Results, Week 4 – 2010 Montrail Spring Trail Running Series

Logos for Montrail, Smartwool, Pearl iZumi, SportHill, and Mount Washington Valley Sports Massage

« Back to Montrail Spring Trail Running Series

Long Course: 3.6 Miles | Short Course: 2 Miles | Mini Course: Mini :)

Place Name Age Week 4
       
Mens Open Division – Long Course    
1 Curtis Moore 29 25:14
2 Greg Porter 29 30:54
2 Charles Schmidt 28 30:54
4 Ryan Triffitt 35 31:38
  Dave Sartory 32 *DNS
       
Womens Open Division – Long Course    
1 Meredith Piotrow 42 28:40
2 Pamela Clay-Storm 43 29:49
3 Susan Thompson 35 34:52
4 Sandy Eldon 42 38:06
5 Laura Conchelos 31 38:36
  Meg Skidmore 25 *DNS
  Leslie Leonard 36 DNS
  Joan Heysler 43 DNS
  Becky Oleson 42 DNS
  Ashley Tetu 26 DNS
       
Mens Masters Division – Long Course    
1 Steve Piotrow 47 24:27
2 Howie Wemyss 59 35:33
3 Skip Spadaccini 53 36:11
  Dan Doherty 48 DNS
  Charles Greenhalgh 50 DNS
  Michael Cruise 62 *DNS
       
Mens Junior Division – Long Course    
1 Sean Doherty 14 26:31
       
Mens Grand Master Division – Long Course    
1 Peter Szawlowski 67 31:33
       
Womens Masters Division – Long Course    
1 Sue Wemyss 50 28:11
2 Madeleine Ryan 52 35:05
3 Mary Doherty 46 37:36
4 Mary Anne Surette 59 41:23
5 Tami Hartley 48 41:57
6 Karen Lane 49 45:38
7 Rosemary Good 63 49:40
8 Cheryl Rocheleau 51 50:15
       
Womens Junior Division – Long Course    
1 Fiona McEnany 14 36:47
2 Raya Kaplan 13 39:37
       
       
Mens Open Division – Short Course    
1 Dave Sartory 32 23:19
2 Paul McClary 43 25:12
       
Womens Open Division – Short Course    
1 Kelly Griffin 22 27:26
2 Christine Thompson 42 29:16
3 Kelly Evans 32 34:25
4 Rachel Vose 45 34:50
  Sarah Duffy 44 DNS
  Sarah Sartory 32 DNS
       
Womens Masters Division – Short Course    
1 Becky McEnany 46 33:55
  Lynette Norton 56 DNS
       
Womens Grand Master Division – Short Course    
  Liz Szawlowski 77 DNS
       
Mens Junior Division – Short Course    
1 Timmy Ryan 12 22:22
2 Malcolm Badger 13 24:56
3 Frank Thompson 12 25:54
       
Womens Junior Division – Short Course    
1 Ava Jackson 12 33:22
2 Lizzy Duffy 13 DNS
       
Boys Youth Division – Short Course    
1 Foster Piotrow 9 22:32
2 Darren Piotrow 11 22:36
3 Neville White 11 24:15
4 Oliver Clay – Storm 9 26:45
5 Liam McEnany 11 31:36
       
Girls Youth Division – Short Course    
1 Nina Badger 11 26:51
2 Autumn Brown 10 33:05
3 Helen Badger 8 34:50
  Madisyn Buteau 6 DNS
  Olivia Boucher 8 DNS
       
       
Boys Youth Division – MINI    
1 Ethan Clay-Storm 6 18:43
  Willem Badger 5 DNS
       
       
Mens Walking Division – Long Course    
1 Hank Benesh 28 79:39
       
Mens Walking Grand Masters Division – Long Course    
1 David Roberts 66 56:00
       
Womens Walking Division – Long Course    
1 Angela Brown 41 52:37
2 Sharon O’Neill 52 63:01
3 Marcia Burchstead 57 67:32
4 Sue Chapman 61 67:43
5 Martha Benesh 61 78:35
       
Womens Walking Grand Masters Division – Long Course  
1 Betsy Kent 78 74:17
       
       
Mens Walking Division – Short Course    
  Matt Buteau 32 DNS
       
Mens Walking Junior Division – Short Course    
  Zane Brown 13 DNS
       
Womens Walking Division – Short Course    
1 Pam Hall 62 43:42
2 Carol Roberts   48:32
3 Meg Skidmore 25 52:02
  Jen Buteau 34 DNS
  Christine Fleming 59 DNS
back to top