Spring Trail Running Series – 2008 Week 4 Results

   

« Back to Montrail Spring Trail Running Series

Place Name Age Week 4
       
Mens Open Divison – Long Course    
1 Lou Bregou 38 20:59
2 Curtis Moore 27 21:56
3 Steve Piotrow 45 22:01
4 Ryan Triffitt 32 26:03
5 Chris Brockett 18 26:30
6 Andy Kearns 37 31:53
  Tim Bernier 39 DNS
  Mike Laracy 38 DNS
       
Mens Junior Division – Long Course    
  Sean Doherty 12 DNS
       
Womens Open Divison – Long Course    
1 Meridith Piotrow 40 27:57
2 Susan Thompson 33 29:18
3 Meghan Skidmore 23 29:25
4 Terrie Anne Bennett 38 30:11
5 Sandy Eldon 40 32:41
6 Christine Cote 17 32:54
7 Mary Doherty 44 33:52
8 Becky Oleson 40 34:39
9 Susan Beane 45 39:36
10 Mimi Wong 44 40:02
11 Joan Heysler 41 47:09
  Kerry Lynn 36 DNS
  Ann Evankow 18 DNS
  Abbee Hounsell 35 DNS
  Tracey Hanson 27 DNS
  Karie Bartnick 43 DNS
  Jill Olausson 42 DNS
  Caroline Norton 18 DNS
       
Mens Masters Divison – Long Course    
1 Dan Doherty 46 24:49
2 Peter Brockett 48 28:24
3 Peter Szawlowski 65 29:23
4 Ted Gardner 53 33:46
  Howie Wemyss 57 *DNS
  Steve Norton 50 DNS
  Andrew Hartford 59 DNS
  Paul Charest 52 DNS
  Robert Seaman 46 DNS
       
Womens Masters Divison – Long Course  
1 Sue Wemyss 48 25:58
2 Laura Brockett 48 30:24
3 Tami Hartley 46 35:47
4 Madeleine Ryan 50 37:24
5 Terry Johnson 54 43:42
6 Lynette Norton 54 47:58
       
       
Womens Open Division – Short Course  
1 Christine Thompson 40 31:55
       
Womens Grand Master Division – Short Course  
1 Liz Szawlowski 75 29:28
       
Boys Youth Division – Short Course    
1 Timmy Ryan 10 20:28
2 Andrew Doherty 8 23:24
3 Darren Piotrow 9 25:42
4 Foster Piotrow 7 27:02
5 Garrett Kearns 8 29:57
6 Frank Thompson 10 31:50
7 Jack Thompson 8 32:44
       
Girls Junior Divison – Short Course    
1 Grace Ryan 12 27:38
       
Girls Youth Division – Short Course    
1 Ellory Kearns 6 35:47
       
       
Boys Youth Divison – Mini Course    
1 John Micucci 3 29:48
       
Girls Youth Divison – Mini Course    
1 Isobel Micucci 5 28:59
  Kai Parlett 6 DNS
       
       
Mens Walking Divison – Long Course    
  Jim McDeviit 62 DNS
       
Womens Walking Divison – Long Course  
1 Angela Brown 39 44:14
2 Cheryl Rocheleau 49 44:59
3 Janice Brotherton 55 45:07
4 Rosemary Good 61 46:14
5 Dot McCann 60 64:31
6 Linda Gauthier 38 65:06
6 Roselle Higgins 44 65:06
8 Christine Fleming 57 68:26
9 Ellie Gordon 52 69:47
  Susan Reeves 54 DNS
  Manju McDevitt-McCann 18 DNS
       
Mens Junior Walking Division – Long Course  
1 Isaac Rader 13 69:39
       
       
Mens Junior Walking Division – Short Course  
1 Connor Finn 13 38:07
       
Mens Walking Division – Short Course    
1 Dennis Finn 54 38:07
2 Howie Wemyss 57 40:21
       
Womens Walking Divison – Short Course  
1 Emily Finn 51 38:07
2 Sharon O’Neill 50 47:58
3 Victoria Laracy 33 51:06
3 Trisha Lebeuf 36 51:06

« Back to Montrail Spring Trail Running Series

back to top