Nordic Meisters 2010 – Week 1 Results

« Nordic Meister Home

 Women’s Skate

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 123 Sue Wemyss 49 16:20 15:45
2 120 Susan Thompson 35 17:46 17:45
3 167 Mary Lou Lowrie 58 19:48 17:58
4 103 Virgina Howe 54 20:21 19:03
5 129 Drea Kasianchuk 21 20:17 20:17
6 175 Kim Filip 31 21:00 21:00
7 118 Susan Lathrop 58 24:03 21:49
8 121 Emily Eastman 23 22:03 22:03
9 110 Meredith Piotrow 41 23:20 23:09
10 138 Meg Skidmore 25 23:29 23:29
11 162 Saranne Taylor 67 30:46 25:19
12 145 Rachel Vose 44 26:56 26:30
13 154 Jane Biggio 43 37:54 37:24
           
Short Course          
  122 Maria Tassey 45 14:18 14:02

Men’s Skate

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 161 Doug Armstrong 61 16:06 14:12
2 134 Teo Jackson 20 14:16 14:16
3 155 Nat Lucy 52 15:21 14:33
4 139 Dave Murphy 34 15:18 15:17
5 131 Mark Danyla 56 16:52 15:33
6 153 Paul King 56 17:11 15:51
7 172 Steve Vosburgh 46 16:28 16:05
8 133 Steve Jackson 52 17:11 16:17
9 177 Eli Walker 39 16:32 16:28
10 108 Steve Piotrow 46 16:56 16:33
11 173 Harrison Gill 19 16:40 16:40
12 160 Mike Marino 65 20:11 17:02
13 181 Craig Harrison 47 18:07 17:38
14 170 Peter Brockett 50 18:42 17:56
15 116 Bradford Wyman 66 21:31 17:57
16 106 John Howe 74 24:30 18:06
17 159 Mike Parker 68 22:25 18:12
18 141 Thomas Croasdale 56 20:07 18:33
19 157 Frank Marston 63 21:44 18:47
19 149 Maury McKinney 49 19:29 18:47
21 146 Bengt Karlsson 65 23:28 19:48
22 163 Ray Rice 42 20:45 20:33
23 165 Kevin Callahan 56 22:21 20:36
24 112 Mike Duffy 47 21:54 21:19
25 178 Jesse Walker 67 26:52 22:07
26 104 John Snyder 55 25:20 23:32
27 176 Jan Filip 37 25:27 25:24
28 140 Greg Grinnell 50 27:27 26:19
29 114 Paul McClellan 49 34:29 33:15
30 156 Thomas Kugel 55 46:31 43:13

Women’s Classic

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 167 Mary Lou Lowrie 58 23:36 21:24
2 110 Meredith Piotrow 41 21:51 21:41
3 144 Karen Eisenberg 49 24:19 23:26
4 162 Saranne Taylor 67 28:37 23:33
5 166 Nancy Ritger 49 24:41 23:48
6 125 Rosemary Good 63 29:04 25:07
7 175 Kim Filip 31 25:34 25:34
8 126 Betsy Kent 78 38:52 26:35
10 150 Jessica Spaulding 45 28:13 27:41
11 174 Lucy Filip Eling 41 30:01 29:47
12 101 Sarah Duffy 43 32:50 32:24
13 151 Robin Kosstrin 57 36:04 33:00
14 147 Joan Palubniak 68 45:13 36:43
15 142 Christine Partenope 34 37:01 36:59
16 127 Martha Benesh 61 43:39 38:30
           
           
Short Course          
1 137 Tami Hartley 47 21:01 20:27
2 130 Janet Mackay 56 22:16 20:32
3 135 Susan Newton 55 26:34 24:41

Men’s Classic

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 161 Doug Armstrong 61 17:29 15:25
2 155 Nat Lucy 52 16:37 15:45
3 136 Ron Newbury 59 18:06 16:16
4 134 Teo Jackson 20 16:52 16:52
5 108 Steve Piotrow 46 17:33 17:09
6 172 Steve Vosburgh 46 17:45 17:21
7 148 Ken Kimball 62 20:00 17:28
8 131 Mark Danyla 56 19:21 17:50
9 153 Paul King 56 19:29 17:58
10 173 Harrison Gill 19 18:27 18:27
11 139 Dave Murphy 34 18:57 18:56
12 159 Mike Parker 68 23:53 19:24
13 160 Mike Marino 65 23:07 19:31
14 170 Peter Brockett 50 21:51 20:57
15 157 Frank Marston 63 24:33 21:13
16 184 Ted Gardner 55 23:04 21:26
17 149 Maury McKinney 49 22:23 21:35
18 146 Bengt Karlsson 65 25:41 21:41
19 158 Bob houlihan 53 23:22 22:01
20 117 Dwight Conant 65 26:53 22:41
21 152 Bob Yanuck 57 24:51 22:44
22 168 Jamie Gemmiti 43 23:21 23:03
23 132 John Coombs 54 27:09 25:25
24 165 Kevin Callahan 56 27:53 25:43
25 171 Walter Yaceshyn 72 33:38 25:44
26 124 Ed Good 72 34:08 26:07
27 112 Mike Duffy 47 26:54 26:10
28 176 Jan Filip 37 26:44 26:41
29 178 Jesse Walker 67 33:26 27:31
30 169 Leland Yee 69 39:15 31:26
31 164 Frank Benesh 59 38:39 34:45
32 128 Hank Benesh 28 54:07 54:07
  Short Course        
1 143 Michael Cruise 62 18:27 16:06

Junior Skate

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time
1 107 Darren Piotrow 11 23:18
         
Short Course        
1 115 Foster Piotrow 9 13:13

Junior Classic

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time
1 77 Cory Snyder 17 18:57
2 99 Carter Andross 17 20:49
3 85 Camden Johnson 15 22:33
4 79 Emmy Roy 13 23:04
5 94 Jaz Dowling 16 23:13
6 80 Adam Roy 17 23:49
7 89 Vincent Hansalik 17 24:30
8 82 Neville Morris 14 25:16
9 97 Ian Bolton 14 26:05
10 92 Andrea Ford 18 26:14
11 98 Luke Anneser 14 26:29
12 83 Grace Lavoie 15 27:52
13 86 Katherine Hesler 14 28:11
14 93 Isabelle Eyman 14 28:51
15 78 Chris Seely 12 29:01
16 90 Jared Gunter 12 29:14
17 87 Maddie Hesler 16 29:23
18 91 Kelsey Ford 16 31:28
19 96 Kelly Bryant 17 35:21
20 84 Rachel Johnson 15 36:44
21 81 Jake Rivers 14 36:51

Open Snowshoe

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time
1 179 Ryan Triffitt 34 25:09
2 4 Bill Newton 54 26:53
3 167 Mary Lou Lowrie 58 32:46
4 143 Michael Cruise 62 42:24
5 125 Rosemary Good 63 45:14
         
Short Course        
1 100 Regina Ferrira 50 23:49
2 180 Susan Chapman 61 23:54

Untimed Participants
Christine Fleming
William Turner
Lily Turner
Bill Newton

 

Elvio’s Pizza
back to top