Spring Trail Running Series – 2008 Week 2 Results

   

« Back to Montrail Spring Trail Running Series

Place Name Age Week 2
       
Mens Open Divison – Long Course    
1 Steve Piotrow 45 22:40
2 Curtis Moore 27 23:03
3 Ryan Triffitt 32 26:31
4 Chris Brockett 18 28:41
5 Tim Bernier 39 29:08
6 Mike Laracy 38 29:37
       
Womens Open Divison – Long Course    
1 Meridith Piotrow 40 27:59
2 Susan Thompson 33 29:49
3 Meghan Skidmore 23 30:34
4 Kerry Lynn 36 30:47
5 Terrie Anne Bennett 38 31:11
6 Mary Doherty 44 33:29
7 Ann Evankow 18 33:52
8 Becky Oleson 40 35:35
9 Christine Cote 17 36:48
10 Mimi Wong 44 39:43
11 Susan Beane 45 40:10
12 Karie Bartnick 43 43:14
13 Tracey Hanson 27 47:04
13 Joan Heysler 41 47:04
  Sandy Eldon 40 DNS
  Jill Olausson 42 DNS
  Caroline Norton 18 DNS
       
Mens Masters Divison – Long Course    
1 Dan Doherty 46 25:51
2 Peter Brockett 48 27:30
3 Paul Charest 52 28:36
4 Peter Szawlowski 65 30:07
5 Andrew Hartford 59 32:43
6 Ted Gardner 53 34:03
  Robert Seaman 46 DNS
       
       
Womens Masters Divison – Long Course    
1 Sue Wemyss 48 26:07
2 Laura Brockett 48 29:37
3 Tami Hartley 46 36:09
4 Madeleine Ryan 50 37:15
5 Rosemary Good 61 40:55
6 Terry Johnson 54 43:14
7 Lynette Norton 54 48:23
       
Mens Junior Division – Long Course    
1 Sean Doherty 12 25:51
       
Womens Grand Master Division – Short Course  
1 Liz Szawlowski 75 29:19
       
Boys Youth Division – Short Course    
1 Timmy Ryan 10 20:55
2 Andrew Doherty 8 26:17
3 Garrett Kearns 8 35:17
4 Darren Piotrow 9 *18:42
5 Foster Piotrow 7 *18:52
       
Girls Youth Divison – Short Course    
1 Grace Ryan 12 26:37
       
Boys Youth Divison – Mini Course    
1 John Micucci 3 29:43
       
Girls Youth Divison – Mini Course    
1 Kai Parlett 6 20:06
2 Isobel Micucci 5 20:07
       
Mens Walking Divison – Long Course    
1 Jim McDeviit 62 54:07
       
Womens Walking Divison – Long Course    
1 Cheryl Rocheleau 49 42:33
2 Janice Brotherton 55 45:54
3 Angela Brown 39 50:38
4 Christine Fleming 57 64:57
5 Ellie Gordon 52 69:49
6 Manju McDevitt-McCann 18 70:52
6 Dot McCann 60 70:52
8 Linda Gauthier 38 75:41
8 Roselle Higgins 44 75:41
  Susan Reeves 54 DNS
       
Mens Walking Division – Short Course    
1 Dennis Finn 54 41:34
       
Womens Walking Divison – Short Course    
1 Emily Finn 51 41:34
2 Victoria Laracy 33 *41:44
2 Trisha Lebeuf 36 *41:44
  Sharon O’Neill 50 DNS
       
Mens Junior Walking Division – Short Course  
1 Connor Finn 13 41:34
       
Mens Junior Walking Division – Short Course  
1 Isaac Rader 13 69:42

« Back to Montrail Spring Trail Running Series

back to top