Nordic Meisters 2010 – Week 7 Results

« Nordic Meister Home

Women’s Skate

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 123 Sue Wemyss 49 16:09 15:34
2 120 Susan Thompson 35 17:16 17:15
3 183 Sally Brassill 46 18:52 18:26
4 103 Virginia Howe 54 19:56 18:39
5 144 Karen Eisenberg 49 19:38 18:56
6 167 Mary Lou Lowrie 58 20:57 19:00
7 110 Meredith Piotrow 41 20:08 19:58
8 118 Susan Lathrop 58 22:37 20:31
9 121 Emily Eastman 23 21:10 21:10
10 145 Rachel Vose 44 22:24 22:02
  Short Course        
1 122 Maria Tassey 45 12:33 12:19

Men’s Skate

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 139 Dave Murphy 34 14:21 14:20
2 195 Odd Bersvendsen 51 15:55 15:11
3 155 Nat Lucy 52 16:06 15:16
4 108 Steve Piotrow 46 15:42 15:20
5 182 Ron Goodwin 40 15:30 15:24
6 177 Eli Walker 39 15:37 15:33
7 160 Mike Marino 65 18:37 15:43
8 181 Craig Harrison 47 16:34 16:07
9 153 Paul King 56 17:53 16:29
10 141 Thomas Croasdale 56 18:00 16:36
11 106 John Howe 74 24:29 18:06
12 116 Bradford Wyman 66 22:00 18:21
13 112 Mike Duffy 47 18:55 18:24
14 170 Peter Brockett 50 19:13 18:26
15 157 Frank Marston 63 22:08 19:07
16 149 Maury McKinney 49 20:27 19:43
17 119 Jerome Dorman 54 21:27 20:05
18 104 John Snyder 55 22:23 20:48
19 163 Ray Rice 42 21:19 21:06
20 165 Kevin Callahan 56 23:04 21:16
21 132 John Coombs 54 22:56 21:28
22 178 Jesse Walker 67 26:06 21:29
23 176 Jan Filip 37 23:26 23:23
24 20 Carl Walker 68 31:08 25:17
25 114 Paul McClellan 49 28:43 27:41

Women’s Classic

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 110 Meredith Piotrow 41 20:45 20:35
2 144 Karen Eisenberg 49 23:46 22:55
3 167 Mary Lou Lowrie 58 25:17 22:56
4 121 Emily Eastman 23 23:36 23:36
5 166 Nancy Ritger 49 24:41 23:48
6 125 Rosemary Good 63 27:49 24:02
7 126 Betsy Kent 78 36:54 25:14
8 174 Lucy Filip Eling 41 28:37 28:23
9 151 Robin Kosstrin 57 33:58 31:05
10 142 Christine Partenope 34 31:46 31:44
11 147 Joan Palubniak 68 40:29 32:52
11 150 Jessica Spaulding 45 33:30 32:52
13 127 Martha Benesh 61 41:44 36:49
           
    Short Course      
1 122 Maria Tassey 45 15:15 14:58
2 137 Tami Hartley 47 17:17 16:49
3 135 Susan Newton 55 24:02 22:20
4 197 Kelly Evans 31 22:26 22:26
5 130 Janet MacKay 56 25:49 23:48

Men’s Classic

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 108 Steve Piotrow 46 17:20 16:56
2 195 Odd Bersvendsen 51 17:57 17:07
3 155 Nat Lucy 52 18:14 17:17
4 136 Ron Newbury 59 19:25 17:27
5 148 Ken Kimball 62 20:20 17:45
6 160 Mike Marino 65 21:42 18:19
7 139 Dave Murphy 34 18:27 18:26
8 153 Paul King 56 20:13 18:38
9 157 Frank Marston 63 21:37 18:41
10 158 Bob Houlihan 53 22:14 20:57
11 152 Bob Yanuck 57 23:37 21:37
12 117 Dwight Conant 65 26:00 21:57
13 168 Jamie Gemmiti 43 22:33 22:15
14 184 Ted Gardner 55 24:05 22:22
15 176 Jan Filip 37 22:27 22:24
16 112 Mike Duffy 47 23:33 22:55
17 124 Ed Good 72 31:00 23:43
18 132 John Coombs 54 25:35 23:57
19 171 Walter Yaceshyn 72 31:53 24:23
20 119 Jerome Dorman 54 26:21 24:40
21 22 Jimi Gothrean 52 26:17 24:55
22 178 Jesse Walker 67 31:39 26:03
23 165 Kevin Callahan 56 28:56 26:41
24 20 Carl Walker 68 37:59 30:51
25 164 Frank Benesh 59 40:40 36:34
26 21 Bob Blomquist 62 47:54 41:49
27 128 Hank Benesh 28 48:25 48:25
           
Short Course        
1 143 Michael Cruise 62 15:14 13:18

Junior Skate

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual
1 107 Darren Piotrow 11 20:07
2 187 Kyle Alber 12 23:36
Short Course      
1 115 Foster Piotrow 9 12:01

Open Snowshoe

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time
1 179 Ryan Triffitt 34 21:21
2 182 Ron Goodwin 40 24:46
3 4 Bill Newton 54 25:03
4 100 Regina Ferriera 50 67:34
4 180 Susan Chapman 61 67:34
4 138 Meg Skidmore 25 67:34
Short Course      
1 178 Jesse Walker 67 13:03

Untimed Participants

Christine Fleming
William Turner
Lily Turner
Bill Newton
Howie Wemyss

« Nordic Meister Home

Thanks to our sponsors:

Elvio’s Pizza
back to top