Nordic Meisters 2010 – Week 3 Results

« Nordic Meister Home

Women’s Skate

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 123 Sue Wemyss 49 17:27 16:49
2 167 Mary Lou Lowrie 58 19:40 17:50
3 103 Virginia Howe 54 20:09 18:52
4 183 Sally Brassill 46 19:20 18:53
5 120 Susan Thompson 35 18:58 18:57
6 144 Karen Eisenberg 49 21:09 20:23
7 129 Drea Kasianchuk 21 20:49 20:49
8 145 Rachel Vose 44 24:56 24:32
9 121 Emily Eastman 23 24:45 24:45
10 110 Meredith Piotrow 41 26:09 25:56
11 162 Saranne Taylor 67 33:47 27:48
12 154 Jane Biggio 43 35:18 34:50
           
  Short Course        
1 122 Maria Tassey 45 13:12 12:57

Men’s Skate

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 155 Nat Lucy 52 15:41 14:52
2 139 Dave Murphy 34 15:14 15:13
3 108 Steve Piotrow 46 16:14 15:52
4 177 Eli Walker 39 16:34 16:30
5 113 Howie Wemyss 59 18:22 16:31
6 172 Steve Vosburgh 46 16:55 16:32
7 182 Ron Goodwin 40 16:49 16:43
8 189 Nilton Motta 33 16:46 16:45
9 153 Paul King 56 18:45 17:17
10 159 Mike Parker 68 21:35 17:32
11 106 John Howe 74 23:46 17:34
12 181 Craig Harrison 47 18:20 17:50
13 141 Thomas Croasdale 56 19:54 18:21
14 157 Frank Marston 63 21:47 18:49
15 170 Peter Brockett 50 19:57 19:08
16 149 Maury McKinney 49 19:55 19:12
17 116 Bradford Wyman 66 23:10 19:19
18 163 Ray Rice 42 21:07 20:19
19 146 Bengt Karlsson 65 24:23 20:35
20 112 Mike Duffy 47 22:04 21:28
21 165 Kevin Callahan 56 23:30 21:40
22 104 John Snyder 55 23:38 21:57
23 140 Greg Grinnell 50 23:35 22:37
24 176 Jan Filip 37 23:16 23:13
25 119 Jerome Dorman 54 25:07 23:31
26 178 Jesse Walker 67 28:42 23:37
27 132 John Coombs 54 25:32 23:54
28 114 Paul McClellan 49 31:03 29:56
29 156 Thomas Kugel 55 37:23 34:44

Women’s Classic

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 162 Saranne Taylor 67 25:17 20:48
2 167 Mary Lou Lowrie 58 24:09 21:54
3 110 Meredith Piotrow 41 23:12 23:01
4 144 Karen Eisenberg 49 24:15 23:23
5 121 Emily Eastman 23 23:28 23:28
6 129 Drea Kasianchuk 21 23:31 23:31
7 166 Nancy Ritger 49 25:07 24:13
7 183 Sally Brassill 46 24:47 24:13
9 191 Jennie Caffrey 19 24:15 24:15
10 125 Rosemary Good 63 29:34 25:33
11 126 Betsy Kent 78 39:18 26:53
12 150 Jessica Spaulding 45 27:59 27:27
13 174 Lucy Filip Eling 41 28:31 28:17
14 142 Christine Partenope 34 33:05 33:03
15 151 Robin Kosstrin 57 36:20 33:15
16 101 Sarah Duffy 44 34:13 33:40
17 147 Joan Palubniak 68 42:23 34:25
18 127 Martha Benesh 61 50:08 44:13
           
    Short Course      
1 122 Maria Tassey 45 16:58 16:39
2 137 Tami Hartley 47 18:53 18:22
3 130 Janet Mackay 56 21:24 19:44
4 135 Susan Newton 55 24:09 22:26
5 186 Mary Power 51 24:54 23:45
6 197 Kelly Evans 31 26:05 26:05

Men’s Classic

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 155 Nat Lucy 52 17:32 16:37
2 108 Steve Piotrow 46 17:54 17:29
3 172 Steve Vosburgh 46 18:48 18:22
4 153 Paul King 56 20:21 18:46
5 148 Ken Kimball 62 21:37 18:52
6 159 Mike Parker 68 23:50 19:21
7 139 Dave Murphy 34 19:30 19:29
8 189 Nilton Motta 33 20:11 20:10
9 157 Frank Marston 63 23:29 20:17
10 146 Bengt Karlsson 65 25:26 21:28
11 149 Maury McKinney 49 22:24 21:36
12 170 Peter Brockett 50 22:51 21:55
13 158 Bob houlihan 53 23:31 22:09
14 152 Bob Yanuck 57 25:16 23:07
15 117 Dwight Conant 65 27:35 23:17
16 176 Jan Filip 37 23:52 23:49
17 124 Ed Good 72 31:17 23:56
18 132 John Coombs 54 25:47 24:08
19 168 Jamie Gemmiti 43 24:29 24:10
20 190 Steve Caffrey 51 25:46 24:35
21 112 Mike Duffy 47 25:44 25:02
22 171 Walter Yaceshyn 72 32:55 25:11
23 165 Kevin Callahan 56 28:36 26:22
24 119 Jerome Dorman 54 28:17 26:28
25 178 Jesse Walker 67 34:43 28:34
26 128 Hank Benesh 28 50:50 50:50
           
           
Short Course        
1 143 Michael Cruise 62 16:46 14:38

Junior Skate

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual
1 107 Darren Piotrow 11 26:07
         
Short Course      
1 187 Kyle Alber 12 12:50
2 115 Foster Piotrow 9 16:09


Open Snowshoe

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time
1 179 Ryan Triffittt 34 23:12
2 4 Bill Newton 54 23:25
3 182 Ron Goodwin 40 24:06
4 167 Mary Lou Lowrie 58 29:07
5 138 Meg Skidmore 25 47:06
6 180 Susan Chapman 61 62:58
7 100 Regina Ferriera 50 62:59
         
         
Short Course      
1 178 Jesse Walker 67 12:33

Untimed Participants

Christine Fleming
William Turner
Lily Turner
Bill Newton

Elvio’s Pizza
back to top