Results, Week 3 – 2010 Montrail Spring Trail Running Series

Logos for Montrail, Smartwool, Pearl iZumi, SportHill, and Mount Washington Valley Sports Massage

« Back to Montrail Spring Trail Running Series

Long Course: 3.6 Miles | Short Course: 2 Miles | Mini Course: Mini :)

Place Name Age Week 3
       
Mens Open Division – Long Course    
1 Greg Porter 29 31:13
1 Charles Schmidt 28 31:13
3 Ryan Triffitt 35 32:22
  Curtis Moore 29 DNS
  Dave Sartory 32 DNS
       
Womens Open Division – Long Course    
1 Meredith Piotrow 42 28:58
2 Meg Skidmore 25 32:27
3 Laura Conchelos 31 40:26
4 Leslie Leonard 36 44:33
5 Joan Heysler 43 47:36
  Pamela Clay-Storm 43 DNS
  Susan Thompson 35 DNS
  Sandy Eldon 42 DNS
  Becky Oleson 42 DNS
  Ashley Tetu 26 DNS
       
Mens Masters Division – Long Course    
1 Steve Piotrow 47 24:50
  Dan Doherty 48 DNS
  Howie Wemyss 59 DNS
  Skip Spadaccini 53 DNS
  Charles Greenhalgh 50 DNS
  Michael Cruise 62 *DNS
       
Mens Junior Division – Long Course    
1 Sean Doherty 14 25:09
       
Mens Grand Master Division – Long Course    
1 Peter Szawlowski 67 32:13
       
Womens Masters Division – Long Course    
1 Mary Doherty 46 38:12
2 Tami Hartley 48 42:04
3 Mary Anne Surette 59 42:18
4 Rosemary Good 63 42:47
5 Cheryl Rocheleau 51 47:18
6 Karen Lane 49 47:40
  Sue Wemyss 50 DNS
  Madeleine Ryan 52 DNS
       
Womens Junior Division – Long Course    
1 Fiona McEnany 14 35:12
2 Raya Kaplan 13 42:53
       
       
Mens Open Division – Short Course    
1 Paul McClary 43 24:46
       
Mens Master Division – Short Course    
1 Michael Cruise 62 25:46
       
Womens Open Division – Short Course    
1 Sarah Duffy 44 28:11
2 Christine Thompson 42 29:21
3 Kelly Griffin 22 30:02
4 Rachel Vose 45 35:34
5 Kelly Evans 32 37:37
  Sarah Sartory 32 DNS
       
Womens Masters Division – Short Course    
1 Becky McEnany 46 32:42
2 Lynette Norton 56 33:35
       
Womens Grand Master Division – Short Course    
1 Liz Szawlowski 77 34:19
       
Mens Junior Division – Short Course    
1 Malcolm Badger 13 24:32
  Timmy Ryan 12 DNS
  Frank Thompson 12 DNS
       
Womens Junior Division – Short Course    
1 Lizzy Duffy 13 33:15
2 Ava Jackson 12 33:40
       
Boys Youth Division – Short Course    
1 Foster Piotrow 9 23:33
2 Darren Piotrow 11 24:20
3 Neville White 11 24:53
4 Liam McEnany 11 31:42
  Oliver Clay – Storm 9 DNS
       
Girls Youth Division – Short Course    
1 Nina Badger 11 33:16
2 Autumn Brown 10 35:32
3 Helen Badger 8 35:34
4 Madisyn Buteau 6 42:31
5 Olivia Boucher 8 48:33
       
       
Boys Youth Division – MINI    
1 Willem Badger 5 18:26
  Ethan Clay-Storm 6 DNS
       
Womens Open Division – MINI    
1 Leanne Brown-Muzerau 44 22:25
       
Mens Walking Division – Long Course    
1 Hank Benesh 28 81:23
       
Mens Walking Grand Masters Division – Long Course  
1 David Roberts 66 53:32
       
Womens Walking Division – Long Course    
1 Angela Brown 41 47:25
2 Sharon O’Neill 52 63:50
3 Sue Chapman 61 67:02
4 Martha Benesh 61 79:25
  Marcia Burchstead 57 DNS
       
Womens Walking Grand Masters Division – Long Course  
1 Betsy Kent 78 73:55
       
       
Mens Walking Division – Short Course    
1 Matt Buteau 32 43:34
       
Mens Walking Junior Division – Short Course    
1 Zane Brown 13 42:58
       
Womens Walking Division – Short Course    
1 Pam Hall 62 42:59
2 Carol Roberts   44:56
3 Jen Buteau 34 48:15
4 Christine Fleming 59 59:40
back to top