Results, Week 2 – 2011 Salomon Spring Trail Running Series

Spring Trail Running Series Home

2011 SALOMON Trail Running Series
3.7 Mile Long Course
Place Name Age Week 2
Mens Junior Division – Long Course
1 Malcolm Badger 14 32:34
2 Darren Piotrow 12 33:01
Sean Doherty 15 DNS
Womens Junior Division- Long Course
1 Ava Jackson 13 39:57
Mens Open Division – Long Course
1 Jason Raehl 26 24:35
2 Jeremiah Hawkins 25:41
3 Otto Nevmuth 26 25:45
4 Jeff Lane 35 28:08
5 Steve Day 44 29:02
6 Chris Hyman 24 33:25
7 Allen Rodgers 26 35:34
Todd Butler DNF
Mikey Wejchert 24 DNS
Steve Frens 27 DNS
Ryan Triffitt 36 DNS
Womens Open Division – Long Course
1 Margaret Graciano 25 28:38
2 Lori Emery 36 30:34
3 Sarah Brockett 20 31:33
4 Meredith Piotrow 43 32:52
5 Courtney Brady 25 34:52
6 Megan Johnson 24 35:57
7 Meg Skidmore 26 36:55
8 Michelle Jarvie 31 38:47
9 Christine Cote 39:34
10 Christine Thompson 43 40:13
11 Jenn Dougherty 39 43:40
Susan Thompson 36 DNS
Alysia Nelson 33 DNS
Mens Masters Division – Long Course
1 Dan Doherty 49 27:32
2 Jim Drew 60 31:13
3 Andrew Hartford 62 35:25
4 Skip Spadaccini 54 37:36
Mark Ahlstrom 50 DNS
Charles Greenhalgh 51 DNS
William Turner 61 DNS
Mens Grand Master Division – Long Course
1 Jesse Walker 68 68:20
Womens Masters Division – Long Course
1 Sue Wemyss 51 28:50
2 Laura Brockett 33:24
3 Madeleine Ryan 53 34:54
4 Rosemary Good 64 43:38
4 MaryAnn Surette 60 43:38
6 Libby Smith 56 44:13
7 Mimi Wong 46:52
Mary Doherty 47 DNS
Mens Open Division – Short Course
1 Tyler Bergmeier 39 28:20
Mens Master Division- Short Course
1 Howie Wemyss 58 25:10
2 Steve Piotrow 48 25:28
Womens Open Division – Short Course
1 Kathy Bowie 26:02
2 Ashley Tetu 27 28:09
3 Rachel Vose 46 29:44
4 Linda Rich 41 33:43
Kelly Evans DNS
Boys Youth Division – Short Course
1 Andrew Doherty 11 25:25
2 Wilder Byrne 11 25:27
2 Foster Piotrow 10 25:27
4 Garrett Kearns 11 28:47
Girls Youth Division – Short Course
1 Nina Badger 29:41
2 Helen Badger 9 29:51
3 Ellory Kearns 11 31:34
Boys Youth Division- MINI
1 Willem Badger 6 15:44
Mens Walking Division – MINI
1 Hank Benesh 29 26:41
Womens Walking Division- MINI
1 Martha Benesh 24:07
Womens Walking Division – Long Course
1 Cheryl Rocheleau 52 51:50
2 Janice Brotherton 59 52:10
3 Sharon O’Neill 53 63:25
Nancy Davis 51 DNS
Boys Youth Walking Division- Short Course
1 Hayden Miller 8 67:36
1 Caleb White 8 67:36
3 Micah White 4 68:20
Girls Youth Walking Division – Short Course
1 Annika Miller 6 69:00
Mens Walking Division – Short Course
1 Jim McDevitt 65 53:06
Womens Walking Division – Short Course
1 Dot McCann 63 53:06
2 Sue Chapman 62 54:03
3 Lisa White 45 68:58
4 Penny Miller 45 69:00
Regina Ferreira 52 DNS
Christine Fleming 60 DNS

back to top