Results, Week 6 – 2010 Montrail Spring Trail Running Series

Logos for Montrail, Smartwool, Pearl iZumi, SportHill, and Mount Washington Valley Sports Massage

« Back to Montrail Spring Trail Running Series

Long Course: 3.6 Miles | Short Course: 2 Miles | Mini Course: Mini :)

Place Name Age Week 6
       
Mens Open Division – Long Course    
1 Curtis Moore 29 23:54
2 Greg Porter 29 30:33
  Charles Schmidt 28 DNS
  Ryan Triffitt 35 DNS
       
Mens Junior Division – Long Course    
1 Sean Doherty 14 26:56
       
Womens Open Division – Long Course    
1 Erica Labella   28:34
2 Meredith Piotrow 42 29:12
3 Pamela Clay-Storm 43 29:37
4 Laura Conchelos 31 36:28
5 Tara Kaplan   37:00
6 Leslie Leonard 36 41:49
  Susan Thompson 35 DNS
  Sandy Eldon 42 DNS
  Meg Skidmore 25 *DNS
  Joan Heysler 43 DNS
  Becky Oleson 42 DNS
  Ashley Tetu 26 DNS
       
Mens Masters Division – Long Course    
1 Steve Piotrow 47 24:14
2 Dan Doherty 48 27:12
3 Charles Greenhalgh 50 36:57
4 Howie Wemyss 59 39:47
  Skip Spadaccini 53 DNS
       
Mens Grand Master Division – Long Course    
  Peter Szawlowski 67 DNF/injury
       
Womens Masters Division – Long Course    
1 Sue Wemyss 50 27:49
2 Madeleine Ryan 52 33:51
3 Mary Doherty 46 38:08
4 Tami Hartley 48 42:49
5 Karen Lane 49 44:54
6 Cheryl Rocheleau 51 49:26
  Mary Anne Surette 59 DNS
  Rosemary Good 63 DNS
       
Womens Junior Division – Long Course    
1 Fiona McEnany 14 34:01
2 Raya Kaplan 13 36:59
       
       
Mens Open Division – Short Course    
1 Dave Sartory 32 22:28
  Paul McClary 43 DNF/injury
       
Mens Masters Division – Short Course    
1 Michael Cruise 62 24:23
       
Womens Open Division – Short Course    
1 Meg Skidmore 25 22:32
2 Kelly Griffin 22 26:29
3 Sarah Duffy 44 27:35
4 Christine Thompson 42 30:22
  Kelly Evans 32 *DNS
       
Womens Masters Division – Short Course    
1 Becky McEnany 46 32:44
2 Lynette Norton 56 42:24
       
Womens Grand Master Division – Short Course    
1 Liz Szawlowski 77 36:14
       
Mens Junior Division – Short Course    
1 Timmy Ryan 12 22:14
2 Malcolm Badger 13 23:40
3 Frank Thompson 12 24:06
       
Womens Junior Division – Short Course    
1 Lizzy Duffy 13 26:20
2 Ava Jackson 12 27:02
       
Boys Youth Division – Short Course    
1 Darren Piotrow 11 23:23
2 Foster Piotrow 9 24:00
3 Neville White 11 24:19
4 Oliver Clay – Storm 9 28:54
5 Liam McEnany 11 32:43
       
Girls Youth Division – Short Course    
1 Nina Badger 11 25:07
2 Autumn Brown 10 36:14
3 Madisyn Buteau 6 39:40
  Olivia Boucher 8 DNS
       
       
Boys Youth Division – MINI    
1 Willem Badger 5 18:01
2 Ethan Clay-Storm 6 21:15
       
Girls Youth Division – MINI    
1 Helen Badger 8 15:12
       
Womens Open Division – MINI    
1 Kelly Evans 32 17:18
2 Rachel Vose 45 18:04
  Leanne Brown-Muzerau 44 DNS
       
       
Mens Walking Division – Long Course    
1 Hank Benesh 28 79:05
       
Mens Walking Grand Masters Division – Long Course    
  David Roberts 66 DNS
       
Womens Walking Division – Long Course    
1 Angela Brown 41 48:03
2 Marcia Burchstead 57 65:50
3 Sue Chapman 61 66:22
4 Martha Benesh 61 77:01
  Sharon O’Neill 52 DNS
       
Womens Walking Grand Masters Division – Long Course  
1 Betsy Kent 78 80:16
       
Mens Walking Division – Short Course    
1 Matt Buteau 32 40:50
       
Mens Walking Junior Division – Short Course    
1 Zane Brown 13 42:43
       
Womens Walking Division – Short Course    
1 Pam Hall 62 42:44
2 Jen Buteau 34 44:00
3 Carol Roberts   54:04
4 Christine Fleming 59 59:11
back to top