Nordic Meisters 2010 – Week 5 Results

« Nordic Meister Home

Women’s Skate

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 120 Susan Thompson 35 17:19 17:18
2 167 Mary Lou Lowrie 58 19:25 17:37
3 103 Virginia Howe 54 19:11 17:57
4 183 Sally Brassill 46 18:40 18:14
5 118 Susan Lathrop 58 20:40 18:45
6 144 Karen Eisenberg 49 20:19 19:35
6 175 Kim Filip 31 19:35 19:35
8 110 Meredith Piotrow 41 20:34 20:24
9 138 Meg Skidmore 25 21:50 21:50
10 162 Saranne Taylor 67 29:27 24:14
11 154 Jane Biggio 43 29:17 28:54
           
  Short Course        
1 122 Maria Tassey 45 12:32 12:18

Men’s Skate

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 161 Doug Armstrong 61 15:29 13:39
2 139 Dave Murphy 34 14:09 14:08
3 131 Mark Danyla 56 16:14 14:58
4 177 Eli Walker 39 15:07 15:03
5 108 Steve Piotrow 46 15:42 15:20
6 195 Odd Bersvendsen 51 16:06 15:22
7 159 Mike Parker 68 19:07 15:31
8 160 Mike Marino 65 18:25 15:33
9 153 Paul King 56 17:04 15:44
9 182 Ron Goodwin 40 15:50 15:44
11 133 Steve Jackson 51 16:45 15:59
12 113 Howie Wemyss 59 17:49 16:01
13 106 John Howe 74 21:42 16:02
14 181 Craig Harrison 47 16:55 16:28
15 141 Thomas Croasdale 56 18:07 16:42
16 157 Frank Marston 63 19:33 16:53
17 116 Bradford Wyman 66 20:18 16:56
18 140 Greg Grinnell 50 19:47 18:58
19 112 Mike Duffy 47 19:37 19:05
20 119 Jerome Dorman 54 20:55 19:35
21 165 Kevin Callahan 56 21:43 20:01
22 178 Jesse Walker 67 25:09 20:42
23 132 John Coombs 54 22:13 20:48
24 156 Thomas Kugel 55 28:30 26:29

Women’s Classic

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 110 Meredith Piotrow 41 20:30 20:20
2 167 Mary Lou Lowrie 58 22:38 20:32
3 183 Sally Brassill 46 21:56 21:26
4 166 Nancy Ritger 49 23:17 22:27
5 175 Kim Filip 31 22:42 22:42
6 118 Susan Lathrop 58 25:08 22:48
7 162 Saranne Taylor 67 27:45 22:50
8 126 Betsy Kent 78 33:55 23:12
9 150 Jessica Spaulding 45 25:24 24:55
10 174 Lucy Filip Eling 41 27:38 27:25
11 101 Sarah Duffy 44 28:58 28:30
12 142 Christine Partenope 34 29:18 29:16
13 151 Robin Kosstrin 57 32:15 29:31
14 147 Joan Palubniak 68 40:16 32:42
15 127 Martha Benesh 61 50:44 44:45
           
    Short Course      
1 122 Maria Tassey 45 15:27 15:09
2 137 Tami Hartley 47 18:19 17:49
3 130 Janet MacKay 56 20:35 18:59
4 198 Cory Wemyss 27 20:50 20:50
5 135 Susan Newton 55 23:30 21:50
6 197 Kelly Evans 31 22:01 22:01
7 186 Mary Power 51 25:17 24:07

Men’s Classic

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 161 Doug Armstrong 61 16:39 14:41
2 195 Odd bersvendsen 51 16:38 15:52
3 136 Ron Newbury 59 17:57 16:08
4 108 Steve Piotrow 46 16:38 16:15
5 148 Ken Kimball 62 18:40 16:18
6 131 Mark Danyla 56 18:01 16:37
7 160 Mike Marino 65 19:57 16:50
8 139 Dave Murphy 34 16:55 16:54
9 153 Paul King 56 18:24 16:58
10 159 Mike Parker 68 20:57 17:01
11 157 Frank Marston 63 21:14 18:21
12 158 Bob houlihan 53 20:53 19:40
13 152 Bob Yanuck 57 21:52 20:00
14 117 Dwight Conant 65 24:21 20:33
15 132 John Coombs 54 23:19 21:49
16 119 Jerome Dorman 54 24:03 22:31
17 112 Mike Duffy 47 23:15 22:37
18 171 Walter Yaceshyn 72 30:21 23:13
19 165 Kevin Callahan 56 25:20 23:21
20 178 Jesse Walker 67 31:06 25:36
21 164 Frank Benesh 59 35:26 31:51
22 128 Hank Benesh 28 50:26 50:26
           
           
Short Course        
1 143 Michael Cruise 62 16:04 14:02

Junior Skate

 

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual
1 107 Darren Piotrow 11 20:33
2 187 Kyle Alber 12 24:15

Open Snowshoe

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time
1 179 Ryan Triffittt 34 18:40
2 182 Ron Goodwin 40 19:30
3 4 Bill Newton 54 21:30
4 167 Mary Lou Lowrie 58 30:00
5 180 Susan Chapman 61 57:24
5 100 Regina Ferriera 50 57:24
         
         
Short Course      
1 178 Jesse Walker 67 11:14

Untimed Participants

Bill Newton
Christine Fleming
Lily Turner
William Turner

« Nordic Meister Home

Thanks to our sponsors:

Elvio’s Pizza
back to top