Results, Week 7 – 2010 Montrail Spring Trail Running Series

Logos for Montrail, Smartwool, Pearl iZumi, SportHill, and Mount Washington Valley Sports Massage

« Back to Montrail Spring Trail Running Series

Long Course: 3.6 Miles | Short Course: 2 Miles | Mini Course: Mini :)

Place Name Age Week 7
       
Mens Junior Division – Long Course    
1 Sean Doherty 14 25:50
       
Mens Open Division – Long Course    
1 Curtis Moore 29 28:00
2 Ryan Triffitt 35 28:33
3 Greg Porter 29 32:38
  Charles Schmidt 28 DNS
       
Womens Open Division – Long Course    
1 Pamela Clay-Storm 43 29:42
2 Susan Thompson 35 33:51
3 Meredith Piotrow 42 36:38
4 Tara Kaplan   38:32
  Laura Conchelos 31 DNS
  Leslie Leonard 36 DNS
  Erica Labella   DNS
  Sandy Eldon 42 DNS
  Becky Oleson 42 DNS
       
Mens Masters Division – Long Course    
1 Dan Doherty 48 27:13
2 Howie Wemyss 59 32:36
3 Skip Spadaccini 53 35:09
4 Charles Greenhalgh 50 40:18
  Steve Piotrow 47 *DNS
       
Mens Grand Master Division – Long Course    
  Peter Szawlowski 67 DNS
       
Womens Masters Division – Long Course    
       
1 Sue Wemyss 50 32:36
2 Mary Anne Surette 59 42:21
3 Karen Lane 49 45:52
  Madeleine Ryan 52 DNS
  Mary Doherty 46 DNS
  Tami Hartley 48 *DNS
  Cheryl Rocheleau 51 *DNS
  Rosemary Good 63 DNS
       
Womens Junior Division – Long Course    
1 Fiona McEnany 14 35:40
2 Raya Kaplan 13 38:31
       
Boys Youth Division – Long Course    
1 Daren Piotrow 11 36:38
       
       
Mens Open Division – Short Course    
1 Dave Sartory 32 22:18
  Paul McClary 43 DNS
       
Mens Masters Division – Short Course    
1 Steve Piotrow 47 22:14
       
Mens Masters Division – Short Course    
  Michael Cruise 62 DNS
       
Womens Open Division – Short Course    
1 Kelly Griffin 22 27:06
2 Sarah Duffy 44 27:14
3 Christine Thompson 42 29:33
4 Rachel Vose 45 31:25
5 Kelly Evans 32 33:34
  Meg Skidmore 25 DNS
       
Womens Masters Division – Short Course    
1 Tami Hartley 48 30:48
2 Becky McEnany 46 37:39
  Lynette Norton 56 DNS
       
Womens Grand Master Division – Short Course    
1 Liz Szawlowski 77 29:42
       
Mens Junior Division – Short Course    
1 Timmy Ryan 12 22:20
2 Malcolm Badger 13 24:23
3 Frank Thompson 12 25:40
       
Womens Junior Division – Short Course    
1 Lizzy Duffy 13 25:14
2 Ava Jackson 12 28:15
       
Boys Youth Division – Short Course    
1 Foster Piotrow 9 22:10
2 Oliver Clay – Storm 9 27:42
3 Liam McEnany 11 37:35
4 Willem Badger 5 40:08
  Darren Piotrow 11 *DNS
  Neville White 11 DNF
       
Girls Youth Division – Short Course    
1 Nina Badger 11 26:15
2 Helen Badger 8 31:25
3 Autumn Brown 10 33:49
4 Madisyn Buteau 6 39:03
  Olivia Boucher 8 DNS
       
       
Boys Youth Division – MINI    
1 Ethan Clay-Storm 6 17:32
  Willem Badger 5 *DNS
       
Womens Open Division – MINI    
  Leanne Brown-Muzerau 44 DNS
       
       
Mens Walking Division – Long Course    
1 Hank Benesh 28 83:46
       
Mens Walking Grand Masters Division – Long Course  
1 David Roberts 66 56:45
       
Womens Walking Division – Long Course    
1 Sue Chapman 61 64:23
2 Marcia Burchstead 57 64:27
3 Sharon O’Neill 52 65:25
4 Martha Benesh 61 82:08
  Angela Brown 41 *DNS
       
Womens Walking Grand Masters Division – Long Course  
1 Betsy Kent 78 76:20
       
Mens Walking Division – Short Course    
1 Matt Buteau 32 39:45
       
Mens Walking Junior Division – Short Course    
1 Zane Brown 13 41:46
       
Womens Walking Division – Short Course    
1 Angela Brown 41 34:13
2 Pam Hall 62 41:47
3 Jen Buteau 34 45:00
4 Carol Roberts   46:20
4 Cheryl Rocheleau 51 46:20
6 Christine Fleming 59 58:53
back to top