192 Tim Connell 47 30:33 29:44
Short Course
1 178 Mike Daubenispeck 31 23:01 23:01
JUNIOR SKATE
Place Bib No. Name Age Actual
118 Darren Piotrow 12 27:33
Short Course
117 Foster Piotrow 10 22:09
WOMEN’S CLASSIC
Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 150 Sue Wemyss 50 20:28 19:38
2 100 Sally McMurdo 59 26:42 24:00
3 134 Karen Eisenberg 50 25:57 24:53
4 119 Meredith Piotrow 42 25:49 25:34
5 127 Rosemary Good 64 31:17 26:43
6 104 Sally Brassill 47 27:59 27:14
7 146 Saranne Taylor 68 33:53 27:31
8 115 Jessica Spaulding 46 29:14 28:34
9 124 Donna Cormire 57 34:51 31:53
10 129 Christine Partenope 35 34:27 34:25
11 183 Deborah Ryan 59 39:26 35:27
12 123 Gwen Higgins 49 37:27 36:06
13 161 Robin Kosstrin 58 40:09 36:25
14 121 Carol Gassek 43 38:27 37:57
15 135 Martha Benesh 62 47:10 41:11
16 181 Terry Leavitt 46 42:38 41:39
17 144 Denise Sachse 56 47:20 43:38
Short Course
1 179 Maria Tassey 46 26:25 25:49
2 169 Jennifer Simon 35 29:54 29:52
3 177 Kelly Evans 32 37:18 37:18
MEN’S CLASSIC
Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 138 Nat Lucy 53 17:57 16:55
2 128 Doug Armstrong 62 20:30 17:54
3 152 Ken Kimball 63 23:10 20:01
4 113 Howie Wemyss 60 22:48 20:19
5 120 Steve Piotrow 47 22:19 21:43
6 114 Mark Spaulding 52 24:19 23:03
7 142 Bob houlihan 54 25:05 23:29
8 107 Dwight Conant 66 28:52 24:04
9 171 Steve Caffrey 52 26:36 25:13
10 164 Jamie Gemmiti 44 25:51 25:26
11 160 Bob Yanuck 58 28:04 25:27
12 133 Ron Goodwin 41 26:17 26:04
13 166 Peter Brockett 51 27:47 26:30
14 153 Jerry Dorman 55 30:11 28:02
15 132 Hank Dresch 65 34:59 29:32
16 184 Michael Ryan 60 33:34 29:54
17 145 Mike Sachse 63 34:47 30:03
18 173 Mike Duffy 48 33:12 32:10
19 185 Frank Benesh 61 38:10 33:40
20 136 Hank Benesh 29 54:47 54:47
Short Course
1 108 Michael Cruise 63 25:45 22:15
2 172 James Lewkowicz 64 40:31 34:36
JUNIOR CLASSIC
Place Bib No. Name Age Actual
174 Lizzy Duffy 14 35:20
OPEN SNOWSHOE
Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time
1 120 Steve Piotrow 47 21:33
2 119 Meredith Piotrow 42 25:41
NON-TIMED
Bib Name
1 Christine Fleming
2 William Turner
3 Lily Turner

Nordic Meisters Home

back to top