Nordic Meisters 2010 – Week 6 Results

« Nordic Meister Home

Women’s Skate

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 103 Virginia Howe 54 19:38 18:23
2 120 Susan Thompson 35 18:34 18:33
3 183 Sally Brassill 46 19:15 18:48
4 144 Karen Eisenberg 49 20:08 19:25
5 121 Emily Eastman 23 20:10 20:10
6 110 Meredith Piotrow 41 21:16 21:06
7 145 Rachel Vose 44 23:16 22:54
8 138 Meg Skidmore 25 23:04 23:04
9 162 Saranne Taylor 67 31:11 25:40
10 154 Jane Biggio 43 28:45 28:23
           
  Short Course        
1 122 Maria Tassey 45 12:39 12:25

Men’s Skate

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 155 Nat Lucy 52 15:34 14:45
2 139 Dave Murphy 34 15:04 15:03
3 195 Odd Bersvendsen 51 15:50 15:06
4 131 Mark Danyla 56 16:51 15:32
5 108 Steve Piotrow 46 16:01 15:39
6 177 Eli Walker 39 15:59 15:55
7 133 Steve Jackson 51 16:51 16:04
8 172 Steve Vosburgh 46 16:30 16:07
9 159 Mike Parker 68 19:57 16:12
9 182 Ron Goodwin 40 16:18 16:12
11 181 Craig Harrison 47 17:30 17:02
12 157 Frank Marston 63 19:48 17:06
13 141 Thomas Croasdale 56 18:37 17:10
14 106 John Howe 74 23:30 17:22
15 116 Bradford Wyman 66 20:56 17:28
16 170 Peter Brockett 50 18:49 18:03
17 149 Maury McKinney 49 19:06 18:25
18 113 Howie Wemyss 59 21:20 19:11
19 165 Kevin Callahan 56 20:55 19:17
20 104 John Snyder 55 22:35 20:59
21 119 Jerome Dorman 54 22:57 21:29
22 178 Jesse Walker 67 26:21 21:41
23 176 Jan Filip 37 22:31 22:28

Women’s Classic

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 123 Sue Wemyss 49 17:37 16:59
2 110 Meredith Piotrow 41 20:27 20:17
3 144 Karen Eisenberg 49 21:52 21:05
4 121 Emily Eastman 23 21:34 21:34
5 183 Sally Brassill 46 22:10 21:39
6 166 Nancy Ritger 49 23:33 22:42
7 125 Rosemary Good 63 26:58 23:18
8 162 Saranne Taylor 67 28:56 23:49
9 150 Jessica Spaulding 45 25:30 25:01
10 142 Christine Partenope 34 28:19 28:17
11 151 Robin Kosstrin 57 32:13 29:29
12 147 Joan Palubniak 68 38:53 31:34
13 127 Martha Benesh 61 41:32 36:38
           
  Short Course      
1 122 Maria Tassey 45 14:54 14:37
2 137 Tami Hartley 47 16:03 15:37
3 130 Janet MacKay 56 19:10 17:40
4 197 Kelly Evans 31 21:52 21:52

Men’s Classic

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 155 Nat Lucy 52 16:35 15:43
2 136 Ron Newbury 59 17:35 15:48
3 195 Odd Bersvendsen 51 16:46 15:60
4 131 Mark Danyla 56 17:56 16:32
5 108 Steve Piotrow 46 17:03 16:39
6 148 Ken Kimball 62 19:08 16:42
7 159 Mike Parker 68 20:34 16:42
8 139 Dave Murphy 34 16:48 16:47
9 172 Steve Vosburgh 46 17:39 17:15
10 157 Frank Marston 63 21:02 18:10
11 184 Ted Gardner 55 21:39 20:07
12 152 Bob Yanuck 57 22:07 20:14
13 158 Bob houlihan 53 21:44 20:28
14 168 Jamie Gemmiti 43 21:20 21:03
15 117 Dwight Conant 65 25:30 21:31
16 116 Brad Wyman 66 25:52 21:34
17 132 John Coombs 54 23:11 21:42
18 176 Jan Filip 37 21:58 21:55
19 171 Walter Yaceshyn 72 29:05 22:15
20 124 Ed Good 72 30:22 23:14
21 165 Kevin Callahan 56 25:56 23:55
22 178 Jesse Walker 67 30:11 24:50
23 119 Jerome Dorman 54 27:20 25:35
24 164 Frank Benesh 59 38:22 34:29
           
           
Short Course        
1 143 Michael Cruise 62 15:11 13:15

Junior Skate

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual
1 107 Darren Piotrow 11 21:15
2 187 Kyle Alber 12 26:04
         
Short Course      
1 115 Foster Piotrow 9 10:46
2 199 Peter Luff 11 11:08

Open Snowshoe

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time
1 182 Ron Goodwin 40 19:45
2 4 Bill Newton 54 21:30
3 100 Regina Ferriera 50 55:34
4 180 Susan Chapman 61 55:34
         
Short Course      
1 178 Jesse Walker 67 12:20

Untimed Participants

Christine Fleming
William Turner
Lily Turner
Bill Newton

« Nordic Meister Home

Thanks to our sponsors:

Elvio’s Pizza
back to top