Nordic Meisters 2011 – Week 2 Results

Nordic Meisters Home

WOMEN’S SKATE
Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 141 Susan Thompson 36 17:29 17:28
2 162 Sally Swenson 67 21:42 17:52
3 186 Debony Diehl 36 18:09 18:08
4 104 Sally Brassill 47 18:46 18:16
5 112 Virginia Howe 55 20:28 19:01
6 158 Drea Kasianchuk 22 19:25 19:25
7 170 Meg Skidmore 26 19:36 19:36
8 167 Susan Lathrop 59 22:06 19:52
9 119 Meredith Piotrow 42 21:08 20:55
10 134 Karen Eisenberg 50 24:43 23:42
11 139 Rachel Vose 45 24:42 24:14
12 122 Roberta Ohland Balon 45 25:46 25:17
13 124 Donna Cormire 57 29:53 27:21
14 190 Edith Houlihan 47 30:27 29:38
Short Course
1 127 Rosemary Good 64 20:41 17:40
2 179 Maria Tassey 46 19:51 19:24
3 155 Manju McDevitt-McCann 21 34:25 34:25
MEN’S SKATE
Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 138 Nat Lucy 53 14:31 13:40
2 106 Odd Bersvendsen 52 14:55 14:08
3 128 Doug Armstrong 62 16:12 14:09
4 131 Steve Vosburgh 47 15:31 15:06
5 180 Nathan Harvey 34 15:14 15:13
5 110 Mark Danyla 57 16:38 15:13
7 120 Steve Piotrow 47 16:06 15:40
7 154 Dave Murphy 35 15:41 15:40
9 151 Harrison Gill 20 16:16 16:16
10 163 Joe Stagnone 54 18:12 17:02
11 189 Eric Ferguson 24 17:25 17:25
12 166 Peter Brockett 51 18:33 17:42
13 103 Chris Fithion 32 18:15 18:15
14 182 Thomas Croasdale 57 20:01 18:19
15 173 Mike Duffy 48 19:20 18:44
15 187 Maury mcKinney 50 19:32 18:44
17 171 Steve Caffrey 52 20:01 18:59
18 101 Bradford Wyman 67 23:21 19:13
19 193 Frank Marston 64 22:39 19:21
20 114 Mark Spaulding 52 20:42 19:37
21 188 Kevin Callahan 57 22:48 20:52
22 143 Bruce Hill 54 22:24 20:58
23 153 Jerry Dorman 55 24:26 22:42
24 116 John Snyder 56 25:21 23:22
25 148 Richard Arey 66 29:47 24:50
26 178 Mike Daubenspeck 31 37:42 37:42
JUNIOR SKATE
Place Bib No. Name Age Actual
1 140 Malcolm Badger 14 20:28
2 118 Darren Piotrow 12 21:06
3 174 Lizzy Duffy 14 22:15
Short Course
1 117 Foster Piotrow 10 14:31
2 175 Wilder Byrne 11 14:54
3 168 Garrett Kearns 11 14:55
WOMEN’S CLASSIC
Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 150 Sue Wemyss 50 18:21 17:36
2 162 Sally Swenson 67 24:16 19:58
3 119 Meredith Piotrow 42 21:37 21:24
4 104 Sally Brassill 47 23:06 22:29
5 134 Karen Eisenberg 50 24:12 23:12
6 100 Sally McMurdo 59 25:50 23:13
7 158 Drea Kasianchuk 22 23:35 23:35
8 167 Susan Lathrop 59 26:30 23:49
9 146 Saranne Taylor 68 30:42 24:56
10 127 Rosemary Good 64 29:20 25:03
11 115 Jessica Spaulding 46 26:25 25:49
12 124 Donna Cormire 57 34:31 31:35
13 129 Christine Partenope 35 32:21 32:19
14 183 Deborah Ryan 59 38:19 34:27
15 161 Robin Kosstrin 58 39:12 35:33
16 123 Gwen Higgins 49 37:07 35:47
17 121 Carol Gassek 43 37:36 37:07
18 135 Martha Benesh 62 43:14 37:45
19 144 Denise Sachse 56 42:05 38:48
20 181 Terry Leavitt 46 44:19 43:18
21 147 Holly Arey 62 55:07 48:07
22 137 Sue Newton 56 56:46 52:20
Short Course
1 179 Maria Tassey 46 24:06 23:33
2 149 Lynette Norton 57 27:44 25:23
3 169 Jennifer Simon 35 28:27 28:25
4 156 Dot McCann 63 34:25 29:44
5 177 Kelly Evans 32 32:29 32:29
6 176 Mary Power 52 43:28 41:12
MEN’S CLASSIC
Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 106 Odd Bersvendsen 52 15:58 15:08
2 128 Doug Armstrong 62 17:32 15:18
2 138 Nat Lucy 53 16:14 15:18
4 152 Ken Kimball 63 19:31 16:52
5 120 Steve Piotrow 47 18:12 17:43
6 113 Howie Wemyss 60 19:56 17:46
7 110 Mark Danyla 57 19:33 17:53
8 151 Harrison Gill 20 17:59 17:59
9 131 Steve Vosburgh 47 18:30 18:00
10 154 Dave Murphy 35 19:10 19:09
11 171 Steve Caffrey 52 21:45 20:37
12 193 Frank Marston 64 24:32 20:57
13 107 Dwight Conant 66 25:44 21:28
14 114 Mark Spaulding 52 22:58 21:46
14 142 Bob houlihan 54 23:15 21:46
16 164 Jamie Gemmiti 44 22:32 22:10
17 160 Bob Yanuck 58 26:04 23:39
18 173 Mike Duffy 48 25:23 24:36
19 145 Mike Sachse 63 29:45 25:42
20 188 Kevin Callahan 57 28:23 25:58
21 101 Bradford Wyman 67 31:43 26:06
22 153 Jerry Dorman 55 28:39 26:37
23 184 Michael Ryan 60 31:43 28:16
24 132 Hank Dresch 65 35:43 30:09
25 148 Richard Arey 66 40:14 33:33
26 185 Frank Benesh 61 39:09 34:32
Short Course
1 108 Michael Cruise 63 23:14 20:04
2 126 Ed Good 73 29:33 22:13
3 157 Jim McDevitt 64 27:11 23:13
4 136 Hank Benesh 29 38:04 38:04
OPEN SNOWSHOE
Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time
1 8 Ryan Triffitt 35 17:55
2 120 Steve Piotrow 47 18:03
3 170 Meg Skidmore 26 21:28
4 119 Meredith Piotrow 42 22:09
5 7 Madeleine Ryan 52 33:28
6 6 Regina Ferrira 51 49:15
6 5 Susan Chapman 62 49:15
NON-TIMED
Bib Name
1 Christine Fleming
2 William Turner
3 Lily Turner

Nordic Meisters Home

back to top