Results, Week 4 – 2011 Salomon Spring Trail Running Series

Spring Trail Running Series Home

Place Name Age Week 4
Mens Junior Division – Long Course
1 Sean Doherty 15 23:11
2 Darren Piotrow 12 31:09
Womens Junior Division- Long Course
1 Ava Jackson 13 34:49
Mens Open Division – Long Course
1 Tristan Williams 25 24:34
2 Jeremiah Hawkins 24:49
3 Steve Day 44 27:50
4 Thomas Seidel 31 34:39
5 Allen Rodgers 26 38:32
6 Tyler O’Sullivan 25 45:46
7 Todd Butler 47:40
Jason Raehl 26 DNS
Otto Nevmuth 26 DNS
Jeff Lane 35 DNS
Mikey Wejchert 24 DNS
Steve Frens 27 DNS
Chris Hyman 24 DNS
Ryan Triffitt 36 DNS
Womens Open Division – Long Course
1 Margaret Graciano 25 28:43
2 Meg Skidmore 26 30:49
3 Meredith Piotrow 43 31:08
4 Courtney Brady 25 32:52
5 Michelle Jarvie 31 36:14
6 Christine Thompson 43 39:09
7 Jenn Dougherty 39 40:10
8 Alysia Nelson 33 42:35
Lori Emery 36 DNS
Megan Johnson 24 DNS
Susan Thompson 36 DNS
Mens Masters Division – Long Course
1 Dan Doherty 49 26:48
2 Charles Greenhalgh 51 31:04
3 Skip Spadaccini 54 36:27
Jim Drew 60 DNS
Mark Ahlstrom 50 DNS
Andrew Hartford 62 DNS
Mens Grand Master Division – Long Course
1 Jesse Walker 68 68:57
Womens Masters Division – Long Course
1 Laura Brockett 33:50
2 Madeleine Ryan 53 35:14
3 Mary Doherty 47 38:04
4 MaryAnn Surette 60 39:48
5 Libby Smith 56 42:52
6 Mimi Wong 47:50
Sue Wemyss 51 DNS
Rosemary Good 64 DNS
Mens Open Division – Short Course
1 Tyler Bergmeier 39 26:39
Mens Master Division- Short Course
1 Steve Piotrow 48 24:44
2 Will White 50 25:00
Howie Wemyss 58 DNS
Womens Open Division – Short Course
1 Kathy Bowie 25:08
2 Kelly Evans 35:29
Rachel Vose 46 36:23
Linda Rich 41 DNS
Ashley Tetu 27 DNS
Boys Youth Division – Short Course
1 Andrew Doherty 11 22:57
2 Wilder Byrne 11 24:41
2 Foster Piotrow 10 24:41
4 Garrett Kearns 11 30:56
Girls Youth Division- Short Course
1 Helen Badger 9 36:33
1 Ellory Kearns 11 36:33
Boys Youth Division- MINI
1 Willem Badger 6 17:19
Mens Walking Division- MINI
1 Hank Benesh 29 28:58
Womens Walking Division- MINI
1 Martha Benesh 27:03
Womens Walking Division – Long Course
1 Sharon O’Neill 53 61:41
Cheryl Rocheleau 52 DNS
Janice Brotherton 59 DNS
Boys Youth Walking Division- Short Course
1 Hayden Miller 8 65:10
1 Caleb White 8 65:10
3 Micah White 4 66:30
Girls Youth Walking Division – Short Course
1 Annika Miller 6 66:28
Mens Walking Division – Short Course
Jim McDevitt 65 DNS
Hank Benesh 29 *DNS
Womens Walking Division – Short Course
1 Sue Chapman 62 48:50
1 Regina Ferreira 52 48:50
3 Christine Fleming 60 51:16
4 Stephanie Kennedy 42 53:28
5 Nancy Davis 51 66:29
6 Penny Miller 45 66:34
6 Lisa White 45 66:34
Dot McCann 63 DNS
Martha Benesh *DNS

back to top