Nordic Meisters 2010 – Week 2 Results

« Nordic Meister Home

Women’s Skate

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 123 Sue Wemyss 49 16:29 15:53
2 120 Susan Thompson 35 17:12 17:11
3 167 Mary Lou Lowrie 58 19:51 18:00
4 183 Sally Brassill 46 18:53 18:27
5 103 Virginia Howe 54 20:03 18:46
6 129 Drea Kasianchuk 21 19:33 19:33
7 175 Kim Filip 31 19:58 19:58
8 121 Emily Eastman 23 20:13 20:13
9 118 Susan Lathrop 58 22:27 20:22
10 166 Nancy Ritger 49 23:42 22:51
11 110 Meredith Piotrow 41 23:14 23:03
12 154 Jane Biggio 43 30:55 30:31
           
  Short Course        
1 122 Maria Tassey 45 13:56 13:40

Men’s Skate

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 161 Doug Armstrong 61 15:53 14:01
2 155 Nat Lucy 52 14:52 14:06
3 185 Tim Buckley 51 15:29 14:46
4 139 Dave Murphy 34 14:48 14:47
5 131 Mark Danyla 56 16:29 15:12
6 153 Paul King 56 16:47 15:28
7 113 Howie Wemyss 59 17:15 15:30
8 172 Steve Vosburgh 46 16:05 15:43
9 173 Harrison Gill 19 15:56 15:56
10 108 Steve Piotrow 46 16:22 15:59
11 133 Steve Jackson 52 17:04 16:11
12 182 Ron Goodwin 40 16:37 16:31
13 160 Mike Marino 65 19:38 16:34
13 181 Craig Harrison 47 17:02 16:34
15 159 Mike Parker 68 20:52 16:57
16 106 John Howe 74 23:22 17:16
17 177 Eli Walker 39 17:29 17:25
18 170 Peter Brockett 50 18:11 17:26
19 141 Thomas Croasdale 56 19:30 17:59
20 149 Maury McKinney 49 19:14 18:32
21 116 Bradford Wyman 66 22:42 18:56
22 157 Frank Marston 63 22:14 19:13
23 146 Bengt Karlsson 65 22:58 19:23
24 184 Ted Gardner 55 20:55 19:26
25 165 Kevin Callahan 56 22:42 20:56
26 140 Greg Grinnell 50 22:33 21:38
27 119 Jerome Dorman 54 23:11 21:42
28 104 John Snyder 55 23:35 21:55
29 132 John Coombs 54 24:37 23:02
30 178 Jesse Walker 67 28:02 23:04
31 176 Jan Filip 37 23:08 23:05
32 114 Paul McClellan 49 25:10 24:16
33 156 Thomas Kugel 55 38:21 35:38

Women’s Classic

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 167 Mary Lou Lowrie 58 23:05 20:56
2 110 Meredith Piotrow 41 22:11 22:00
3 121 Emily Eastman 23 22:09 22:09
4 129 Drea Kasianchuk 21 22:23 22:23
5 144 Karen Eisenberg 49 23:18 22:28
6 166 Nancy Ritger 49 23:19 22:29
7 183 Sally Brassill 46 23:08 22:36
8 175 Kim Filip 31 24:22 24:22
9 118 Susan Lathrop 58 26:57 24:27
10 125 Rosemary Good 63 29:24 25:24
11 126 Betsy Kent 78 37:18 25:31
12 150 Jessica Spaulding 45 28:01 27:29
13 174 Lucy Filip Eling 41 28:59 28:45
14 101 Sarah Duffy 44 32:09 31:43
15 142 Christine Partenope 34 32:26 32:24
16 151 Robin Kosstrin 57 35:45 32:43
17 147 Joan Palubniak 68 44:02 35:45
18 127 Martha Benesh 61 51:21 45:17
           
    Short Course      
1 130 Janet Mackay 56 21:43 20:01
2 135 Susan Newton 55 28:59 26:56

Men’s Classic

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 161 Doug Armstrong 61 17:01 15:01
2 155 Nat Lucy 52 16:07 15:17
3 136 Ron Newbury 59 17:46 15:58
4 148 Ken Kimball 62 19:00 16:35
5 172 Steve Vosburgh 46 17:02 16:38
6 108 Steve Piotrow 46 17:07 16:43
7 153 Paul King 56 18:52 17:24
8 131 Mark Danyla 56 18:54 17:26
8 173 Harrison Gill 19 17:26 17:26
10 139 Dave Murphy 34 18:08 18:07
11 160 Mike Marino 65 21:49 18:25
12 159 Mike Parker 68 23:04 18:44
13 170 Peter Brockett 50 20:52 20:01
14 157 Frank Marston 63 23:45 20:31
15 149 Maury McKinney 49 21:39 20:52
16 146 Bengt Karlsson 65 25:01 21:07
17 158 Bob houlihan 53 22:36 21:17
18 152 Bob Yanuck 57 23:29 21:29
19 117 Dwight Conant 65 26:24 22:17
20 176 Jan Filip 37 23:47 23:44
21 168 Jamie Gemmiti 43 24:11 23:52
22 132 John Coombs 54 25:48 24:09
23 119 Jerome Dorman 54 25:50 24:11
24 165 Kevin Callahan 56 26:58 24:52
25 171 Walter Yaceshyn 72 33:23 25:32
26 124 Ed Good 72 34:04 26:04
27 178 Jesse Walker 67 32:55 27:05
28 169 Leland Yee 69 35:56 28:47
29 164 Frank Benesh 59 37:55 34:05
30 128 Hank Benesh 28 51:51 51:51
           
Short Course        
1 143 Michael Cruise 62 18:47 16:24

Junior Skate

Place Bib No. Name Age Time
1 77 Cory Snyder 17 15:45
2 85 Camden Johnson 15 17:41
3 99 Carter Andross 17 18:54
4 80 Adam Roy 17 18:56
5 82 Neville Morris 14 20:45
6 97 Ian Bolton 14 21:55
7 98 Luke Anneser 14 22:49
8 107 Darren Piotrow 11 23:12
8 86 Katherine Hesler 14 23:12
10 92 Andrea Ford 18 24:06
11 93 Isabelle Eyman 14 24:23
12 83 Grace Lavoie 15 24:37
13 90 Jared Gunter 12 25:01
14 78 Chris Seely 12 26:22
15 94 Jaz Dowling 16 27:18
16 91 Kelsey Ford 16 28:12
17 87 Maddie Hesler 16 28:51
18 81 Jake Rivers 14 31:47
19 84 Rachel Johnson 15 33:28
20 196 Kelly Bryant 17 36:23
         
Short Course      
1 115 Foster Piotrow 9 12:31

Junior Classic

Place Bib No. Name Age Time
Short Course        
1 77 Cory Snyder 17 9:02
2 99 Carter Andross 17 10:17
3 80 Adam Roy 17 11:06
4 85 Camden Johnson 15 11:43
5 97 Ian Bolton 14 12:29
6 98 Luke Anneser 14 12:42
7 92 Andrea Ford 18 12:55
8 82 Neville Morris 14 13:14
9 94 Jaz Dowling 16 13:29
10 86 Katherine Hesler 14 13:35
11 78 Chris Seely 12 14:21
12 93 Isabelle Eyman 14 14:40
13 90 Jared Gunter 12 15:00
14 87 Maddie Hesler 16 15:45
15 81 Jake Rivers 14 16:04
16 91 Kelsey Ford 16 16:06
17 196 Kelly Bryant 17 16:10
18 84 Rachel Johnson 15 16:31

Open Snowshoe

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time
1 179 Ryan Triffittt 34 23:01
2 4 Bill Newton 54 26:17
3 167 Mary Lou Lowrie 58 33:02
         
Short Course      
1 178 Jesse Walker 67 12:59
2 180 Susan Chapman 61 20:52

Untimed Participants

Christine Flemming
Bill Newton

Elvio’s Pizza
back to top