Nordic Meisters 2011 – Week 6, Results

Nordic Meisters Home

WOMEN’S SKATE
Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 150 Sue Wemyss 50 15:26 14:48
2 141 Susan Thompson 36 16:29 16:28
3 162 Sally Swenson 67 20:41 17:01
4 186 Debony Diehl 36 17:11 17:10
5 104 Sally Brassill 47 18:10 17:41
6 112 Virginia Howe 55 20:14 18:48
7 70 Hanna Taska 23 19:02 19:02
8 170 Meg Skidmore 26 21:24 21:24
9 119 Meredith Piotrow 42 22:19 22:06
10 122 Roberta Ohland Balon 45 24:22 23:54
11 124 Donna Cormier 57 26:52 24:35
Short Course
1 179 Maria Tassey 46 16:58 16:35
2 127 Rosemary Good 64 20:15 17:18
MEN’S SKATE
Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 128 Doug Armstrong 62 16:02 13:60
2 106 Odd Bersvendsen 52 15:05 14:18
3 131 Steve Vosburgh 47 15:33 15:08
4 154 Dave Murphy 35 15:21 15:20
5 199 Eli Walker 39 15:34 15:30
6 120 Steve Piotrow 47 16:10 15:44
7 189 Eric Ferguson 24 15:45 15:45
8 133 Ron Goodwin 41 15:57 15:49
9 182 Thomas Croasdale 57 18:04 16:32
10 125 James Drew 60 18:41 16:39
11 191 Corey Connell 22 16:43 16:43
12 194 Michael Wejchert 24 17:00 17:00
13 166 Peter Brockett 51 18:10 17:20
14 187 Maury mcKinney 50 18:34 17:48
15 101 Bradford Wyman 67 21:46 17:55
16 114 Mark Spaulding 52 19:14 18:14
17 198 Jeremiah Hawkis 28 18:45 18:45
18 171 Steve Caffrey 52 20:11 19:08
19 143 Bruce Hill 54 20:28 19:09
20 153 Jerry Dorman 55 21:15 19:44
21 71 Chad Connell 20 20:22 20:22
22 188 Kevin Callahan 57 23:07 21:09
23 192 Tim Connell 47 22:24 21:48
24 116 John Snyder 56 24:16 22:22
25 148 Richard Arey 66 28:16 23:34
JUNIOR SKATE
Place Bib No. Name Age Actual
1 118 Darren Piotrow 12 22:22
Short Course
1 117 Foster Piotrow 10 14:20
2 175 Wilder Byrne 11 14:21
WOMEN’S CLASSIC
Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 134 Karen Eisenberg 50 23:02 22:05
2 104 Sally Brassill 47 23:17 22:39
3 100 Sally McMurdo 59 25:19 22:46
4 119 Meredith Piotrow 42 23:09 22:55
5 127 Rosemary Good 64 29:39 25:19
6 146 Saranne Taylor 68 32:25 26:19
7 139 Rachel Vose 45 26:59 26:28
8 123 Gwen Higgins 49 29:24 28:20
9 124 Donna Cormier 57 31:09 28:30
10 129 Christine Partenope 35 30:55 30:53
11 183 Deborah Ryan 59 34:58 31:26
12 161 Robin Kosstrin 58 34:40 31:27
13 181 Terry Leavitt 46 33:10 32:24
14 121 Carol Gassek 43 33:31 33:05
15 135 Martha Benesh 62 37:54 33:05
16 144 Denise Sachse 56 38:18 35:19
17 147 Holly Arey 62 48:44 42:33
18 137 Sue Newton 56 47:35 43:52
19 169 Jennifer Simon 35 45:27 45:24
Short Course
1 179 Maria Tassey 46 20:20 19:52
2 169 Jennifer Simon 35 24:54 24:53
3 156 Dot McCann 63 29:59 25:54
4 177 Kelly Evans 32 30:12 30:12
MEN’S CLASSIC
Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 106 Odd Bersvendsen 52 16:06 15:16
2 128 Doug Armstrong 62 18:09 15:51
3 120 Steve Piotrow 47 17:17 16:49
4 152 Ken Kimball 63 21:09 18:16
5 131 Steve Vosburgh 47 18:49 18:19
6 154 Dave Murphy 35 18:33 18:32
7 133 Ron Goodwin 41 18:48 18:39
8 113 Howie Wemyss 60 22:37 20:09
9 114 Mark Spaulding 52 21:54 20:46
10 125 James Drew 60 23:51 21:15
10 187 Maury McKinney 50 22:10 21:15
12 171 Steve Caffrey 52 22:53 21:42
13 142 Bob houlihan 54 23:13 21:44
14 107 Dwight Conant 66 26:13 21:52
15 101 Bradford Wyman 67 27:17 22:27
16 160 Bob Yanuck 58 25:40 23:17
17 145 Mike Sachse 63 29:27 25:27
18 184 Michael Ryan 60 29:47 26:32
19 188 Kevin Callahan 57 29:23 26:53
20 153 Jerry Dorman 55 29:23 27:18
21 132 Hank Dresch 65 35:47 30:12
22 136 Hank Benesh 29 51:29 51:29
Short Course
1 108 Michael Cruise 63 20:40 17:51
2 157 Jim McDevitt 64 29:59 25:36
3 178 Mike Daubenispeck 31 26:03 26:03
4 172 James Lewkowicz 64 42:12 36:02
OPEN SNOWSHOE
Place Bib No. Name Age Actual Time
1 120 Steve Piotrow 47 20:11
2 8 Ryan Triffitt 35 23:45
3 133 Ron Goodwin 41 24:21
4 119 Meredith Piotrow 42 27:38
5 4 Bill Newton 55 28:33
6 7 Madeleine Ryan 52 41:07
Short Course
1 6 Regina Ferrira 51 20:07
1 5 Susan Chapman 62 20:07
NON-TIMED
Bib
1 Christine Fleming
2 William Turner
3 Lily Turner
4 Bill Newton

Nordic Meisters Home

back to top