Nordic Meisters 2010 – Week 8 Results

« Nordic Meister Home

Women’s Skate

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 167 Mary Lou Lowrie 58 19:04 17:18
2 103 Virginia Howe 54 18:35 17:24
3 121 Emily Eastman 23 18:12 18:12
3 144 Karen Eisenberg 49 18:53 18:12
5 118 Susan Lathrop 58 20:18 18:25
6 175 Kim Filip 31 19:04 19:04
7 110 Meredith Piotrow 41 20:07 19:57
8 145 Rachel Vose 44 20:23 20:03
Short Course
1 122 Maria Tassey 45 11:30 11:17

Men’s Skate

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 155 Nat Lucy 52 13:42 12:59
2 139 Dave Murphy 34 13:19 13:18
3 177 Eli Walker 39 14:13 14:10
4 182 Ron Goodwin 40 14:34 14:29
5 172 Steve Vosburgh 46 15:00 14:39
6 153 Paul King 56 15:56 14:41
7 108 Steve Piotrow 46 15:03 14:42
8 160 Mike Marino 65 17:55 15:07
9 23 Frank Hurt 73 20:17 15:15
10 181 Craig Harrison 47 15:52 15:26
11 141 Thomas Croasdale 56 16:56 15:37
12 106 John Howe 74 21:16 15:43
13 170 Peter Brockett 50 17:03 16:21
14 116 Bradford Wyman 66 19:41 16:25
15 149 Maury McKinney 49 17:22 16:44
16 179 Ryan Triffitt 34 17:42 17:41
17 112 Mike Duffy 47 18:21 17:51
18 104 John Snyder 55 20:46 19:18
19 163 Ray Rice 42 19:47 19:35
20 132 John Coombs 54 20:57 19:37
21 119 Jerome Dorman 54 21:07 19:46
22 165 Kevin Callahan 56 21:27 19:47
23 178 Jesse Walker 67 25:36 21:04
24 114 Paul McClellan 49 33:07 31:55

Women’s Classic

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 123 Sue Wemyss 49 16:42 16:06
2 110 Meredith Piotrow 41 19:18 19:09
3 167 Mary Lou Lowrie 58 22:18 20:14
4 120 Susan Thompson 35 20:34 20:33
5 121 Emily Eastman 23 20:35 20:35
6 144 Karen Eisenberg 49 21:50 21:03
7 125 Rosemary Good 63 26:22 22:47
8 166 Nancy Ritger 49 24:11 23:19
9 150 Jessica Spaulding 45 24:33 24:05
10 162 Saranne Taylor 67 29:32 24:18
11 126 Betsy Kent 78 37:22 25:34
12 174 Lucy Filip Eling 41 27:39 27:26
13 101 Sarah Duffy 44 28:36 28:09
14 142 Christine Partenope 34 28:15 28:13
15 151 Robin Kosstrin 57 31:53 29:10
16 127 Martha Benesh 61 41:44 36:49
Short Course
1 122 Maria Tassey 45 14:33 14:16
2 137 Tami Hartley 47 17:14 16:46
3 130 Janet MacKay 56 18:36 17:09
4 197 Kelly Evans 31 18:21 18:21

Men’s Classic

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 155 Nat Lucy 52 15:36 14:47
2 148 Ken Kimball 62 18:06 15:48
3 108 Steve Piotrow 46 16:16 15:54
4 153 Paul King 56 17:48 16:25
5 139 Dave Murphy 34 16:39 16:38
6 172 Steve Vosburgh 46 17:12 16:48
7 23 Frank Hurt 73 22:59 17:17
8 160 Mike Marino 65 21:49 18:25
9 117 Dwight Conant 65 22:59 19:24
10 158 Bob houlihan 53 21:10 19:56
11 184 Ted Gardner 55 21:33 20:01
12 152 Bob Yanuck 57 21:58 20:06
13 132 John Coombs 54 22:34 21:07
14 112 Mike Duffy 47 21:47 21:12
15 176 Jan Filip 37 21:29 21:26
16 124 Ed Good 72 28:36 21:53
16 168 Jamie Gemmiti 43 22:10 21:53
18 171 Walter Yaceshyn 72 28:46 22:00
19 165 Kevin Callahan 56 25:27 23:28
20 119 Jerome Dorman 54 25:47 24:08
21 178 Jesse Walker 67 31:20 25:47
22 169 Leland Yee 69 36:58 29:37
23 164 Frank Benesh 59 35:06 31:33
24 128 Hank Benesh 28 46:35 46:35
Short Course
1 143 Michael Cruise 62 16:13 14:09

Junior Skate

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual
1 107 Darren Piotrow 11 20:06
2 187 Kyle Alber 12 24:05
Short Course
1 115 Foster Piotrow 9 10:22

Open Snowshoe

Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time
1 182 Ron Goodwin 40 20:35
2 4 Bill Newton 54 21:17
3 167 Mary Lou Lowrie 58 30:30
4 180 Susan Chapman 61 1:01:53
Short Course
1 178 Jesse Walker 67 12:09
2 100 Regina Ferriera 50 22:55

Untimed Participants

Christine Fleming

William Turner

Lily Turner

Bill Newton

Howie Wemyss

Meg Skidmore

« Nordic Meister Home

Thanks to our sponsors:

Elvio’s Pizza
back to top