Nordic Meisters 2011 – Week 5, Results

Nordic Meisters Home

WOMEN’S SKATE
Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 104 Sally Brassill 47 19:28 18:56
2 162 Sally Swenson 67 23:38 19:27
3 141 Susan Thompson 36 19:30 19:29
4 112 Virginia Howe 55 22:09 20:35
5 134 Karen Eisenberg 50 22:36 21:40
6 167 Susan Lathrop 59 25:07 22:35
7 170 Meg Skidmore 26 23:30 23:30
8 119 Meredith Piotrow 42 24:58 24:43
9 122 Roberta Ohland Balon 45 26:19 25:49
10 190 Edith Houlihan 47 29:23 28:35
Short Course
1 179 Maria Tassey 46 19:59 19:31
MEN’S SKATE
Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 106 Odd Bersvendsen 52 15:56 15:06
2 131 Steve Vosburgh 47 16:59 16:31
3 199 Eli Walker 39 16:36 16:32
4 120 Steve Piotrow 47 17:07 16:39
5 154 Dave Murphy 35 17:17 17:16
6 133 Ron Goodwin 41 17:25 17:17
7 182 Thomas Croasdale 57 19:42 18:02
8 103 Chris Fithian 32 18:32 18:32
9 125 James Drew 60 21:21 19:01
10 187 Maury McKinney 50 20:33 19:42
11 166 Peter Brockett 51 20:55 19:57
12 194 Michael Wejchert 24 20:23 20:23
13 101 Bradford Wyman 67 25:16 20:48
14 114 Mark Spaulding 52 22:15 21:06
15 171 Steve Caffrey 52 22:51 21:40
16 143 Bruce Hill 54 23:48 22:17
17 192 Tim Connell 47 24:12 23:33
18 153 Jerry Dorman 55 25:27 23:39
19 188 Kevin Callahan 57 26:25 24:10
20 116 John Snyder 56 29:29 27:11
21 148 Richard Arey 66 35:36 29:41
22 74 Edward Sanshala 47 38:58 37:55
JUNIOR SKATE
Place Bib No. Name Age Actual
1 118 Darren Piotrow 12 27:14
Short Course
1 117 Foster Piotrow 10 17:46
2 175 Wilder Byrne 11 18:31
3 168 Garrett Kearns 11 20:44
WOMEN’S CLASSIC
Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 150 Sue Wemyss 50 19:37 18:49
2 162 Sally Swenson 67 26:56 22:10
3 100 Sally McMurdo 59 26:03 23:25
4 119 Meredith Piotrow 42 24:30 24:15
5 70 Hannah Taska 23 25:24 25:24
6 167 Susan Lathrop 59 30:17 27:13
7 129 Christine Partenope 35 31:27 31:25
8 190 Edith Houlihan 47 33:56 33:01
9 123 Gwen Higgins 49 34:35 33:20
10 161 Robin Kosstrin 58 38:07 34:34
11 183 Deborah Ryan 59 38:33 34:39
12 181 Terry Leavitt 46 35:43 34:54
13 135 Martha Benesh 62 40:59 35:47
14 144 Denise Sachse 56 43:21 39:58
15 147 Holly Arey 62 53:48 46:58
16 137 Sue Newton 56 54:34 50:19
Short Course
1 179 Maria Tassey 46 23:03 22:31
2 169 Jennifer Simon 35 27:57 27:55
3 156 Dot McCann 63 33:55 29:18
4 177 Kelly Evans 32 31:38 31:38
MEN’S CLASSIC
Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 106 Odd Bersvendsen 52 16:59 16:06
2 120 Steve Piotrow 47 17:22 16:54
3 113 Howie Wemyss 60 20:36 18:21
4 152 Ken Kimball 63 21:24 18:29
5 131 Steve Vosburgh 47 19:50 19:18
6 154 Dave Murphy 35 21:44 21:43
7 133 Ron Goodwin 41 22:10 21:59
8 142 Bob Houlihan 54 23:33 22:03
9 107 Dwight Conant 66 26:48 22:21
10 114 Mark Spaulding 52 23:36 22:22
11 125 James Drew 60 25:12 22:27
12 187 Maury McKinney 50 23:44 22:46
13 166 Peter Brockett 51 24:40 23:32
14 164 Jamie Gemmiti 44 23:59 23:36
15 160 Bob Yanuck 58 26:07 23:41
16 171 Steve Caffrey 52 25:14 23:55
17 153 Jerry Dorman 55 28:16 26:16
18 145 Mike Sachse 63 31:12 26:57
19 184 Michael Ryan 60 30:50 27:28
20 188 Kevin Callahan 57 32:34 29:48
21 74 Edward Dshanshala 47 30:52 30:02
22 185 Frank Benesh 61 37:08 32:45
23 132 Hank Dresch 65 40:50 34:28
24 136 Hank Benesh 29 55:08 55:08
Short Course
1 108 Michael Cruise 63 23:37 20:24
2 157 Jim McDevitt 64 33:55 28:58
3 172 James Lewkowicz 64 44:31 38:01
OPEN SNOWSHOE
Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time
1 120 Steve Piotrow 47 17:02
2 8 Ryan Triffitt 35 18:37
3 4 Bill Newton 55 20:08
4 119 Meredith Piotrow 42 23:35
5 74 Edward Sanshala 47 32:41
6 7 Madeleine Ryan 52 36:54
Short Course
1 6 Regina Ferrira 51 17:33
1 5 Susan Chapman 62 17:33
NON-TIMED
Bib Name
1 Christine Fleming
2 William Turner
3 Lily Turner

Nordic Meisters Home

back to top