Spring Trail Running Results – 2009 Week 7

   

« Back to Montrail Spring Trail Running Series

Long Course: 3.5 miles / Short Course: 2.1 miles

Place Name Age Week 7
       
Mens Open Divison – Long Course    
1 Curtis Moore 28 23:42
2 John Lamneck 30 27:54
3 Chris Meier 36 30:01
4 Tim Bernier 40 31:13
  Ryan Triffitt 34 DNS
  Stephen Bumps 45 DNS
  Jeff Bleakley 43 DNS
  Kevin Johnson 29 DNS
       
Mens Junior Division – Long Course    
  Sean Doherty 13 DNS
       
Womens Open Divison – Long Course    
1 Carolyn Irwin 34 28:30
2 Susan Thompson 34 30:44
3 Meg Skidmore 24 30:57
4 Kate Lamneck 30 31:57
5 Becky Oleson 41 34:24
6 Mary Doherty 45 38:35
7 Ashley Tetu 25 41:33
8 Fran Gardner 43 44:34
9 Joan Heysler 42 45:59
  Nina Porzucki 29 DNS
  Rachel Vose 44 DNS
  Sandy Eldon 41 DNS
       
Mens Masters Divison – Long Course    
1 Steve Caffrey 51 29:50
2 Claude St.Onge 56 32:13
3 Andrew Hartford 60 34:39
4 Peter Brockett 49 34:47
  Charles Greenhalgh 49 DNS
  Howie Wemyss 58 DNS
       
Mens Grand Master Division – Long Course  
1 Peter Szawlowski 66 32:03
2 Jeff Newsom 66 34:15
       
Womens Masters Divison – Long Course  
1 Sue Wemyss 49 27:01
2 Madeleine Ryan 51 40:38
3 Tami Hartley 47 41:30
4 Cheryl Rocheleau 50 44:11
  Maureen Venti 58 DNS
       
Womens Grand Master Division – Long Course  
1 Saranne Taylor 66 46:03
2 Liz Szawlowski 76 49:31
       
       
Womens Open Division – Short Course  
  Joan Heysler 42 *DNS
       
Womens Junior Division – Short Course  
1 Fiona McEnany 13 20:45
  Lizzy Duffy 12 DNS
       
Mens Junior Division – Short Course    
  Malcolm Badger 12 DNS
       
Boys Youth Division – Short Course    
1 Andrew Doherty 9 21:27
2 Timmy Ryan 11 23:59
  Liam McEnany 10 *DNS
       
Girls Youth Division – Short Course    
1 Olivia Deblois-Hill 8 46:51
2 Sydney Deblois-Hill 5 47:14
  Nina Badger 10 DNS
       
Boys Youth Division – Mini Course      
  Willem Badger 4 DNS
       
       
Mens Walking Divison – Long Course    
1 Ted Gardner 54 43:47
       
Womens Walking Divison – Long Course  
1 Angela Brown 40 46:57
2 Linda Coffey 51 55:53
       
       
Womens Walking Divison – Short Course  
1 Pam Hall 61 36:09
2 Becky McEnany 45 39:17
3 Sharon O’Neil 51 40:10
4 Christine Fleming 58 47:29
5 Donnalee Deblois 44 47:31
       
Boys Youth Walking Division – Short Course  
1 Liam McEnany 10 39:17

« Back to Montrail Spring Trail Running Series

back to top