Results, Week 3 – 2011 Salomon Spring Trail Running Series

Spring Trail Running Series Home

Place Name Age Week 3
Mens Junior Division – Long Course
1 Sean Doherty 15 23:44
2 Darren Piotrow 12 34:15
Malcolm Badger 14 DNS
Womens Junior Division- Long Course
1 Ava Jackson 13 39:28
Mens Open Division – Long Course
1 Jason Raehl 26 23:55
2 Otto Nevmuth 26 25:06
3 Jeremiah Hawkins 25:57
4 Tristan Williams 25 26:10
5 Jeff Lane 35 28:14
6 Mikey Wejchert 24 28:20
7 Steve Frens 27 31:42
8 Chris Hyman 24 33:18
9 Thomas Seidel 31 36:50
10 Todd Butler 51:49
Steve Day 44 DNS
Allen Rodgers 26 *DNS
Ryan Triffitt 36 DNS
Womens Open Division – Long Course
1 Lori Emery 36 30:26
2 Meredith Piotrow 43 34:10
3 Courtney Brady 25 34:39
4 Megan Johnson 24 35:38
5 Susan Thompson 36 39:22
6 Christine Thompson 43 42:09
7 Jenn Dougherty 39 42:23
Margaret Graciano 25 DNS
Sarah Brockett 20 DNS
Meg Skidmore 26 *DNS
Michelle Jarvie 31 DNS
Mens Masters Division – Long Course
1 Dan Doherty 49 27:20
2 Jim Drew 60 30:57
3 Mark Ahlstrom 50 32:00
4 Andrew Hartford 62 35:29
Skip Spadaccini 54 DNS
Charles Greenhalgh 51 DNS
William Turner 61 DNS
Mens Grand Master Division – Long Course
1 Jesse Walker 68 65:43
Womens Masters Division – Long Course
1 Laura Brockett 34:08
2 Sue Wemyss 51 35:03
3 Mary Doherty 47 39:51
4 MaryAnn Surette 60 42:11
5 Libby Smith 56 43:35
6 Rosemary Good 64 45:46
7 Mimi Wong 47:13
Madeleine Ryan 53 DNS
Mens Open Division – Short Course
1 Allen Rodgers 26 24:46
2 Tyler Bergmeier 39 28:14
Mens Master Division- Short Course
1 Steve Piotrow 48 25:17
2 Will White 50 26:04
Howie Wemyss 58 DNS
Womens Open Division – Short Course
1 Kathy Bowie 26:33
2 Linda Rich 41 32:26
3 Kelly Evans 52:51
Ashley Tetu 27 DNS
Rachel Vose 46 DNS
Boys Youth Division – Short Course
1 Andrew Doherty 11 25:04
2 Wilder Byrne 11 25:11
2 Foster Piotrow 10 25:11
Garrett Kearns 11 DNS
Womens Walking Division- MINI
1 Stephanie Kennedy 42 28:11
Womens Walking Division – Long Course
1 Janice Brotherton 59 51:59
2 Cheryl Rocheleau 52 58:41
3 Sharon O’Neill 53 64:12
Boys Youth Walking Division- Short Course
1 Hayden Miller 8 73:00
1 Caleb White 8 73:00
3 Micah White 4 74:18
4 Quintin Plourde 4 74:20
Girls Youth Walking Division – Short Course
1 Sophia Plourde 7 74:13
2 Annika Miller 6 74:17
Mens Walking Division – Short Course
1 Jim McDevitt 65 48:25
2 Hank Benesh 29 55:21
Womens Walking Division – Short Course
1 Sue Chapman 62 47:38
2 Dot McCann 63 48:25
3 Meg Skidmore 26 52:51
4 Martha Benesh 54:00
5 Christine Fleming 60 54:47
6 Nancy Davis 51 74:55
6 Penny Miller 45 74:55
6 Lisa White 45 74:55
Regina Ferreira 52 DNS

back to top