Results, Week 8 – 2010 Montrail Spring Trail Running Series

Logos for Montrail, Smartwool, Pearl iZumi, SportHill, and Mount Washington Valley Sports Massage

« Back to Montrail Spring Trail Running Series

Long Course: 3.6 Miles | Short Course: 2 Miles | Mini Course: Mini :)

Place Name Age Week 8
       
Mens Open Division – Long Course    
1 Ryan Triffitt 35 25:56
  Curtis Moore 29 DNS
  Greg Porter 29 DNS
  Charles Schmidt 28 DNS
       
Womens Open Division – Long Course    
1 Pamela Clay-Storm 43 28:59
2 Susan Thompson 35 31:16
3 Kari Bernier 40 46:25
  Leslie Leonard 36 DNS
  Erica Labella   DNS
  Sandy Eldon 42 DNS
  Becky Oleson 42 DNS
  Meredith Piotrow 42 DNS
  Laura Conchelos 31 DNS
       
Mens Junior Division – Long Course    
1 Sean Doherty 14 28:00
       
Mens Masters Division – Long Course    
1 Dan Doherty 48 29:00
2 Skip Spadaccini 53 34:18
  Howie Wemyss 59 *DNS
  Steve Piotrow 47 DNS
  Charles Greenhalgh 50 DNS
       
Womens Masters Division – Long Course    
       
1 Sue Wemyss 50 36:43
2 Madeleine Ryan 52 37:04
3 Mary Doherty 46 38:27
4 Tami Hartley 48 40:40
5 Mary Anne Surette 59 42:17
6 Karen Lane 49 43:39
7 Cheryl Rocheleau 51 49:24
  Rosemary Good 63 DNS
       
Womens Junior Division – Long Course    
1 Fiona McEnany 14 44:43
  Raya Kaplan 13 DNS
       
       
Mens Open Division – Short Course    
1 Dave Sartory 32 22:24
2 Howie Wemyss 59 25:20
3 Paul McClary 43 34:42
       
Womens Open Division – Short Course    
1 Kelly Griffin 22 25:47
2 Sarah Duffy 44 26:58
3 Christine Thompson 42 27:50
4 Karen Fisher 44 *33:30
5 Kelly Evans 32 45:00
  Meg Skidmore 25 DNS
  Rachel Vose 45 DNS
       
Womens Masters Division – Short Course    
1 Lynette Norton 56 32:53
2 Becky Mcenany 46 33:35
       
Womens Grand Master Division – Short Course    
1 Liz Szawlowski 77 32:59
       
Mens Junior Division – Short Course    
  Timmy Ryan 12 DNS
  Frank Thompson 12 DNS
  Malcolm Badger 13 DNS
       
Womens Junior Division – Short Course    
1 Lizzy Duffy 13 25:07
  Ava Jackson 12 DNS
       
Boys Youth Division – Short Course    
1 Neville White 11 26:33
2 Oliver Clay – Storm 9 27:51
3 Liam McEnany 11 33:35
4 Ryley Fisher 6 *33:30
  Foster Piotrow 9 DNS
  Darren Piotrow 11 DNS
       
Girls Youth Division – Short Course    
1 Madisyn Buteau 6 41:54
  Autumn Brown 10 DNS
  Nina Badger 11 DNS
  Helen Badger 8 DNS
  Olivia Boucher 8 DNS
       
       
Boys Youth Division – MINI    
1 Casey Fisher 4 10:58
2 Ethan Clay-Storm 6 18:03
  Willem Badger 5 DNS
       
Mens Walking Division – Long Course    
  Hank Benesh 28 DNS
       
Mens Walking Grand Masters Division – Long Course    
1 David Roberts 66 54:44
       
Womens Walking Division – Long Course    
1 Sharon O’Neill 52 63:08
  Angela Brown 41 DNS
  Sue Chapman 61 *DNS
  Marcia Burchstead 57 DNS
  Martha Benesh 61 DNS
       
Womens Walking Grand Masters Division – Long Course  
1 Betsy Kent 78 72:17
       
Mens Walking Division – Short Course    
  Matt Buteau 32 DNS
       
Mens Walking Junior Division – Short Course    
1 Zane Brown 13 48:21
       
Womens Walking Division – Short Course    
1 Jen Buteau 34 45:34
2 Carol Roberts   45:38
3 Sue Chapman   54:18
4 Pam Hall 62 55:47
  Christine Fleming 59 DNS
back to top