Results, Week 2 – 2010 Montrail Spring Trail Running Series

Logos for Montrail, Smartwool, Pearl iZumi, SportHill, and Mount Washington Valley Sports Massage

« Back to Montrail Spring Trail Running Series

Long Course: 3.6 Miles | Short Course: 2 Miles | Mini Course: Mini :)

Place Name Age Week 2
       
Mens Open Division – Long Course    
1 Curtis Moore 29 25:11
2 Ryan Triffitt 35 26:57
3 Greg Porter 29 31:27
3 Charles Schmidt 28 31:27
  Dave Sartory 32 DNS
       
Womens Open Division – Long Course    
1 Meredith Piotrow 42 29:17
2 Pamela Clay-Storm 43 29:43
3 Meg Skidmore 25 33:01
4 Susan Thompson 35 38:20
5 Sandy Eldon 42 40:00
6 Becky Oleson 42 41:12
7 Ashley Tetu 26 43:20
8 Laura Conchelos 31 44:13
9 Leslie Leonard 36 49:21
  Joan Heysler 43 DNS
       
Mens Masters Division – Long Course    
1 Steve Piotrow 47 24:42
2 Dan Doherty 48 27:52
3 Howie Wemyss 59 35:56
4 Skip Spadaccini 53 37:22
5 Charles Greenhalgh 50 49:21
  Michael Cruise 62 DNS
       
Mens Junior Division – Long Course    
1 Sean Doherty 14 25:36
       
Mens Grand Master Division – Long Course    
1 Peter Szawlowski 67 31:40
       
Womens Masters Division – Long Course    
1 Sue Wemyss 50 28:00
2 Madeleine Ryan 52 34:35
3 Mary Doherty 46 39:08
4 Rosemary Good 63 42:37
5 Tami Hartley 48 42:57
6 Mary Anne Surette 59 43:55
7 Cheryl Rocheleau 51 47:21
8 Karen Lane 49 48:08
       
Womens Junior Division – Long Course    
1 Fiona McEnany 14 35:06
2 Raya Kaplan 13 42:44
       
       
Mens Open Division – Short Course    
1 Paul McClary 43 25:14
       
Womens Open Division – Short Course    
1 Christine Thompson 42 29:21
2 Rachel Vose 45 36:38
3 Kelly Evans 32 39:27
  Sarah Sartory 32 DNS
  Sarah Duffy 44 DNS
       
Womens Masters Division – Short Course    
1 Becky McEnany 46 34:59
2 Lynette Norton 56 37:44
       
Womens Grand Master Division – Short Course  
1 Liz Szawlowski 77 34:37
       
Mens Junior Division – Short Course    
1 Timmy Ryan 12 24:12
2 Malcolm Badger 13 24:25
3 Frank Thompson 12 26:25
       
Womens Junior Division – Short Course    
1 Ava Jackson 12 34:22
  Lizzy Duffy 13 DNS
       
Boys Youth Division – Short Course    
1 Foster Piotrow 9 23:28
2 Darren Piotrow 11 23:38
3 Oliver Clay – Storm 9 30:45
4 Liam McEnany 11 34:57
  Neville White 11 DNS
       
Girls Youth Division – Short Course    
1 Nina Badger 11 31:40
2 Helen Badger 8 36:38
3 Madisyn Buteau 6 41:03
4 Autumn Brown 10 41:28
  Olivia Boucher 8 DNS
       
       
Boys Youth Division – MINI    
1 Ethan Clay-Storm 6 19:14
       
       
Mens Walking Division – Long Course    
1 Hank Benesh 28 83:46
       
Mens Walking Grand Masters Division – Long Course  
1 David Roberts 66 53:54
       
Womens Walking Division – Long Course    
1 Angela Brown 41 49:04
2 Sharon O’Neill 52 62:44
3 Sue Chapman 61 70:44
4 Marcia Burchstead 57 71:42
5 Martha Benesh 61 82:00
       
Womens Walking Grand Masters Division – Long Course  
1 Betsy Kent 78 73:38
       
       
Mens Walking Division – Short Course    
1 Matt Buteau 32 41:42
       
Mens Walking Junior Division – Short Course    
1 Zane Brown 13 46:15
       
Womens Walking Division – Short Course    
1 Pam Hall 62 41:58
2 Christine Fleming 59 56:04
3 Carol Roberts   43:05**
  Jen Buteau 34 DNS
back to top