Spring Trail Running Results – 2009 Week 4

   

« Back to Montrail Spring Trail Running Series

Long Course: 3.5 miles / Short Course: 2.1 miles

Place Name Age Week 4
       
Mens Open Divison – Long Course    
1 Curtis Moore 28 23:26
2 Kevin Johnson 29 24:16
3 John Lamneck 30 27:14
4 Ryan Triffitt 34 30:36
5 Tim Bernier 40 31:16
  Chris Meier 36 DNS
       
Mens Junior Division – Long Course    
1 Sean Doherty 13 29:30
       
Womens Open Divison – Long Course    
1 Carolyn Irwin 34 29:10
2 Meg Skidmore 24 31:49
3 Becky Oleson 41 32:59
4 Kate Lamneck 30 33:07
5 Sandy Eldon 41 35:24
6 Susan Thompson 34 36:54
7 Mary Doherty 45 38:46
8 Rachel Vose 44 39:09
9 Fran Gardner 43 43:55
10 Julie Hill 35 48:29
  Joan Heysler 42 DNS
  Carrie Siefer 40 DNS
       
Mens Masters Divison – Long Course    
1 Charles Greenhalgh 49 28:54
2 Steve Caffrey 51 29:43
3 Howie Wemyss 58 30:31
4 Claude St.Onge 56 33:04
5 Peter Brockett 49 33:35
6 Andrew Hartford 60 34:49
  Dan Doherty 47 DNS
       
Mens Grand Master Division – Long Course  
1 Peter Szawlowski 66 30:46
  Jeff Newsom 66 DNS
       
Womens Masters Divison – Long Course  
1 Madeleine Ryan 51 38:35
2 Tami Hartley 47 40:01
3 Maureen Venti 58 53:01
4 Cheryl Rocheleau 50 54:10
  Sue Wemyss 49 DNS
       
Girls Youth Division – Long Course    
1 Nina Badger 10 39:09
       
Womens Grand Master Division – Long Course  
1 Saranne Taylor 66 47:36
       
       
Womens Grand Master – Short Course  
1 Liz Szawlowski 76 28:17
       
Mens Open Division – Short Course    
  Mel Olson 36 DNS
       
Womens Open Division – Short Course  
  Ashley Tetu 25 DNS
  Jen Olson 29 DNS
       
Womens Junior Division – Short Course  
1 Fiona McEnany 13 22:25
       
Mens Junior Division – Short Course    
1 Malcolm Badger 12 20:09
       
Boys Youth Division – Short Course    
1 Timmy Ryan 11 20:43
2 Andrew Doherty 9 22:13
       
Girls Youth Division – Short Course    
1 Olivia Deblois-Hill 8 47:19
2 Sydney Deblois-Hill 5 48:13
       
       
Mens Walking Divison – Long Course    
1 Ted Gardner 54 51:08
       
Womens Walking Divison – Long Course  
1 Angela Brown 40 47:06
2 Linda Coffey 51 61:58
       
       
Boys Youth Walking Division – Short Course  
1 Liam McEnany 10 34:22
       
Womens Walking Divison – Short Course  
1 Becky McEnany 45 34:53
2 Pam Hall 61 35:49
3 Sharon O’Neil 51 41:42
4 Donnalee Deblois 44 48:13
5 Christine Fleming 58 *47:00

« Back to Montrail Spring Trail Running Series

back to top