Results, Week 5 – 2010 Montrail Spring Trail Running Series

Logos for Montrail, Smartwool, Pearl iZumi, SportHill, and Mount Washington Valley Sports Massage

« Back to Montrail Spring Trail Running Series

Long Course: 3.6 Miles | Short Course: 2 Miles | Mini Course: Mini :)

Place Name Age Week 5
       
Mens Junior Division – Long Course    
1 Sean Doherty 14 23:35
       
Mens Open Division – Long Course    
1 Curtis Moore 29 27:36
  Greg Porter 29 DNS
  Charles Schmidt 28 DNS
  Ryan Triffitt 35 DNS
       
Womens Open Division – Long Course    
1 Meredith Piotrow 42 28:15
2 Erica Labella   29:16
3 Pamela Clay-Storm 43 29:18
4 Susan Thompson 35 31:59
5 Laura Conchelos 31 38:36
  Sandy Eldon 42 DNS
  Meg Skidmore 25 *DNS
  Leslie Leonard 36 DNS
  Joan Heysler 43 DNS
  Becky Oleson 42 DNS
  Ashley Tetu 26 DNS
       
Mens Masters Division – Long Course    
1 Dan Doherty 48 27:45
2 Steve Piotrow 47 28:16
3 Skip Spadaccini 53 35:37
4 Charles Greenhalgh 50 39:31
  Howie Wemyss 59 DNS
       
Mens Grand Master Division – Long Course    
  Peter Szawlowski 67 DNS
       
Womens Masters Division – Long Course    
1 Madeleine Ryan 52 34:31
2 Mary Doherty 46 36:57
3 Tami Hartley 48 40:35
  Sue Wemyss 50 DNS
  Mary Anne Surette 59 DNS
  Karen Lane 49 DNS
  Rosemary Good 63 DNS
  Cheryl Rocheleau 51 DNS
       
Womens Junior Division – Long Course    
1 Raya Kaplan 13 38:18
  Fiona McEnany 14 DNS
       
       
Mens Open Division – Short Course    
1 Dave Sartory 32 22:52
2 Paul McClary 43 24:19
       
Mens Masters Division – Short Course    
1 Michael Cruise 62 24:44
       
Womens Open Division – Short Course    
1 Meg Skidmore 25 25:26
2 Kelly Griffin 22 26:22
3 Christine Thompson 42 28:29
4 Sarah Duffy 44 29:50
  Kelly Evans 32 DNS
  Rachel Vose 45 DNS
       
Womens Masters Division – Short Course    
1 Lynette Norton 56 33:00
  Becky McEnany 46 DNS
       
Womens Grand Master Division – Short Course    
  Liz Szawlowski 77 DNS
       
Mens Junior Division – Short Course    
1 Timmy Ryan 12 22:24
2 Malcolm Badger 13 23:20
3 Frank Thompson 12 23:45
       
Womens Junior Division – Short Course    
1 Lizzy Duffy 13 24:44
2 Ava Jackson 12 29:10
       
Boys Youth Division – Short Course    
1 Foster Piotrow 9 22:24
2 Neville White 11 23:17
3 Darren Piotrow 11 24:21
  Oliver Clay – Storm 9 DNS
  Liam McEnany 11 DNS
       
Girls Youth Division – Short Course    
1 Nina Badger 11 25:18
2 Madisyn Buteau 6 43:04
  Autumn Brown 10 DNS
  Helen Badger 8 DNS
  Olivia Boucher 8 DNS
       
Boys Youth Division – MINI    
  Ethan Clay-Storm 6 DNS
  Willem Badger 5 DNS
       
Womens Open Division – MINI    
1 Leanne Brown-Muzerau 44 22:24
       
Mens Walking Division – Long Course    
  Hank Benesh 28 DNS
       
Mens Walking Grand Masters Division – Long Course    
  David Roberts 66 DNS
       
Womens Walking Division – Long Course    
1 Angela Brown 41 50:30
2 Sharon O’Neill 52 62:21
3 Sue Chapman 61 66:00
  Marcia Burchstead 57 DNS
  Martha Benesh 61 DNS
       
Womens Walking Grand Masters Division – Long Course    
  Betsy Kent 78 DNS
       
Mens Walking Division – Short Course    
1 Matt Buteau 32 43:49
       
Mens Walking Junior Division – Short Course    
  Zane Brown 13 DNS
       
Womens Walking Division – Short Course    
1 Jen Buteau 34 44:20
2 Pam Hall 62 44:32
3 Christine Fleming 59 53:29
  Carol Roberts   DNS
back to top