Spring Trail Running Series – 2008 Week 3 Results

   

« Back to Montrail Spring Trail Running Series

Place Name Age Week 3
       
Mens Open Divison – Long Course    
1 Curtis Moore 27 22:27
2 Steve Piotrow 45 22:36
3 Chris Brockett 18 28:41
4 Tim Bernier 39 29:17
4 Mike Laracy 38 29:17
  Ryan Triffitt 32 DNS
       
Mens Junior Division – Long Course    
1 Sean Doherty 12 24:20
       
Womens Open Divison – Long Course    
1 Meridith Piotrow 40 27:53
2 Meghan Skidmore 23 29:31
3 Kerry Lynn 36 29:54
4 Terrie Anne Bennett 38 30:20
5 Susan Thompson 33 31:27
6 Sandy Eldon 40 33:13
7 Mary Doherty 44 33:54
8 Ann Evankow 18 34:37
9 Becky Oleson 40 34:54
10 Christine Cote 17 36:45
11 Mimi Wong 44 38:56
12 Susan Beane 45 40:45
13 Abbee Hounsell 35 41:07
14 Tracey Hanson 27 46:18
14 Joan Heysler 41 46:18
16 Karie Bartnick 43 53:29
  Jill Olausson 42 DNS
  Caroline Norton 18 DNS
       
Mens Masters Divison – Long Course    
1 Dan Doherty 46 24:31
2 Peter Szawlowski 65 29:26
3 Howie Wemyss 57 31:23
4 Ted Gardner 53 33:27
5 Peter Brockett 48 33:38
6 Steve Norton 50 49:59
  Andrew Hartford 59 DNS
  Paul Charest 52 DNS
  Robert Seaman 46 DNS
       
Womens Masters Divison – Long Course    
1 Sue Wemyss 48 26:02
2 Laura Brockett 48 33:37
3 Madeleine Ryan 50 38:08
4 Terry Johnson 54 45:14
5 Lynette Norton 54 50:00
  Tami Hartley 46 DNS
       
Womens Grand Master Division – Long Course  
1 Liz Szawlowski 75 43:02
       
       
Mens Open Division – Short Course    
1 Andy Kearns 37 22:35
       
Womens Open Division – Short Course    
1 Christine Thompson 40 25:55
       
Boys Youth Division – Short Course    
1 Darren Piotrow 9 23:05
2 Andrew Doherty 8 26:09
3 Foster Piotrow 7 26:47
4 Garrett Kearns 8 32:17
5 Jack Thompson 8 34:42
  Timmy Ryan 10 DNS
       
Girls Youth Divison – Short Course    
  Grace Ryan 12 DNS
       
Boys Youth Divison – Mini Course    
1 John Micucci 3 *6:30
       
Girls Youth Divison – Mini Course    
1 Kai Parlett 6 23:22
  Isobel Micucci 5 DNS
       
Mens Walking Divison – Long Course    
1 Jim McDeviit 62 54:29
       
Womens Walking Divison – Long Course    
1 Janice Brotherton 55 44:58
2 Angela Brown 39 45:32
3 Rosemary Good 61 48:07
4 Linda Gauthier 38 66:49
4 Roselle Higgins 44 66:49
6 Christine Fleming 57 68:59
7 Manju McDevitt-McCann 18 86:47
7 Dot McCann 60 86:47
  Cheryl Rocheleau 49 DNS
  Susan Reeves 54 *DNS
       
Mens Walking Division – Short Course    
1 Dennis Finn 54 39:10
       
Womens Walking Divison – Short Course  
1 Susan Reeves 54 30:50
2 Emily Finn 51 39:10
3 Sharon O’Neill 50 48:14
4 Victoria Laracy 33 49:32
4 Trisha Lebeuf 36 49:32
       
Mens Junior Walking Division – Short Course  
1 Connor Finn 13 39:10
       
Mens Junior Walking Division – Short Course  
  Isaac Rader 13 DNS
       
Womens Walking Division – Short Course  
  Ellie Gordon 52 DNS

« Back to Montrail Spring Trail Running Series

back to top